1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Sydney Shield - 2015 Round 11 Team Lists, Info & Results etc.

Discussion in 'Rugby League Forum' started by Jethro, May 26, 2015.

  1. Jethro

    Jethro This space is for rent Staff Member Premium Member 2016 Tipping Competitor

    7,127
    1,492
    Ratings:
    +1,897 / 7
    .
    PENINSULA SEAGULLS - Round 11 - Team List to take on Windsor Wolves at Windsor Sports Complex at 1:15PM on Sunday (31st of May):

    1. JAKE PICKERING
    2. RICHIE GOODWIN
    3. KNOX TIME
    4. BRANDON LIAINA
    5. GEORGE PALAU
    6. BLAKE CAVALLARO
    7. WILLIE BISHOP
    8. DAMIAN LAWLER
    9. HARRY BERRYMAN (c)
    10. MIKEY TIOPIRA
    11. TIM PONT
    12. TOM LEATHERBY
    13. SANTANA PALMER

    14. SHAUN SPRINGALL
    15. RYAN WHEELER
    16. VINNY NGARO
    17. CHRIS WILLIAMS
    21. JAMES LEULUAI
    22. BARRY MCGRADY
    23. MITCH LEACH

    COACH: TIM GEE

    * Team List subject to change. *

    http://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2015/05/26/sydney_shield_teams_.html


    BELROSE EAGLES - Round 11 - Team List to take on the Cabramatta Two Blues at Lionel Watts Reserve, Frenchs Forest at 3:00 PM on Sunday (31st of May):

    1. JAMES MORTIMER
    2. PHIL DOMJEN
    3. DAMIAN RETI
    4. CHRISTIAN BATE
    5. ANDREW HALSTEAD
    6. SCOTT ROSSER
    7. TAYLOR MATTHEWS
    8. JIMMY CURTIS
    9. DAVID MARANDO
    10. BEN PICKERING
    11. COREY MURPHY
    12. JOSH TUITUPOU
    13. NATHAN COOPER

    14. BRENTON WINNELL
    15. SHEM GRIEVE

    COACH: JAMES MORTIMER

    * Team List subject to change. *

    Broadcast: Listen live via 100.1FM triplehfm.com.au

    http://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2015/05/26/sydney_shield_teams_.html


    DRAW:

    Click here for SYDNEY SHIELD Draw.


    LADDER:

    Click here for SYDNEY SHIELD ladder.
    .
     
  2. Jethro

    Jethro This space is for rent Staff Member Premium Member 2016 Tipping Competitor

    7,127
    1,492
    Ratings:
    +1,897 / 7

    SYDNEY SHIELD RESULTS:


    Not only were there losses this weekend for our NRL, Holden & NSW Cup teams but there were losses all around this weekend in the Sydney Shield too :(

    Peninsula Seagulls 12 (W Bishop, V Ngaro tries; Ngaro 2 goals) were defeated by..Windsor Wolves 26 (B Burns 2, A Cartisano, J Fuimaono, D Farkas, G Hodgins tries; Cartisano 3 goals)


    Belrose Eagles 22 (J Mortimer, A Halstead, S Rosser, C Murphy tries; Murphy 3 goals) were defeated by..Cabramatta Two Blues 32 (B Manning 2, S Tawamacala, BJ Natlan, E Tevita, J Jackson tries; J Gray 4 goals)


    http://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2015/05/30/rmc_ss_results_rd_11.html
    .
     

Share This Page