Welcome!

By registering with us, you'll be able to discuss, share and private message with other members of our community.

SignUp Now!

Team Line Ups (Round 1)

Nutzcraw

Active Member
Joined
Oct 5, 2005
Messages
4,826
With 16 of us involved in the VNRL i thought it might be beneficial to throw all the teams names into thread so we can adjust our teams accordingly.

If you know of anymore throw them in i'll get it started.

Newcastle
Lineup - 1. Kurt Gidley, 2. James McManus, 3. George Carmont, 4. Brad Tighe, 5. Adam MacDougall, 6. Jarrod Mullen, 7. Andrew Johns (c), 8. Josh Perry, 9. Terence Seu Seu, 10. Adam Woolnough, 11. Steve Simpson, 12. Clint Newton, 13. Kirk Reynoldson
Interchange - 14. Todd Polglase, 15. Daniel Abraham, 16. Matthew White, 17. Daniel Tolar, 18. Cory Paterson, 19. Jesse Royal (two to be omitted)

Bulldogs
Lineup - 1. Luke Patten, 2. Hazem El Masri, 3. Daryl Millard, 4. Willie Tonga, 5. Trent Cutler, 6. Daniel Holdsworth, 7. Ben Roberts, 8. Mark O’Meley, 9. Corey Hughes, 10. Willie Mason, 11. Sonny Bill Williams, 12. Andrew Ryan ( C ), 13. Reni Maitua
Interchange - 14. Dallas McIlwain, 15. Chris Armit, 16. Kane Cleal, 17. Jarrad Hickey

Gold Coast
Lineup - 1. Preston Campbell, 2. Lelea Paea, 3. Mat Rogers, 4. Jake Webster, 5. Chris Walker, 6. Matt Hilder, 7. Scott Prince ©, 8. Luke Bailey ©, 9. Clint Amos, 10. Kris Kahler, 11. Anthony Laffranchi, 12. Gavin Cooper, 13. Luke Swain
Interchange - 14. Michael Henderson, 15. James Stosic, 16. Mark Minichiello, 17. Josh Graham, 18. Brett Delaney, 19. Nathan Friend [two to be omitted])

Sydney
Lineup - Anthony Minichiello, Shaun Kenny-Dowall, Joel Monaghan, Iosia Soliola, Sam Perrett, Mitch Aubusson, Josh Lewis, Chris Beattie, Craig Wing, Danny Nutley, Anthony Tupou, Craig Fitzgibbon (capt), Braith Anasta.
Interchange - Mickey Paea, Charlie Tonga, Nate Myles, Lopini Paea.

CanberraLineup - 1. WILLIAM ZILLMAN, 2. COLIN BEST, 3. PHIL GRAHAM, 4. MARSHALL CHALK, 5. ADRIAN PURTELL, 6. TODD CARNEY, 7. MICHAEL DOBSON, 8. TROY , THOMPSON, 9. LINCOLN WITHERS, 10. DANE TILSE, 11. GLEN TURNER, 12. MATT BICKERSTAFF, 13. ALAN TONGUE (c)
Interchange - 14. ANDREW DUNEMANN, 15. NEVILLE COSTIGAN, 16. JOSH MILLER, 17. SCOTT LOGAN, 18. BEN JONES (one to be omitted)

Penrith
Lineup - 1. Rhys Wesser, 2. Nick Youngquest, 3. Michael Gordon, 4. Luke Lewis, 5. Luke Rooney, 6. Peter Wallace, 7. Craig Gower, 8. Joel Clinton, 9. Luke Priddis, 10. Frank Puletua, 11. Matthew Cross, 12. Tony Puletua, 13. Trent Waterhouse
Interchange - 14. Junior Moors, 15. Brendan Worth, 16. Nathan Smith, 17. Paul Aiton, 18. Matthew Bell

New Zealand
Lineup - 1. Wade McKinnon, 2. Michael Crockett, 3. Tony Martin, 4. Lance Hohaia, 5. Manu Vatuvei, 6. Michael Witt, 7. Grant Rovelli, 8. Ruben Wiki, 9. George Gatis, 10. Steve Price, 11. Simon Mannering, 12. Logan Swann ,13. Michael Luck
Interchange - 14. Nathan Fien, 15. Evarn Tuimavave, 16. Epalahame Lauaki, 17. Louis Anderson, 18. Sam Rapira (one to be omitted)

Parramatta
Lineup - 1 – Luke Burt, 2 – Jarryd Hayne, 3 – Ben Smith, 4 – Timana Tahu, 5 – Joel Reddy, 6 – Brett Finch, 7 – Tim Smith, 8 – Nathan Cayless ©, 9 – Mark Riddell, 10 – Fuifui Moimoi, 11- Ian Hindmarsh, 12 – Chad Robinson, 13 – Daniel Wagon
Interchange - 14 – PJ Marsh, 15 – Josh Cordoba, 16 –Todd Lowrie, 17 – Aaron Cannings
 

Nutzcraw

Active Member
Joined
Oct 5, 2005
Messages
4,826
Broncos side named.

1 Justin Hodges
2 Steve Michaels
3 Brent Tate
4 Joel Moon
5 Darius Boyd
6 Darren Lockyer (c)
7 Karmichael Hunt
8 Dane Carlaw
9 Shaun Berrigan
10 Petero Civoniceva
11 Corey Parker
12 Brad Thorn
13 Tonie Carroll

14 Sam Thaiday
15 Ben Hannant
16 Greg Eastwood
17 Shane Perry
 

Nutzcraw

Active Member
Joined
Oct 5, 2005
Messages
4,826
Melbourne Side Named
1. Billy Slater
2. Matt Geyer
3. Matt King
4. Anthony Quinn
5. Israel Folau
6. Greg Inglis
7. Cooper Cronk
8. Antonio Kaufusi
9. Cameron Smith
10. Brett White
11. Jeremy Smith
12. Ryan Hoffman
13. Dallas Johnson

Interchange:
14. Michael Crocker
15. Garret Crossman
16. Jeff Lima
17. James Aubusson
18. Sam Tagataese
19. Ryan Shortland
20. Ben Cross
 

Nutzcraw

Active Member
Joined
Oct 5, 2005
Messages
4,826
Tigers Side Named

1 Brett Hodgson ©
2 Taniela Tuiaki
3 Dean Collis
4 Paul Whatuira
5 Jason Moodie
6 Benji Marshall
7 John Morris
8 Todd Payten
9 Robbie Farah
10 Bryce Gibbs
11 Ben Galea
12 Chris Heighington
13 Dene Halatau

14 Liam Fulton
15 Daniel Fitzhenry
16 Bronson Harrison
17 Keith Galloway
18 Danny Galea
 

Nutzcraw

Active Member
Joined
Oct 5, 2005
Messages
4,826
Sharks Team

1 David Simmons
2 Fraser Anderson
3 Ben Pomeroy
4 Josh Hannay
5 Luke Covell
6 Adam Dykes
7 Brett Kimmorley
8 Ben Ross
9 Kevin Kingston
10 Luke Douglas
11 Reece Williams
12 Lance Thompson
13 Greg Bird

Interchange -
14 Craig Stapleton
15 Phil Leuluai
16 Cameron Ciraldo
17 Brett Kearney
19 Dustin Cooper
21 Isaac De Gois

Gotta head off to work now.. still 4 teams to be named.... can someone please throw them in here
 

Fluffy

Well-Known Member
Joined
Nov 12, 2004
Messages
21,146
shhh

ive already updated my team with 4 players

got the 5/8 from penriff, dogs hooker and knights centre, and a winger, now i have 10 starters in my 25
 

Downie

Active Member
Joined
Jun 11, 2005
Messages
732
Melbourne Side Named
1. Billy Slater
2. Matt Geyer
3. Matt King
4. Anthony Quinn
5. Israel Folau
6. Greg Inglis
7. Cooper Cronk
8. Antonio Kaufusi
9. Cameron Smith
10. Brett White
11. Jeremy Smith
12. Ryan Hoffman
13. Dallas Johnson

Interchange:
14. Michael Crocker
15. Garret Crossman
16. Jeff Lima
17. James Aubusson
18. Sam Tagataese
19. Ryan Shortland
20. Ben Cross
I can imagine the commentators now.

"Orford should really be looking to bomb Israel."
 

Nutzcraw

Active Member
Joined
Oct 5, 2005
Messages
4,826
St George

1. Josh MORRIS
2. Luke MACDOUGALL
3. Keith LULIA
4. Matt COOPER
5. Wes NAIQAMA
6. Richard WILLIAMS
7. Ben HORNBY (c)
8. Dan HUNT
9. Simon WOOLFORD
10. Jason RYLES (c)
11. Ashton SIMS
12. Beau SCOTT
13. Ben CREAGH

14. Adam PEEK
15. Danny WICKS
16. Corey PAYNE
17. Tony CAINE
18. Lagi SETU
(one to be omitted)
 

Nutzcraw

Active Member
Joined
Oct 5, 2005
Messages
4,826
Souths Sydney

The Rabbitohs NRL side is:
1. David Peachey
2. Nathan Merritt
3. Nigel Vagana
4. Shannon Hegarty
5. Paul Mellor
6. Jeremy Smith
7. Joe Williams
8. Peter Cusack (c)
9. Daniel Irvine
10. Roy Asotasi
11. David Kidwell (c)
12. David Fa’alogo
13. John Sutton
Interchange:
14. Shane Rigon
15. Dean Widders
16. Luke Stuart
17. Scott Geddes
18. Manase Manuokafoa
19. Jaiman Lowe
20. Fetuli Talanoa
 

Nutzcraw

Active Member
Joined
Oct 5, 2005
Messages
4,826
North Queensland Lineup -

1 Matt Bowen, 2 Brenton Bowen, 3 Mark Henry, 4 Ashley Graham, 5 Neil Sweeney, 6 Jason Smith, 7 Johnathan Thurston ©, 8 Matthew Scott, 9 Aaron Payne (vc), 10 Carl Webb, 11 Steve Southern, 12 Luke O’Donnell, 13 Justin Smith
Interchange - 14 Rod Jensen, 15 Jacob Lillyman, 16 Sione Faumuina, 17 Shane Tronc, 18 Scott Bolton (one to be omitted)
 

Latest posts

2020 Ladder

Team P W D L PD Pts
1 Panthers 18 16 1 1 237 33
2 Storm 18 15 0 3 238 30
3 Roosters 18 13 0 5 266 26
4 Eels 18 13 0 5 86 26
5 Raiders 18 12 0 6 106 24
6 Rabbitohs 19 11 0 8 117 22
7 Knights 18 10 1 7 53 21
8 Sharks 18 10 0 8 26 20
9 Tigers 18 7 0 11 -33 14
10 Sea Eagles 18 7 0 11 -104 14
11 Warriors 18 7 0 11 -115 14
12 Titans 18 7 0 11 -165 14
13 Dragons 18 6 0 12 -58 12
14 Cowboys 18 4 0 14 -148 8
15 Bulldogs 19 3 0 16 -180 6
16 Broncos 18 3 0 15 -326 6
Top Bottom