Berkeley_Eagle
Current Status: 24/7 Manly Fan
2011 NRL TRIAL GAMES (All times Eastern Daylight Savings Time)
Saturday February 5
Warriors v Knights, Greymouth, NZ, 4pm
Rabbitohs v Newtown, Technology Park Redfern, 6pm
Roosters v Ipswich Jets, North Ipswich Reserve, 8.30pm
Friday, February 11
Storm v Brisbane Easts/Ipswich, Langlands Park, Brisbane, 8pm
Sea Eagles v Sharks, Brookvale Oval, 7pm
Cowboys v Wests Tigers, Jack Manski Oval, Townsville, 8.30pm
Saturday February 12
Broncos v Titans, Kougari Oval, Wynnum, 8.30pm
Warriors v Eels, Rotorua Stadium, NZ, 3pm
Roosters v Bulldogs, Henson Park, 5pm
NRL Indigenous All Stars v NRL All Stars, Skilled Park, 7.30pm
Sunday February 13
Charity Shield: Rabbitohs v Dragons, ANZ Stadium, 7pm
Knights v Fiji Bati, EnergyAustralia Stadium, 6pm
Friday February 18
Dragons v Bulldogs, WIN Stadium, 7pm
Saturday February 19
Rabbitohs v Titans BCU International Stadium, Coffs Harbour, 7pm
Storm v Raiders, Bega Recreation Ground, 7pm
Panthers v Knights, Port Macquarie Stadium, 7.30pm
Wests Tigers v Eels, Campbelltown Stadium, time 7.30pm
NZ Warriors v Burleigh Bears, Toll Stadium, Whangarei, NZ, 3pm
Broncos v Cowboys, Traeger Park Oval, Alice Springs, NT, 9pm
Saturday February 26
Bulldogs v Raiders, Scully Park, Tamworth, 7.30pm
Broncos v Storm, Dolphin Oval, Redcliffe, 8.30pm
Knights v Sharks, Olympic Park, Muswellbrook, 7.30pm
Warriors v Sea Eagles, Albany, NZ, 4pm
Panthers v Eels, Penrith Stadium, 8pm
Cowboys v Titans, Barlow Park, Cairns, 8pm
Roosters v Wests Tigers (Foundation Cup) SFS, 7.30pm
Monday February 28
World Club Challenge: Wigan Warriors v Dragons, DW Stadium, Wigan 6.15am (AEDT)
Ads by Google
Post automatically merged: [time]1296860298[/time]
Warriors v Newcastle Knights
4:00pm at Wingham Park, Greymouth NZ (Mine Disaster Charity Match)
LIVE Sky Sports 3 NZ
Warriors (squad): Shaun Berrigan, Lewis Brown, Glen Fisiiahi, James Gavet, Pita Godinet, Ben Henry, Saulala Houma, Krisnan Inu, Jeremy Latimore, Jacob Lillyman, Kevin Locke, Sione Lousi, Micheal Luck, Alehana Mara, Feleti Mateo, Joel Moon, Steve Rapira, Matt Robinson, Ukuma Ta'ai, Elijah Taylor, Bill Tupou
Knights: 1. Shannon McDonnell, 2. Peter Mata'utia, 3. Keith Lulia, 4. Siuatonga Likiliki, 5. Kevin Naiqama, 6. Ben Rogers, 7. Tyrone Roberts, 8. Evarn Tuimavave (c), 9. Chris Adams, 10. Joel Edwards, 11. Kyle O'Donnell, 12. Steve Southern, 13. Marvin Karawana
Interchange: 14. Chad Redman, 15. Chris Houston, 16. Josh Ailaomai, 17. Zane Tetevano, 18. Marvin Filipo, 19. Ethan Cook, 20. Ryan Stig, 21. Simon Williams, 22. Api Pewhairangi
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Newtown Jets
6:00pm at Redfern Oval, NSW (Return to Redfern)
Rabbitohs: 1. Malcolm Webster, 2. Chris McQueen, 3. Taioalo Vaivai, 4. Shaune Corrigan, 5. Kane Morgan, 6. Matt Mundine, 7. Adam Reynolds, 8. Ben Ross (c), 9. Nathan Peats, 10. George Burgess, 11. Adrian Haangana, 12. Deon Apps, 13. Blake Judd
Interchange: Josh Mansour, Kennedy Pettyborne, Bennett Leslie, Curtis Johnston, James Roberts, Jay Florimo, Joseph So'oalo, Brendan McKinnon, Jake Shearer, John Kaifoto
Jets: 1. Daniel Cray, 2. Michael Winchester, 3. Francis Vaiotu, 4. Freddy Latulipe, 5. Tom Kerr
6. Matthew Winchester, 7. Josh Kent, 8. Isaac Maliota, 9. Jamie Clark, 10. Khalid Deeb, 11. Brad Barrett, 12. Ahmad Ellaz, 13. Boyd Strickland
Interchange: Joey Taefu, Scott Jones, James Koloamatangi, Trent Trotter, Sione Taka, Ryan Verlinden, Brock Harmer, Chris Enahoro, Chris Afamasaga, Francis Tuigamala
Ipswich Jets v Sydney Roosters
8:30pm at North Ipswich Reserve, QLD
Jets: 1. Marshall Chalk, 2. Ramon Filipine, 3. Donald Malone, 4. Brendon Marshall, 5. Chris Naidu, 6. Todd Riggs, 7. Brendon Lindsay, 8. Tyson Lofipo, 9. Michael Fisher, 10. Aangus Christensen, 11. Jacob Ling, 12. Lorenzo Maafu, 13. Adam Boettcher
Interchange: 14. Matt Duggan. 15. Rhys Chapman, 16. Fred Tila, 17. Liam Capewell, 18. Jarrod McInally, 19. Slade King, 20. Ben Loxley
Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello, 2. Steve Naughton, 3. Justin Carney, 4. Cheyse Blair, 5. BJ Leilua, 6. Jonathon Ford, 7. Ryley Jacks, 8.Daniel Conn, 9. Byron Fruean, 10. Mose Masoe, 11. Boyd Cordner, 12. Tom Symonds, 13. Tinarau Arona
Interchange: 14. Lama Tasi, 15. Anthony Cherrington, 16. Rhys Pritchard, 17. Ethan Lowe, 18. Lou Goodwin, 19. Kurt Kara, 20. Dane Atkinson, 21. Jack Littlejohn, 22. Mark Kheirallah, 23. David Thomas, 24. Isaac Liu, 25. Dane Atkinson
Saturday February 5
Warriors v Knights, Greymouth, NZ, 4pm
Rabbitohs v Newtown, Technology Park Redfern, 6pm
Roosters v Ipswich Jets, North Ipswich Reserve, 8.30pm
Friday, February 11
Storm v Brisbane Easts/Ipswich, Langlands Park, Brisbane, 8pm
Sea Eagles v Sharks, Brookvale Oval, 7pm
Cowboys v Wests Tigers, Jack Manski Oval, Townsville, 8.30pm
Saturday February 12
Broncos v Titans, Kougari Oval, Wynnum, 8.30pm
Warriors v Eels, Rotorua Stadium, NZ, 3pm
Roosters v Bulldogs, Henson Park, 5pm
NRL Indigenous All Stars v NRL All Stars, Skilled Park, 7.30pm
Sunday February 13
Charity Shield: Rabbitohs v Dragons, ANZ Stadium, 7pm
Knights v Fiji Bati, EnergyAustralia Stadium, 6pm
Friday February 18
Dragons v Bulldogs, WIN Stadium, 7pm
Saturday February 19
Rabbitohs v Titans BCU International Stadium, Coffs Harbour, 7pm
Storm v Raiders, Bega Recreation Ground, 7pm
Panthers v Knights, Port Macquarie Stadium, 7.30pm
Wests Tigers v Eels, Campbelltown Stadium, time 7.30pm
NZ Warriors v Burleigh Bears, Toll Stadium, Whangarei, NZ, 3pm
Broncos v Cowboys, Traeger Park Oval, Alice Springs, NT, 9pm
Saturday February 26
Bulldogs v Raiders, Scully Park, Tamworth, 7.30pm
Broncos v Storm, Dolphin Oval, Redcliffe, 8.30pm
Knights v Sharks, Olympic Park, Muswellbrook, 7.30pm
Warriors v Sea Eagles, Albany, NZ, 4pm
Panthers v Eels, Penrith Stadium, 8pm
Cowboys v Titans, Barlow Park, Cairns, 8pm
Roosters v Wests Tigers (Foundation Cup) SFS, 7.30pm
Monday February 28
World Club Challenge: Wigan Warriors v Dragons, DW Stadium, Wigan 6.15am (AEDT)
Ads by Google
Post automatically merged: [time]1296860298[/time]
Warriors v Newcastle Knights
4:00pm at Wingham Park, Greymouth NZ (Mine Disaster Charity Match)
LIVE Sky Sports 3 NZ
Warriors (squad): Shaun Berrigan, Lewis Brown, Glen Fisiiahi, James Gavet, Pita Godinet, Ben Henry, Saulala Houma, Krisnan Inu, Jeremy Latimore, Jacob Lillyman, Kevin Locke, Sione Lousi, Micheal Luck, Alehana Mara, Feleti Mateo, Joel Moon, Steve Rapira, Matt Robinson, Ukuma Ta'ai, Elijah Taylor, Bill Tupou
Knights: 1. Shannon McDonnell, 2. Peter Mata'utia, 3. Keith Lulia, 4. Siuatonga Likiliki, 5. Kevin Naiqama, 6. Ben Rogers, 7. Tyrone Roberts, 8. Evarn Tuimavave (c), 9. Chris Adams, 10. Joel Edwards, 11. Kyle O'Donnell, 12. Steve Southern, 13. Marvin Karawana
Interchange: 14. Chad Redman, 15. Chris Houston, 16. Josh Ailaomai, 17. Zane Tetevano, 18. Marvin Filipo, 19. Ethan Cook, 20. Ryan Stig, 21. Simon Williams, 22. Api Pewhairangi
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Newtown Jets
6:00pm at Redfern Oval, NSW (Return to Redfern)
Rabbitohs: 1. Malcolm Webster, 2. Chris McQueen, 3. Taioalo Vaivai, 4. Shaune Corrigan, 5. Kane Morgan, 6. Matt Mundine, 7. Adam Reynolds, 8. Ben Ross (c), 9. Nathan Peats, 10. George Burgess, 11. Adrian Haangana, 12. Deon Apps, 13. Blake Judd
Interchange: Josh Mansour, Kennedy Pettyborne, Bennett Leslie, Curtis Johnston, James Roberts, Jay Florimo, Joseph So'oalo, Brendan McKinnon, Jake Shearer, John Kaifoto
Jets: 1. Daniel Cray, 2. Michael Winchester, 3. Francis Vaiotu, 4. Freddy Latulipe, 5. Tom Kerr
6. Matthew Winchester, 7. Josh Kent, 8. Isaac Maliota, 9. Jamie Clark, 10. Khalid Deeb, 11. Brad Barrett, 12. Ahmad Ellaz, 13. Boyd Strickland
Interchange: Joey Taefu, Scott Jones, James Koloamatangi, Trent Trotter, Sione Taka, Ryan Verlinden, Brock Harmer, Chris Enahoro, Chris Afamasaga, Francis Tuigamala
Ipswich Jets v Sydney Roosters
8:30pm at North Ipswich Reserve, QLD
Jets: 1. Marshall Chalk, 2. Ramon Filipine, 3. Donald Malone, 4. Brendon Marshall, 5. Chris Naidu, 6. Todd Riggs, 7. Brendon Lindsay, 8. Tyson Lofipo, 9. Michael Fisher, 10. Aangus Christensen, 11. Jacob Ling, 12. Lorenzo Maafu, 13. Adam Boettcher
Interchange: 14. Matt Duggan. 15. Rhys Chapman, 16. Fred Tila, 17. Liam Capewell, 18. Jarrod McInally, 19. Slade King, 20. Ben Loxley
Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello, 2. Steve Naughton, 3. Justin Carney, 4. Cheyse Blair, 5. BJ Leilua, 6. Jonathon Ford, 7. Ryley Jacks, 8.Daniel Conn, 9. Byron Fruean, 10. Mose Masoe, 11. Boyd Cordner, 12. Tom Symonds, 13. Tinarau Arona
Interchange: 14. Lama Tasi, 15. Anthony Cherrington, 16. Rhys Pritchard, 17. Ethan Lowe, 18. Lou Goodwin, 19. Kurt Kara, 20. Dane Atkinson, 21. Jack Littlejohn, 22. Mark Kheirallah, 23. David Thomas, 24. Isaac Liu, 25. Dane Atkinson