1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Harold Matthews & SG Ball - Round 6 Team Lists, Info & Results etc.

Discussion in 'Rugby League Forum' started by Jethro, Mar 19, 2014.

  1. Jethro

    Jethro This space is for rent Staff Member Premium Member 2016 Tipping Competitor

    7,128
    1,492
    Ratings:
    +1,897 / 7
    HAROLD MATTHEWS - Round 6 - Team List to take on the South West Sydney Academy of Sport at Brookvale Oval at 1:45 PM AEST on Saturday (22nd of March):

    1. LUKE POLSELLI
    2. CAMERON MATTHEWS
    3. JOHN HOPOATE
    4. PIERS LORIGAN
    5. CHARLIE ANDERSON
    6. COREY HIGGINBOTHAM
    7. CADE CUST
    8. BRYDON RAMIEN
    9. SAM VERRILLS
    25. KYE PICKERING
    11. KANE MCQUIGGIN
    12. NICK FERRIS
    13. CALEB CARTER

    14. TOM VAN BOKHOVEN
    15. JACKSON TOWNSHEND
    16. MASON BINGE
    18. INOKE FAKAI
    21. TYLER HAYES
    22. FINN HEATH
    23. NICHOLAS BILSBOROUGH
    24. JOSH FOSTER
    25. NATHAN WILLIAMS

    COACH: GLENN MOORE


    SG BALL - Round 6 - Team List to take on the West Coast Pirates at Brookvale Oval at 12:30 PM AEST on Saturday (22nd of March):

    1. MITCH THOMAS
    2. CLINT MAGUIRE
    3. HARLAN COLLINS
    4. JESSE RAMIEN
    5. HARRY O’TOOLE
    6. NICHOLAS HYNES
    7. BILLY VERRILLS
    8. DARCY COX
    9. WADE HANNELL
    10. TUALIMA TUALIMA
    11. SCOTT MORAN
    12. BILL BAINBRIDGE
    13. MOSES MCGREAL

    14. TODD MILLS
    15. BEAU ABRAHAMS
    17. AARON GROOM
    19. ELIA FAATUI
    20. BRADLEY ARENELLI
    21. TONI FINAU
    22. JAKE MORRISON
    23. JUDD HANLON
    24. BRAD PARKER
    25. JARROD COX

    COACH: TONY CLARKE
    [hr]
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------

    DRAWS:

    Click here for HAROLD MATTHEWS Draw.

    Click here for SG BALL Draw.

    ------------------------------------------------------------------------

    LADDERS:

    Click here for HAROLD MATTHEWS ladder.

    Click here for SG BALL ladder.

    ------------------------------------------------------------------------
     
  2. Jethro

    Jethro This space is for rent Staff Member Premium Member 2016 Tipping Competitor

    7,128
    1,492
    Ratings:
    +1,897 / 7
    Results

    Another win for both our Harold Matthews and SG Ball teams this week.


    Harold Matthews:

    Manly Sea Eagles defeated South West Sydney Academy at Brookvale Oval 34-10


    SG Ball:

    Manly Sea Eagles defeated West Coast Pirates at Brookvale Oval 48-26
     
    • Like Like x 1
  3. Eagle Rock

    Eagle Rock Active Member

    296
    82
    Ratings:
    +82 / 0
    I think the South West Academy is made up of boys he didn't make it into a NRL Club Rep side. Its great that these boys get another chance to be seen and play.
     
  4. Jethro

    Jethro This space is for rent Staff Member Premium Member 2016 Tipping Competitor

    7,128
    1,492
    Ratings:
    +1,897 / 7
    Harold Matthews Round 6 point scorers were:

    Charlie Anderson 2, Corey Higginbotham, Sione Hopoate, Cameron Matthews, Sam Verrills tries;

    Caleb Carter 5 goals


    SG Ball Round 6 point scorers were:

    Jesse Ramien 2, Beau Abrahams, Harlan Collins, Darcy Cox, Nicholas Hynes, Clint Maguire, Mitch Thomas, Billy Verrills tries;

    Nicholas Hynes 6 goals

    http://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2014/03/24/round_6_harold_matthews_sg_ball_scores_scorers_.html

    ------------------------------------------------------------------------

    LADDERS:

    Click here for HAROLD MATTHEWS ladder.

    Click here for SG BALL ladder.

    ------------------------------------------------------------------------
     

Share This Page