Berkeley_Eagle
Current Status: 24/7 Manly Fan
http://www.rlwc08.com/default.aspx
OFFICIAL WEBSITE
Schedule
POOL 1
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
ENGLAND
PNG
POOL 2
FRANCE
FIJI
SCOTLAND
POOL 3
TONGA
IRELAND
SAMOA
GAME DATE KICKOFF VENUE
MATCH
1 Sat, 25 Oct 08 18:55 Dairy Farmers Stadium, Townsville England v PNG
2 Sun, 26 Oct 08 17:25 Canberra Stadium Scotland v France
3 Sun, 26 Oct 08 19:55 Sydney Football Stadium Official Opening Ceremony Australia v NZ
4 Mon, 27 Oct 08 18:55 Parramatta Stadium Tonga v Ireland
5 Fri, 31 Oct 08 18:55 CUA Stadium, Penrith Samoa v Tonga
6 Sat, 1 Nov 08 17:25 WIN Stadium, Wollongong Fiji v France
7 Sat, 1 Nov 08 18:55 Skilled Park, Gold Coast New Zealand v PNG
8 Sun, 2 Nov 08 19:55 Telstra Dome, Melbourne Australia v England
9 Wed, 5 Nov 08 20:00 Bluetongue Stadium, Central Coast Scotland v Fiji
10 Wed, 5 Nov 08 18:00 Parramatta Stadium Ireland v Samoa
11 Sat, 8 Nov 08 16:00 Browne Park, Rockhampton Pool (2-2) v (3-2)
12 Sat, 8 Nov 08 19:55 Energy Australia Stadium, Newcastle England v NZ
13 Sun, 9 Nov 08 17:25 CUA Stadium, Penrith Pool (2-3) v (3-3)
14 Sun, 9 Nov 08 18:55 Dairy Farmers Stadium, Townsville PNG v Australia
15 Mon, 10 Nov 08 18:55 Skilled Stadium, Gold Coast Semi-final Qualifier Pool (1-2) v (1-3)
16 Sat, 15 Nov 08 18:55 Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane Semi Final (1)
17 Sun, 16 Nov 08 19:55 Sydney Football Stadium Semi Final (2)
18 Sat, 22 Nov 08 18:55 Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane FINAL
All times listed are local time
OFFICIAL WEBSITE
Schedule
POOL 1
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
ENGLAND
PNG
POOL 2
FRANCE
FIJI
SCOTLAND
POOL 3
TONGA
IRELAND
SAMOA
GAME DATE KICKOFF VENUE
MATCH
1 Sat, 25 Oct 08 18:55 Dairy Farmers Stadium, Townsville England v PNG
2 Sun, 26 Oct 08 17:25 Canberra Stadium Scotland v France
3 Sun, 26 Oct 08 19:55 Sydney Football Stadium Official Opening Ceremony Australia v NZ
4 Mon, 27 Oct 08 18:55 Parramatta Stadium Tonga v Ireland
5 Fri, 31 Oct 08 18:55 CUA Stadium, Penrith Samoa v Tonga
6 Sat, 1 Nov 08 17:25 WIN Stadium, Wollongong Fiji v France
7 Sat, 1 Nov 08 18:55 Skilled Park, Gold Coast New Zealand v PNG
8 Sun, 2 Nov 08 19:55 Telstra Dome, Melbourne Australia v England
9 Wed, 5 Nov 08 20:00 Bluetongue Stadium, Central Coast Scotland v Fiji
10 Wed, 5 Nov 08 18:00 Parramatta Stadium Ireland v Samoa
11 Sat, 8 Nov 08 16:00 Browne Park, Rockhampton Pool (2-2) v (3-2)
12 Sat, 8 Nov 08 19:55 Energy Australia Stadium, Newcastle England v NZ
13 Sun, 9 Nov 08 17:25 CUA Stadium, Penrith Pool (2-3) v (3-3)
14 Sun, 9 Nov 08 18:55 Dairy Farmers Stadium, Townsville PNG v Australia
15 Mon, 10 Nov 08 18:55 Skilled Stadium, Gold Coast Semi-final Qualifier Pool (1-2) v (1-3)
16 Sat, 15 Nov 08 18:55 Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane Semi Final (1)
17 Sun, 16 Nov 08 19:55 Sydney Football Stadium Semi Final (2)
18 Sat, 22 Nov 08 18:55 Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane FINAL
All times listed are local time