1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Sydney Shield - 2015 Round 7 Team Lists, Info & Results etc.

Discussion in 'Rugby League Forum' started by Jethro, Apr 23, 2015.

  1. Jethro

    Jethro This space is for rent Staff Member Premium Member 2016 Tipping Competitor

    7,127
    1,492
    Ratings:
    +1,897 / 7
    .
    BELROSE EAGLES - Round 7 - Team List to take on the Auburn Warriors at Lionel Watts Reserve, Frenchs Forest at 3:00 PM on Saturday (25th of April):

    1. JAMES MORTIMER
    2. PHIL DOMJEN
    3. DAMIAN RETI
    4. CHRISTIAN BATE
    5. ANDREW HALSTEAD
    6. ALEX MCKENZIE
    7. TAYLOR MATTHEWS
    8. SHANNON CAMERON
    9. DAVID MARANDO
    10. BEN PICKERING
    11. COREY MURPHY
    12. ADAM SAUNDERS
    13. SHEM GRIEVE

    14. RYAN FIELDEN
    15. NATHAN COOPER
    17. JIMMY CURTIS
    18. ALEX MAMMONE

    COACH: JAMES MORTIMER

    * Team List subject to change. *

    Broadcast: Live Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H 100.1FM


    PENINSULAR SEAGULLS - Round 7 - Team List to take on the Hills District Bulls at Lake Park, Narrabeen at 1:00 PM on Saturday (2nd of May):

    1. JAKE PICKERING
    2. RICHIE GOODWIN
    3. TOM LEATHERBY
    4. RHYS WOLLOGHAN ©
    5. JEREMY MARSHALL
    6. BLAKE CAVALLARO
    7. WILLIE BISHOP
    8. DAMIAN LAWLER
    9. HARRY BERRYMAN
    15. RYAN WHEELER ©
    16. VINNY NGARO
    12. MIKEY TIOPIRA
    11. TIM PONT

    10 JAMES LEULUAI
    13. CHRIS WILLIAMS
    14. SHAUN SPRINGALL
    17. JON GRIMES
    18. ANDY LEACH

    COACH: TIM GEE

    * Team List subject to change. *

    Broadcast: Live Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H 100.1FM


    DRAW:

    Click here for SYDNEY SHIELD Draw.


    LADDER:

    Click here for SYDNEY SHIELD ladder.
    .
     
    Last edited: Apr 29, 2015
  2. Jethro

    Jethro This space is for rent Staff Member Premium Member 2016 Tipping Competitor

    7,127
    1,492
    Ratings:
    +1,897 / 7

    SYDNEY SHIELD (Saturday 25th of April) RESULT:



    Belrose Eagles 44 (P Domjen 3, C Murphy 2, A Halstead, A McKenzie, J Mortimer tries; Murphy 6 goals) defeated..Auburn Warriors 16 (J Sanjovic, C Cunningham, A El Zakem tries; K Krisansky-Kennedy 2 goals)

    http://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2015/04/25/rmc_ss_results_rd_7.html
    .
     
    • Like Like x 1
  3. Jethro

    Jethro This space is for rent Staff Member Premium Member 2016 Tipping Competitor

    7,127
    1,492
    Ratings:
    +1,897 / 7
  4. Jethro

    Jethro This space is for rent Staff Member Premium Member 2016 Tipping Competitor

    7,127
    1,492
    Ratings:
    +1,897 / 7
    • Like Like x 1

Share This Page