Welcome!

By registering with us, you'll be able to discuss, share and private message with other members of our community.

SignUp Now!

2021 Membership

The Who

First Grader
Premium Member
Joined
Jun 29, 2010
Messages
13,071
Reaction score
18,051
I just follow-up my delayed membership kit. It seems that all those ordered in February were stopped by customs. The membership team didn't know the reason and I didn't have the heart to suggest it might have been because the kits were deemed to be trying to imitate a genuine football club.
It seems the kits will now be delivered mid-April, so mine may not arrive before I leave to go to Mudgee for round six.
Ah well; they say that "delayed gratification leads to greater satisfaction"?
 

BOZO

The Incomparable Immortal Bob Fulton
Premium Member
Tipping Comp 2021
Joined
Jul 26, 2010
Messages
19,313
Reaction score
23,978
We are not going well at the moment but these momentary moments do not define the Greatness of our Legendary club .

What defines our Legendary club is the never say die , passionate ,resilient ,committed and loyal Manly souls including great players , Investors and Club members that stick around and rise above adversity like the Great Sea eagles that we are and soar once again to Glory

TOGETHER WE CAN MAKE A DIFFERENCE !!!
20210110_081944.jpg
 

ManlyTragic

Bencher
Joined
Jul 6, 2016
Messages
1,518
Reaction score
2,667
I just follow-up my delayed membership kit. It seems that all those ordered in February were stopped by customs. The membership team didn't know the reason and I didn't have the heart to suggest it might have been because the kits were deemed to be trying to imitate a genuine football club.
It seems the kits will now be delivered mid-April, so mine may not arrive before I leave to go to Mudgee for round six.
Ah well; they say that "delayed gratification leads to greater satisfaction"?
Unfortunately it's a bit like our team.....we lack speed!

Just sayin’
 

Mark from Brisbane

“ Triggered Boomer”
Premium Member
Tipping Comp 2021
Joined
Oct 2, 2008
Messages
34,080
Reaction score
46,283
I just follow-up my delayed membership kit. It seems that all those ordered in February were stopped by customs. The membership team didn't know the reason and I didn't have the heart to suggest it might have been because the kits were deemed to be trying to imitate a genuine football club.
It seems the kits will now be delivered mid-April, so mine may not arrive before I leave to go to Mudgee for round six.
Ah well; they say that "delayed gratification leads to greater satisfaction"?
If you PM me I can send you my members cap , and you can send me yours when it arrives.

Im caravanning again this year and will miss all the games up here.
 

The Who

First Grader
Premium Member
Joined
Jun 29, 2010
Messages
13,071
Reaction score
18,051
If you PM me I can send you my members cap , and you can send me yours when it arrives.

Im caravanning again this year and will miss all the games up here.
Thanks Mark. I have plenty of MW caps. I just thought it would be nice to wear the current cap around Mudgee where I'm hoping our team puts on a good performance.
 

Mark from Brisbane

“ Triggered Boomer”
Premium Member
Tipping Comp 2021
Joined
Oct 2, 2008
Messages
34,080
Reaction score
46,283
Thanks Mark. I have plenty of MW caps. I just thought it would be nice to wear the current cap around Mudgee where I'm hoping our team puts on a good performance.
Yes I guessed you’d have as many as me!!

No worries but if you change your mind I’m happy to post it down to you ( it’s unworn).
 

BOZO

The Incomparable Immortal Bob Fulton
Premium Member
Tipping Comp 2021
Joined
Jul 26, 2010
Messages
19,313
Reaction score
23,978
God Bless Every great Loyal Manly Soul that embraces our great wins as well as our loses and Always choose to be loyal to our Legendary club and Support it All the Way to its Next Cycle of Success

Our Legendary club proudly celebrates our 75th year anniversary because of the Great Manly resilient Souls that have never run away from lifes adversaries

Great Loyal , Manly people Always Run Adversary Down
and Always Turn Our Legendary Club Around !!!
EmG8ZOOVoAE4gM6 (1).jpg
 

BOZO

The Incomparable Immortal Bob Fulton
Premium Member
Tipping Comp 2021
Joined
Jul 26, 2010
Messages
19,313
Reaction score
23,978
WHEN TEAMS WIN AGAINST ALL ODDS
IT IS ONE OF THEIR FINEST MOMENTS

LAST NIGHT OUR LEGENDARY CLUBS HISTORY PROUDLY REPEATED IT SELF
BY A DES HASLER INSPIRED RESILIENT WIN AGAINST ALL ODDS

LAST NIGHTS INSPIRATIONAL WIN WAS ALSO MADE POSSIBLE BY THE TRUE BELIEVERS AND LOYAL AND PASSIONATE CLUB MEMBER SUPPORTERS THAT CONTRIBUTE TO OUR CLUBS SUCCESS

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OF YOU
AND MAY YOU BE THE INSPIRATIONS FOR OTHERS TO FOLLOW YOU
AND BECOME PART OF OUR LEGENDARY CLUBS SUCCESS !
EmG8ZOOVoAE4gM6 (1).jpg
 

BOZO

The Incomparable Immortal Bob Fulton
Premium Member
Tipping Comp 2021
Joined
Jul 26, 2010
Messages
19,313
Reaction score
23,978
Moops said:
As the great George Costanza said, "You support how you want to support, and I will support how I want to support."
The reality is we have over 30, 000 so called Manly face book supporters and only 10, 000 passionate club members who support our Legendary club were it counts and make a difference to it

Great people are Great because they make a difference

How Great are us Manly fans ???

HAVE A GO YOU MUGS !!!

2021 Passionate fan NRL Membership Tracker​

Club Name202120202020201920182017
5 Apr5 AprFinalFinalFinalFinal
Parramatta29,97627,21028,15625,25825,14524,501
South Sydney29,86828,73729,67029,62629,18930,220
Canberra21,09419,03919,03920,12120,05519,091
Melbourne20,00022,00025,41125,21125,10520,507
Newcastle19,27818,81818,86020,66518,01713,370
Penrith19,08518,90618,90620,62720,47720,248
Wests Tigers18,53217,77617,91220,73920,79418,074
Sydney Roosters16,32115,19716,53016,38416,04416,001
North Queensland15,56716,70916,70921,02923,43722,278
Canterbury15,21815,17015,17018,34319,57018,833
St Geo Illa15,17215,03515,27221,02821,19719,181
Manly10,89212,70312,88712,44012,43013,163
 

BOZO

The Incomparable Immortal Bob Fulton
Premium Member
Tipping Comp 2021
Joined
Jul 26, 2010
Messages
19,313
Reaction score
23,978
THE LEGENDARY MANLY SEA EAGLES STANDING PROUD SINCE 1947

THANKS TO ALL THE PROUD AND PASSIONATE CONTRIBUTORS

THAT KEEP LEAVING THEIR EVER LASTING LEGACY

OUR LEGENDARY CLUBS PRESENT AND FUTURE ASPIRATIONS LIE IN THE GENEROSITY OF PASSIONATE MANLY PEOPLES HEARTS .
EmG8ZOOVoAE4gM6 (1).jpg
 

Latest posts

2021 Ladder

Team P W D L PD Pts
1 Panthers 6 6 0 0 122 12
2 Rabbitohs 6 5 0 1 87 10
3 Eels 6 5 0 1 61 10
4 Storm 6 4 0 2 86 8
5 Roosters 6 4 0 2 78 8
6 Dragons 6 4 0 2 36 8
7 Titans 6 3 0 3 9 6
8 Warriors 6 3 0 3 -3 6
9 Raiders 6 3 0 3 -12 6
10 Knights 6 3 0 3 -15 6
11 Sharks 6 2 0 4 14 4
12 Sea Eagles 6 2 0 4 -85 4
13 Cowboys 6 2 0 4 -89 4
14 Broncos 6 1 0 5 -67 2
15 Tigers 6 1 0 5 -70 2
16 Bulldogs 6 0 0 6 -152 0
Top Bottom