Berkeley_Eagle
Current Status: 24/7 Manly Fan
As they're announced, check here to see the squads for each NRL club as they announce their exciting Auckland Nines lineups!
The 2014 Dick Smith NRL Auckland Nines takes place at Eden Park, Auckland on Saturday 15 and Sunday 16 February. The sixteen NRL clubs have been split into four pools of four each, and will all play each other once within their pool over the Saturday and Sunday, with the finals taking place on Sunday afternoon.
We'll do our best to stay across the results on Twitter, and you can also discuss the matches on our Game Day forum.
RAIDERS: Jarrod Croker (C), Reece Robinson, Mitch Cornish, Bill Tupou, Matt McIlwrick, Joel Edwards, Glen Buttriss, Tom Learoyd-Lahrs, Jarrad Kennedy, Mark Nicholls, Jake Foster, Lagi Setu, Mitch Cronin, Luke Bateman, Jack Ahearn, Andrew Heffernan
SEA EAGLES: Cheyse Blair, Jamie Buhrer, Michael Chee-Kam, Daly Cherry-Evans, Clinton Gutherson, James Hasson, Peta Hiku, Justin Horo, Jack Littlejohn, Steve Menzies, Ligi Sao, Tony Satini, Jesse Sene-Lefao, Tom Symonds, Jorge Taufua, David Williams
WARRIORS: Jayson Bukuya, Raymond Faitala-Mariner, Glen Fisiiahi, David Fusitua, Charlie Gubb, Konrad Hurrell, Sebastine Ikahihifo, Shaun Johnson, Solomone Kata, Ngani Laumape, Tuimoala Lolohea, Sione Lousi, Suaia Matagi, Dominique Peyroux, Sam Tomkins, Carlos Tuimavave
COWBOYS: Squad TBC
BRONCOS: Squad TBC
BULLDOGS: Squad TBC
EELS: Squad TBC
ROOSTERS: Squad TBC
SHARKS: 1. Nathan Gardner 2. Nathan Stapleton 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Jonathan Wright 5. Sosaia Feki 6. Todd Carney 7. Daniel Holdsworth 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Sam Tagataese 11. Wade Graham 12. Matt Prior 13. Paul Gallen 14. Ricky Leutele 15. Tupou Sopoaga 16. Fa’amau Brown
KNIGHTS: 1. Adam Cuthbertson 2. Jake Mamo 3. Dane Gagai 4. Joseph Leilua 5. Akuila Uate 6. Jarrod Mullen (c) 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Willie Mason 9. Adam Clydsdale 10. Chris Houston 11. Beau Scott 12. Robbie Rochow 13. Jeremy Smith 14. Michael Dobson 15. Alex McKinnon 16. Zane Tetevano
TITANS: Squad TBC
TIGERS: 1. James Tedesco 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Pat Richards 4. Bodene Thompson 5. Marika Koroibete 6. Mitchell Moses 7. Blake Austin 8. Aaron Woods 9. Robbie Farah (c) 10. Martin Taupau 11. Cory Paterson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Adam Blair 14. Manaia Cherrington 15. Kurtis Rowe 16. James Gavet (17th Man: Delouise Hoeter).
STORM: 1. Will Chambers 2. Sisa Waqa 3. Joel Romelo 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Matt Duffie 6. Young Tonumaipea 7. Mitch Garbutt 8. Justin O’Neill 9. Tohu Harris 10. Matthew Lodge 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Ryan Hoffman (c) 13. Slade Griffin 14. Kurt Mann 15. Cameron Munster 16. Richie Kennar 17. Jesse Bromwich
PANTHERS: Squad TBC
DRAGONS: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Brett Morris (c) 3. Dylan Farrell 4. Nathan Green 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Adam Quinlan 7. Sam Williams 8. Jack de Belin 9. Mitch Rein 10. Tyson Frizell 11. Leeson Ah Mau 12. Joel Thompson 13. Trent Merrin 14. Bronson Harrison 15. Michael Witt 16. Craig Garvey.
RABBITOHS: Squad TBC
Like
The 2014 Dick Smith NRL Auckland Nines takes place at Eden Park, Auckland on Saturday 15 and Sunday 16 February. The sixteen NRL clubs have been split into four pools of four each, and will all play each other once within their pool over the Saturday and Sunday, with the finals taking place on Sunday afternoon.
We'll do our best to stay across the results on Twitter, and you can also discuss the matches on our Game Day forum.
RAIDERS: Jarrod Croker (C), Reece Robinson, Mitch Cornish, Bill Tupou, Matt McIlwrick, Joel Edwards, Glen Buttriss, Tom Learoyd-Lahrs, Jarrad Kennedy, Mark Nicholls, Jake Foster, Lagi Setu, Mitch Cronin, Luke Bateman, Jack Ahearn, Andrew Heffernan
SEA EAGLES: Cheyse Blair, Jamie Buhrer, Michael Chee-Kam, Daly Cherry-Evans, Clinton Gutherson, James Hasson, Peta Hiku, Justin Horo, Jack Littlejohn, Steve Menzies, Ligi Sao, Tony Satini, Jesse Sene-Lefao, Tom Symonds, Jorge Taufua, David Williams
WARRIORS: Jayson Bukuya, Raymond Faitala-Mariner, Glen Fisiiahi, David Fusitua, Charlie Gubb, Konrad Hurrell, Sebastine Ikahihifo, Shaun Johnson, Solomone Kata, Ngani Laumape, Tuimoala Lolohea, Sione Lousi, Suaia Matagi, Dominique Peyroux, Sam Tomkins, Carlos Tuimavave
COWBOYS: Squad TBC
BRONCOS: Squad TBC
BULLDOGS: Squad TBC
EELS: Squad TBC
ROOSTERS: Squad TBC
SHARKS: 1. Nathan Gardner 2. Nathan Stapleton 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Jonathan Wright 5. Sosaia Feki 6. Todd Carney 7. Daniel Holdsworth 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Sam Tagataese 11. Wade Graham 12. Matt Prior 13. Paul Gallen 14. Ricky Leutele 15. Tupou Sopoaga 16. Fa’amau Brown
KNIGHTS: 1. Adam Cuthbertson 2. Jake Mamo 3. Dane Gagai 4. Joseph Leilua 5. Akuila Uate 6. Jarrod Mullen (c) 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Willie Mason 9. Adam Clydsdale 10. Chris Houston 11. Beau Scott 12. Robbie Rochow 13. Jeremy Smith 14. Michael Dobson 15. Alex McKinnon 16. Zane Tetevano
TITANS: Squad TBC
TIGERS: 1. James Tedesco 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Pat Richards 4. Bodene Thompson 5. Marika Koroibete 6. Mitchell Moses 7. Blake Austin 8. Aaron Woods 9. Robbie Farah (c) 10. Martin Taupau 11. Cory Paterson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Adam Blair 14. Manaia Cherrington 15. Kurtis Rowe 16. James Gavet (17th Man: Delouise Hoeter).
STORM: 1. Will Chambers 2. Sisa Waqa 3. Joel Romelo 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Matt Duffie 6. Young Tonumaipea 7. Mitch Garbutt 8. Justin O’Neill 9. Tohu Harris 10. Matthew Lodge 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Ryan Hoffman (c) 13. Slade Griffin 14. Kurt Mann 15. Cameron Munster 16. Richie Kennar 17. Jesse Bromwich
PANTHERS: Squad TBC
DRAGONS: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Brett Morris (c) 3. Dylan Farrell 4. Nathan Green 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Adam Quinlan 7. Sam Williams 8. Jack de Belin 9. Mitch Rein 10. Tyson Frizell 11. Leeson Ah Mau 12. Joel Thompson 13. Trent Merrin 14. Bronson Harrison 15. Michael Witt 16. Craig Garvey.
RABBITOHS: Squad TBC
Like