1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Round 3 Teams, Fixtures & Refs

Discussion in 'Rugby League Forum' started by Berkeley_Eagle, Mar 26, 2008.

  1. Berkeley_Eagle

    Berkeley_Eagle Current Status: 24/7 Manly Fan 2016 Tipping Competitor

    15,995
    1,849
    Ratings:
    +2,115 / 14
    Round 3 Teams, Fixtures & Refs

    Round 3 Teams and Fixtures
    Written by: AAP
    March 26th, 2008 12:03am

    Friday, 28th March 2008


    Parramatta Eels v Newcastle Knights at Parramatta Stadium, 7.30pm

    EELS: Luke Burt, Taulima Tautai, Joel Reddy, Jarryd Hayne, Eric Grothe, Brett Finch, Tim Smith, Nathan Cayless (capt), Mark Riddell, Fuifui Moimoi, Nathan Hindmarsh, Daniel Wagon, Feleti Mateo
    Interchange: Matt Keating, Josh Cordoba, Todd Lowrie, Weller Hauraki

    KNIGHTS: Kurt Gidley, James McManus, Wes Naiqama, Keith Lulia, Cooper Vuna, Jarrod Mullen, Scott Dureau, Daniel Tolar, Danny Buderus (capt), Jesse Royal, Chris Houston, Cameron Ciraldo, Zeb Taia
    Interchange: Matt Hilder, Cory Paterson, Richard Faaoso, Danny Wicks, Adam MacDougall (one to be omitted)

    Referee: Tony Archer

    Brisbane Broncos v North Queensland Cowboys at Suncorp Stadium, 8.30pm

    BRONCOS: Karmichael Hunt, Reece Robinson, Steve Michaels, Justin Hodges, Darius Boyd, Darren Lockyer (capt), Peter Wallace, Ben Hannant, PJ Marsh, Sam Thaiday, David Stagg, Ashton Sims, Tonie Carroll
    Interchange: Michael Ennis, David Taylor, Greg Eastwood, Nick Kenny

    COWBOYS: Matt Bowen, Obe Geia, Ty Williams, Ben Harris, Mark Henry, Travis Burns, Johnathan Thurston (capt), Ray Cashmere, Aaron Payne, Carl Webb, Sione Faumuina, Jacob Lillyman, Luke O'Donnell
    Interchange: David Faiumu, Sam Faust, Justin Smith, Matt Scott, Dayne Weston (one to be omitted)

    Referee: Ben Cummins

    Saturday, 29th March 2008

    Sydney Roosters v Melbourne Storm at Sydney Football Stadium, 5.30pm


    ROOSTERS: Anthony Minichiello, Amos Roberts, Mitchell Aubusson, Sam Perrett, Shaun Kenny-Dowall, Braith Anasta, Mitchell Pearce, Nate Myles, Riley Brown, Mark O'Meley, Willie Mason, Anthony Tupou, Craig Fitzgibbon (capt)
    Interchange: Lopini Paea, David Shillington, Setaimata Sa, James Aubusson

    STORM:
    Billy Slater, Steve Turner, Will Chambers, Israel Folau, Anthony Quinn, Russ Aitken, Cooper Cronk, Jeff Lima, Cam Smith (capt), Adam Blair, Jeremy Smith, Ryan Hoffman, Dallas Johnson
    Interchange: Matt Geyer, Antonio Kaufusi, Sika Manu, Sam Tagataese, Clifford Manua (one to be omitted)

    Referee: Shayne Hayne


    Canberra Raiders v St George Illawarra Dragons at Canberra Stadium, 7.30pm


    RAIDERS: Bronx Goodwin, Colin Best, Phil Graham, Joel Monaghan, Adrian Purtell, Terry Campese, Todd Carney, Troy Thompson, Ryan Hinchcliffe, Dane Tilse, Marshall Chalk, Nigel Plum, Alan Tongue (capt)
    Interchange: Joe Picker, Josh Miller, Trevor Thurling, Michael Weyman, Lincoln Withers (one to be omitted)

    DRAGONS: Ben Hornby, Jason Nightingale, Mark Gasnier (capt), Matt Cooper, Josh Morris, Rangi Chase, Jamie Soward, Justin Poore, Simon Woolford, Dan Hunt, Beau Scott, Kirk Reynoldson, Dean Young
    Interchange: Jarrod Saffy, Jason Ryles, Ben Ellis, Chase Stanley, Lagi Setu, Brett Morris (two to be omitted)

    Referee: Gavin Badger

    Gold Coast Titans v Cronulla Sharks at Skilled Park, 9.30pm

    TITANS: Preston Campbell, Ben Jeffery, Luke O'Dwyer, Brett Delaney, Jordan Atkins, Mat Rogers, Scott Prince (capt), Luke Bailey (capt), Nathan Friend, Michael Hodgson, Anthony Laffranchi, Mark Minichiello, Ashley Harrison
    Interchange: Aaron Cannings, Luke Swain, Josh Graham, Clint Amos, James Stosic, Gavin Cooper, Brad Meyers (three to be omitted)

    SHARKS: Brett Kearney, Bryson Goodwin, Ben Pomeroy, David Simmons, Luke Covell, Brett Seymour, Brett Kimmorley, Adam Peek, Isaac De Gois, Luke Douglas, Paul Gallen (capt), Fraser Anderson, Greg Bird
    Interchange: Jacob Selmes, Bryan Norrie, Kevin Kingston, Misi Taulapapa, Paul Stephenson (one to be omitted)

    Referee: Jason Robinson

    Sunday, 30th March 2008

    Penrith Panthers v South Sydney Rabbitohs at CUA Stadium, 2pm


    PANTHERS: Rhys Wesser, Luke Rooney, Michael Jennings, Brad Tighe, Michael Gordon, Maurice Blair, Jarrod Sammut, Tony Puletua, Luke Priddis, Petero Civoniceva (capt), Frank Pritchard, Trent Waterhouse, Nathan Smith
    Interchange: Paul Aiton, Adam Woolnough, Brendon Worth, Matthew Bell, Josh Bateman (one to be omitted)

    RABBITOHS: Nathan Merritt, Germaine Paulson, Fetuli Talanoa, Yileen Gordon, Shannon Hegarty, John Sutton, Ben Rogers, Michael Greenfield, Issac Luke, Roy Asotasi (capt), David Kidwell (capt), Luke Stuart, Ben Lowe
    Interchange: George Ndaira, Dean Widders, Manase Manuokafoa, Jaiman Lowe

    Referee: Tony De Las Heras

    Bulldogs v Wests Tigers at ANZ Stadium, 3pm

    BULLDOGS: Luke Patten, Hazem El Masri, Tim Winitana, Willie Tonga, Heka Nanai, Ben Roberts, Daniel Holdsworth, Jarrad Hickey, Corey Hughes, Kane Cleal, Sonny Bill Williams, Andrew Ryan (capt), Lee Te Maari
    Interchange: Chris Armit, Brad Morrin, Danny Williams, Michael Sullivan

    TIGERS:
    Brett Hodgson (capt), Beau Ryan, Dene Halatau, Chris Lawrence, Taniela Tuiaki, Tim Moltzen, John Morris, Todd Payten, Robbie Farah, Keith Galloway, Ben Te'o, Chris Heighington, Liam Fulton
    Interchange: Rhys Hanbury, Danny Galea, Bronson Harrison, Corey Payne

    Referee: Jared Maxwell


    Monday, 31st March 2008

    Manly Sea Eagles v New Zealand Warriors at Brookvale Oval, 7pm

    SEA EAGLES: Brett Stewart, Michael Robertson, Steve Bell, David Vaealiki, Michael Bani, Jamie Lyon, Matt Orford (capt), Jason King, Matt Ballin, Brent Kite, Anthony Watmough, Glenn Stewart, Steve Menzies
    Interchange: Josh Perry, Luke Williamson, Adam Cuthbertson, Mark Bryant, Heath L'Estrange, Glenn Hall, Jack Afamasafga (three to be omitted)

    WARRIORS: Lance Hohaia, Patrick Ah Van, Brent Tate, Jerome Ropati, Manu Vatuvei, Michael Witt, Grant Rovelli, Sam Rapira, Nathan Fien, Ruben Wiki (capt), Simon Mannering, Logan Swann, Micheal Luck
    Interchange: Ian Henderson, Evarn Tuimavave, Epalahame Lauaki, Sonny Fai, Wairangi Koopu (one to be omitted)

    Referee: Sean Hampstead
     
  2. Dan

    Dan Administrator Staff Member Administrator 2016 Tipping Competitor

    32,370
    3,610
    Amsterdam, The Netherlands
    Ratings:
    +5,462 / 74
    Re: Round 3 Teams, Fixtures & Refs

    arrrghh the Hampster
     
  3. fLIP

    fLIP UFO Hunter

    6,779
    351
    Brisbane
    Ratings:
    +790 / 15
    Re: Round 3 Teams, Fixtures & Refs

    I came in here with high hopes we'd got a decent ref for a change.

    Then I read through the list and it reminds me that they're all wankers. Arg, the life of a Manly player and supporter. Manly vs 'Insert Team' + Ref.
     
  4. PONTIAN SEA EAGLE

    PONTIAN SEA EAGLE Well-Known Member

    2,655
    419
    Ratings:
    +947 / 80
    Re: Round 3 Teams, Fixtures & Refs

    Gee what a suprise no changes in the manly line up.
     

Share This Page