Team Lists - Round 24
17/08/2010 1:48:49 PM
The Sea Eagles will battle with the New Zealand Warriors on Saturday night at Brookvale. Read here who has been named in the teams.
Quantum Sea Eagles NRL Team:
Will Hopoate
Michael Robertson
Jamie Lyon
Steve Matai
Tony Williams
Kieran Foran
Trent Hodkinson
Jason King
Matt Ballin
Brent Kite
Anthony Watmough
Shane Rodney
Glenn Stewart
Joe Galuvao
Matt Cross
George Rose
Chris Bailey
Coach: Des Hasler
Alsafe Security Under 20's NYC Team:
Scott Blanch
Sione Ala
Josh Portlock
Blake Davey
David Sheehan
Josh Drinkwater
Gary Riccardi
Magnus Stromquist
Liam Higgins (c)
James Cunningham
Mitchell Jowett
Lama Tasi
Brad Bennett
Chris Stolk
Nathan Clarke
Josey Hawkins
Sione Fakahua
Ellery Wilson
John Lima
Coach: David Penna
Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles:
Dennis Sandow
Tyrone Coppedge
Filinga Filiga
Maa Ruua
Mark Page
Terence Seu Seu
Daly Cherry-Evans
Phil Morwood
Jamie Buhrer
Junior Palau
Vic Mauro
Wiremu Ratana
Kyle Lodge
Aaron Summers
Ben Whiddon
Jason Wardrop
Jon Muir
Coach: Brandon Costin
http://www.mwse.com.au/default.aspx?s=article-display&id=29182&team-lists---round-24
17/08/2010 1:48:49 PM
The Sea Eagles will battle with the New Zealand Warriors on Saturday night at Brookvale. Read here who has been named in the teams.
Quantum Sea Eagles NRL Team:
Will Hopoate
Michael Robertson
Jamie Lyon
Steve Matai
Tony Williams
Kieran Foran
Trent Hodkinson
Jason King
Matt Ballin
Brent Kite
Anthony Watmough
Shane Rodney
Glenn Stewart
Joe Galuvao
Matt Cross
George Rose
Chris Bailey
Coach: Des Hasler
Alsafe Security Under 20's NYC Team:
Scott Blanch
Sione Ala
Josh Portlock
Blake Davey
David Sheehan
Josh Drinkwater
Gary Riccardi
Magnus Stromquist
Liam Higgins (c)
James Cunningham
Mitchell Jowett
Lama Tasi
Brad Bennett
Chris Stolk
Nathan Clarke
Josey Hawkins
Sione Fakahua
Ellery Wilson
John Lima
Coach: David Penna
Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles:
Dennis Sandow
Tyrone Coppedge
Filinga Filiga
Maa Ruua
Mark Page
Terence Seu Seu
Daly Cherry-Evans
Phil Morwood
Jamie Buhrer
Junior Palau
Vic Mauro
Wiremu Ratana
Kyle Lodge
Aaron Summers
Ben Whiddon
Jason Wardrop
Jon Muir
Coach: Brandon Costin
http://www.mwse.com.au/default.aspx?s=article-display&id=29182&team-lists---round-24