HappilyManly
Journey Man
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 15
Blue:
Game 1. Sharks-17 v Knights-15 – 12.35pm (NZ local time - NSW -2, Qld -1)
Game 2. Wests Tigers-7 v Titans-22 – 1pm
Green:
Game 3. Roosters-11 v Eels-18 – 1.25pm
Game 4. Broncos -20 v Bulldogs-4 – 1.50pm
Yellow:
Game 5. Warriors -25v Raiders-14 – 2.25pm
Game 6. Sea Eagles-17 v Cowboys-8 – 2.50pm
Beaver Special - knocked Coote ball and all
Red:
Game 7. Storm-11 v Panther -14 – 3.15pm
Game 8. Rabbitohs -23 v Dragons-4 – 3.40pm
Blue:
Game 9. Sharks-15 v Wests Tigers-21 – 4.20pm
Game 10. Knights -25 v Titans-14 – 4.45pm
Green:
Game 11. Roosters -14 v Broncos-7 – 5.10pm
Game 12. Eels -23 v Bulldogs-6 – 5.35pm
Yellow:
Game 13. Warriors -27 v Sea Eagles-4 – 6.10pm
Put Wolfie back on - Ceccin look up 'held up'
Game 14. Raiders-0 v Cowboys -24 – 6.35pm
Red:
Game 15. Storm -18 v Rabbitohs-12 – 7pm
Game 16. Panthers -23 v Dragons-8 – 7.25pm
First day, the Warriors and Penrith looked the most composed.
Hope that Manly creams the Raiders tomorrow, and stay alive to contest the Nines
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 16
Blue:
Game 17. Sharks-30 v Titans-14 – 12pm (NZ local time - NSW -2, Qld -1)
Game 18. Knights-25 v Wests Tigers -0 – 12.25pm
Green:
Game 19. Rooster-4 v Bulldogs-16 – 12.50pm
Game 20. Eels-14 v Broncos-15 – 1.15pm
Yellow:
Game 21. Warriors-28 v Cowboys-23 – 1.45pm
Game 22. Raiders-18 v Sea Eagles-4 – 2.10pm
Buhrer, Taufua - Embarrassing performance all round :dodgy:
Red:
Game 23. Stom-10 v Dragons-15– 2.35pm
Game 24. Panthers -16 v Rabbitohs- 18– 3pm
1st Quarter-Final (Knights-11 v Broncos -16) – 3.30pm
2nd Quarter-Final (Eels-6 v Sharks-17) – 3.55pm
3rd Quarter-Final (Warriors- 17 v Rabbitohs-16) – 4.20pm
4th Quarter-Final (Penrith -12 v Cowboys-22) – 4.45pm
1st Semi-Final ( Broncos -18 v Sharks -14) – 5.45pm
2nd Semi-Final (Warriors-0 v Cowboys-8)– 6.10pm
Final – 7.30pm
Broncos -7 v Cowboys -16
Blue:
Game 1. Sharks-17 v Knights-15 – 12.35pm (NZ local time - NSW -2, Qld -1)
Game 2. Wests Tigers-7 v Titans-22 – 1pm
Green:
Game 3. Roosters-11 v Eels-18 – 1.25pm
Game 4. Broncos -20 v Bulldogs-4 – 1.50pm
Yellow:
Game 5. Warriors -25v Raiders-14 – 2.25pm
Game 6. Sea Eagles-17 v Cowboys-8 – 2.50pm
Beaver Special - knocked Coote ball and all
Red:
Game 7. Storm-11 v Panther -14 – 3.15pm
Game 8. Rabbitohs -23 v Dragons-4 – 3.40pm
Blue:
Game 9. Sharks-15 v Wests Tigers-21 – 4.20pm
Game 10. Knights -25 v Titans-14 – 4.45pm
Green:
Game 11. Roosters -14 v Broncos-7 – 5.10pm
Game 12. Eels -23 v Bulldogs-6 – 5.35pm
Yellow:
Game 13. Warriors -27 v Sea Eagles-4 – 6.10pm
Put Wolfie back on - Ceccin look up 'held up'
Game 14. Raiders-0 v Cowboys -24 – 6.35pm
Red:
Game 15. Storm -18 v Rabbitohs-12 – 7pm
Game 16. Panthers -23 v Dragons-8 – 7.25pm
First day, the Warriors and Penrith looked the most composed.
Hope that Manly creams the Raiders tomorrow, and stay alive to contest the Nines
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 16
Blue:
Game 17. Sharks-30 v Titans-14 – 12pm (NZ local time - NSW -2, Qld -1)
Game 18. Knights-25 v Wests Tigers -0 – 12.25pm
Green:
Game 19. Rooster-4 v Bulldogs-16 – 12.50pm
Game 20. Eels-14 v Broncos-15 – 1.15pm
Yellow:
Game 21. Warriors-28 v Cowboys-23 – 1.45pm
Game 22. Raiders-18 v Sea Eagles-4 – 2.10pm
Buhrer, Taufua - Embarrassing performance all round :dodgy:
Red:
Game 23. Stom-10 v Dragons-15– 2.35pm
Game 24. Panthers -16 v Rabbitohs- 18– 3pm
1st Quarter-Final (Knights-11 v Broncos -16) – 3.30pm
2nd Quarter-Final (Eels-6 v Sharks-17) – 3.55pm
3rd Quarter-Final (Warriors- 17 v Rabbitohs-16) – 4.20pm
4th Quarter-Final (Penrith -12 v Cowboys-22) – 4.45pm
1st Semi-Final ( Broncos -18 v Sharks -14) – 5.45pm
2nd Semi-Final (Warriors-0 v Cowboys-8)– 6.10pm
Final – 7.30pm
Broncos -7 v Cowboys -16