1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Toyota Cup Rep Teams

Discussion in 'Rugby League Forum' started by The Who, Apr 16, 2012.

  1. The Who

    The Who Well-Known Member

    7,290
    2,227
    Mona Vale
    Ratings:
    +4,838 / 103
    Not surprising that there are no Manly players in the NSW or Qld teams. There are plenty of Queenslanders that play for Easts, which shows that they are buying up a lot of young talent from north of the border.[hr]
    The 2012 Queensland Under 20’s State of Origin team is:
    Position

    Name


    Club


    Work/Study Commitments

    Fullback


    Lachlan Maranta


    Brisbane Broncos /
    Norths Devils


    Bachelor of Communication Griffith University

    Wing


    Hymel Hunt


    Gold Coast Titans


    Bachelor of Business
    Griffith University

    Centre


    Tautau Moga


    Sydney Roosters


    Certificate 4 in Youth Work

    Centre


    Edrick Lee


    Canberra Raiders


    Certificate 3 in Sport and Rec;
    Car Detailer

    Wing


    Aaron Whitchurch


    Brisbane Broncos /
    Redcliffe Dolphins


    Certificate 4 in Fitness

    Five-eighth


    Kurt Mann


    Newcastle Knights


    Apprentice Electrician

    Halfback


    Benjamin Hampton


    Melbourne Storm


    Cert 3 in Youth Work
    Business Admin Traineeship

    Prop


    Korbin Sims


    Newcastle Knights


    Apprentice Builder

    Hooker


    Alex Elisala


    North Queensland Cowboys


    Storeman

    Prop


    Dylan Napa


    Sydney Roosters


    Scaffolder

    Second row


    Caleb Timu


    Brisbane Broncos


    Bachelor of Education – Griffith University

    Second row


    Mitchell Frei


    Brisbane Broncos/ Norths Devils


    Labourer

    Lock


    Chris Grevsmuhl


    North Queensland Cowboys


    Sport and Recreation Traineeship

    Interchange:




    Benn Malley


    Brisbane Broncos


    Bachelor of Education – QUT




    Corey Oates


    Brisbane Broncos


    Electrician Assistant




    Brandon Tago


    Sydney Roosters


    Certificate 3 in Sport and Recreation




    Moses Mbye


    Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs


    Cert 3 in Community Recreation & Primary School Teacher’s Aide

    18th man:


    Kirisome Auva'a


    Melbourne Storm


    Customer Service with Esanda Finance

    Coach: Kevin Walters (Melbourne Storm)


    The 2012 GIO NSW Under 20’s State of Origin team is:
    Position

    Name


    Club


    Work/Study Commitments

    Fullback


    Evander Cummins


    St George Illawarra Dragons


    Community Development Traineeship – Dragons

    Wing


    Young Tonumaipea


    Melbourne Storm


    Diploma Sports Development; La Mirage Reception Centre Manager

    Centre


    Cheyse Blair


    Parramatta Eels


    Certificate 4 in Fitness

    Centre


    Ed Murphy


    Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs


    Bachelor of Science (Agriculture) Sydney Uni

    Wing


    Chanel Mata’Utia


    Newcastle Knights


    Labourer

    Five-eighth


    Harry Seijka


    Penrith Panthers


    Certificate 3 in Fitness

    Halfback


    Jacob Miller


    Wests Tigers


    Certificate 4 in Fitness

    Prop


    Matt Groat


    Wests Tigers


    Certificate 4 in Fitness

    Hooker


    Michael Lichaa


    Cronulla Sharks


    Apprentice Carpenter

    Prop


    Kane Evans


    Sydney Roosters


    Diploma of Management

    Second row


    Alex McKinnon


    Newcastle Knights


    Bachelor of Construction Management, Newcastle Uni

    Second row


    Boyd Cordner


    Sydney Roosters


    Certificate 4 in Building Construction

    Lock


    Vaipuna Tia Kilifi


    Penrith Panthers


    Primary School Teacher’s Aide – Werrington Public School

    Interchange:




    Paul Carter


    Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs


    Bachelor of Human Movement, Aust College of Physical Education




    Jack Stockwell


    St George Illawarra Dragons/ Cutters


    Bachelor of Exercise Science, University of Wollongong




    David Klemmer


    Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs


    Apprentice Horticulturist, Belmore Sports Ground




    Shannon Boyd


    Canberra Raiders


    Business Admin Traineeship

    18th Man:


    Lachlan Burr


    Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs


    Apprentice Carpenter

    Coach: Dean Pay (Melbourne Storm)
     
  2. ERNIE FOR NO7

    ERNIE FOR NO7 Active Member

    770
    80
    Ratings:
    +80 / 1
  3. Cameron

    Cameron Cambo Premium Member

    6,170
    458
    Redcliffe
    Ratings:
    +662 / 35
    Lol Eddie Murphy plays for nsw.
     

Share This Page