Berkeley_Eagle
Current Status: 24/7 Manly Fan
Manly Sea Eagles v Newcastle Knights
Sunday 17th March kickoff 6:30pm
Gates open 4:00pm
LIVE TV | FOX Sports 1
LIVE RADIO | Triple M Sydney & Brisbane, ABC Grandstand
Referees: Ben Cummins and Chris James; Touch Judges: Russell Turner and Jeff Younis; Video Referees: Steve Clark and Gavin Badger
Sea Eagles: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Jamie Lyon (c) 4. Steve Matai 5. David Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Brenton Lawrence 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Justin Horo 13. Jamie Buhrer
Interchange: 14. Richie Fa’aoso 15. Joe Galuvao 16. David Gower 17. Jesse Sene-Lafao 20. Tom Symonds
Knights: 1. Darius Boyd, 2. James McManus, 3. Dane Gagai, 4. Anthony Quinn, 5. Akuila Uate, 6. Jarrod Mullen, 7. Kurt Gidley (c), 8. Kade Snowden, 9. Travis Waddell, 10. Willie Mason, 11. Beau Scott, 12. Chris Houston, 13. Jeremy Smith. Interchange: 14. Tyrone Roberts, 15. Neville Costigan, 16. Robbie Rochow, 17. Alex McKinnon, 18. David Fa’alogo
Holden Cup Under 20s | Round 2
Sea Eagles v Knights @ Brookvale, Sun 4:15pm
VB NSW Cup | Round 2
Mounties (CAN) v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (MAN) @ Mt Pritchard Sports Ground, Sat 3:00pm
1.Peta Hiku 2.Michael Chapman 3.Ben Farrar 4.Esi Tonga 5.Jacob Gagan 6.Jason Seage 7.Dane Chisholm 8.James Cunningham 9.Kayne Lawton 10.George Rose 11.Michael Chee Kam 12.James Hasson 13.Nick Skinner
14.Liam Higgins 16.Justin Lemalu 17.Ligi Sao 18.Steve Tavita
COACH: Luke Williamson
1.Haydon Hodge 2.Dimitri Pelo 3.Sami Sauiluma 4.Matt Allwood 5.Michael Bani 6.Mitch Cronin 7.David Farkas 8.Paul Vaughan 9.Michael Picker 10.Sam Mataora 11.Jake Foster 12.Scott Jones 13.Jarrad Kennedy
14.Pat Galea 15.Reece Goldsmith 16.Shannon Boyd 17.Clay Priest 18.Shane Shackleton 19.Will Dreves 20.Lancen Joudo 21.Mitch Cahalane
Coach: Steve Antonelli
Twitter follow
@manlyseaeagles
@NeilEvansmail
@NRL @LeagueUnlimited
@TripleM_NRLlive
@FOXSportsNews
@FOXNRL for live updates and chat
Hashtags
#GoManly #NrlManNew
Sunday 17th March kickoff 6:30pm
Gates open 4:00pm
LIVE TV | FOX Sports 1
LIVE RADIO | Triple M Sydney & Brisbane, ABC Grandstand
Referees: Ben Cummins and Chris James; Touch Judges: Russell Turner and Jeff Younis; Video Referees: Steve Clark and Gavin Badger
Sea Eagles: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Jamie Lyon (c) 4. Steve Matai 5. David Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Brenton Lawrence 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Justin Horo 13. Jamie Buhrer
Interchange: 14. Richie Fa’aoso 15. Joe Galuvao 16. David Gower 17. Jesse Sene-Lafao 20. Tom Symonds
Knights: 1. Darius Boyd, 2. James McManus, 3. Dane Gagai, 4. Anthony Quinn, 5. Akuila Uate, 6. Jarrod Mullen, 7. Kurt Gidley (c), 8. Kade Snowden, 9. Travis Waddell, 10. Willie Mason, 11. Beau Scott, 12. Chris Houston, 13. Jeremy Smith. Interchange: 14. Tyrone Roberts, 15. Neville Costigan, 16. Robbie Rochow, 17. Alex McKinnon, 18. David Fa’alogo
Holden Cup Under 20s | Round 2
Sea Eagles v Knights @ Brookvale, Sun 4:15pm
VB NSW Cup | Round 2
Mounties (CAN) v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (MAN) @ Mt Pritchard Sports Ground, Sat 3:00pm
1.Peta Hiku 2.Michael Chapman 3.Ben Farrar 4.Esi Tonga 5.Jacob Gagan 6.Jason Seage 7.Dane Chisholm 8.James Cunningham 9.Kayne Lawton 10.George Rose 11.Michael Chee Kam 12.James Hasson 13.Nick Skinner
14.Liam Higgins 16.Justin Lemalu 17.Ligi Sao 18.Steve Tavita
COACH: Luke Williamson
1.Haydon Hodge 2.Dimitri Pelo 3.Sami Sauiluma 4.Matt Allwood 5.Michael Bani 6.Mitch Cronin 7.David Farkas 8.Paul Vaughan 9.Michael Picker 10.Sam Mataora 11.Jake Foster 12.Scott Jones 13.Jarrad Kennedy
14.Pat Galea 15.Reece Goldsmith 16.Shannon Boyd 17.Clay Priest 18.Shane Shackleton 19.Will Dreves 20.Lancen Joudo 21.Mitch Cahalane
Coach: Steve Antonelli
Twitter follow
@manlyseaeagles
@NeilEvansmail
@NRL @LeagueUnlimited
@TripleM_NRLlive
@FOXSportsNews
@FOXNRL for live updates and chat
Hashtags
#GoManly #NrlManNew