Player Nicknames

  • We had an issue with background services between march 10th and 15th or there about. This meant the payment services were not linking to automatic upgrades. If you paid for premium membership and are still seeing ads please let me know and the email you used against PayPal and I cam manually verify and upgrade your account.
  • We have been getting regular requests for users who have been locked out of their accounts because they have changed email adresses over the lifetime of their accounts. Please make sure the email address under your account is your current and correct email address in order to avoid this in the future. You can set your email address at https://silvertails.net/account/account-details
  • Wwe are currently experience some server issues which I am working through and hoping to resolve soon, Please bare with me whilst I work through making some changes and possible intermittent outages.
  • Apologies all our server was runing rogue. I managed to get us back to a point from 2:45 today though there is an attachment issue i will fix shortly. Things should be smooth now though
Glenn nutbags city limits Hall[br][img=155x175]../../AE_files/public/1177578458_858_FT149503_glennhall.jpg[/img][br][img=88x135]../../AE_files/public/1177578458_858_FT149503_tina.jpg[/img]
They should call Hall Steeden or stichface, because his head is shaped like a football
 

clontaago

First Grader
Sione (aka the Rock)
[br][img=155x175]../../AE_files/public/1177632619_10_FT149503_sionefinefeuiaki.jpg[/img][br][img=105x150]../../AE_files/public/1177632619_10_FT149503_therock_059.jpg[/img]
 

Dan

Kim Jong Dan
Staff member
Administrator
Tipping Member
Monaghan = Wolf
as in the boy who cried wolf. One day he really will **** off I hope!
 

Kiwi Eagle

Moderator
Staff member
Steve 'The Crab' Bell

StephenBell.jpg


Crab%202.jpg


Both have the same running style
 

clontaago

First Grader
haha. Just running throug the player profiles. Anyone find anything amusing in Orfords?

Matt Orford
Nickname: Ox
Position: Halfback (kicker)
Birthday: 22/04/1978
Birthplace: Gosford
Junior club: Gosford
Previous clubs: Northern Eagles, Storm
Representative allegiance: NSW (City)
Favourite all time league player: Mark Bryant
Favourite TV show: Prison Break
The first song I bought: The Horses - Daryl Braithwaite
Favourite thing: Beach and Bed
Other sports I follow: Golf, AFL, Cricket, Surfing
What I did in the off-season: Went to Fiji
Big Brother Manly -
Who would be first out: Travis Burns
Who would win: Stephen Bell
Who would star in a movie about you: Sean Penn
 

Dan

Kim Jong Dan
Staff member
Administrator
Tipping Member
Can I ask if Orford is married with kids?
 

Dan

Kim Jong Dan
Staff member
Administrator
Tipping Member
no just a question. I dont want to spread rumours but a girl i know apparently kissed him or something
 

Dan

Kim Jong Dan
Staff member
Administrator
Tipping Member
can you ****ing answer my question?
 

Fluffy

Journey Man
can you ****ing answer my question?

No - hence why i didnt

It seems that its not very well known by the responce so far, i cant recall seeing a women of manly for Mrs Ox though
 

Latest posts

Team P W L PD Pts
11 9 2 82 20
11 8 3 112 18
11 8 3 75 18
11 7 4 65 16
12 7 5 135 14
12 7 5 57 14
11 6 5 -9 14
11 6 5 -38 14
12 6 5 36 13
11 5 6 47 12
12 6 6 2 12
11 5 6 -88 12
12 5 6 -3 11
11 3 8 -89 8
11 3 8 -119 8
11 2 9 -95 6
11 2 9 -170 6
Back
Top Bottom