1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Place your bets

Discussion in 'Rugby League Forum' started by Rambo1987, Dec 10, 2012.

  1. Rambo1987

    Rambo1987 Well-Known Member

    Ratings:
    +221 /2
    Time to see whos the best and pick the following for the 2013 season.

    1. Minor Premiers:
    2. Premiers:
    3. Churchill Medal:
    4. Runner up:
    5. Dally M winner:
    6. Leading Try Scorer:
    7. Leading Pointscorer:
    8. Wooden Spoon:
    9. First Coach Sacked:
    10. State of Origin Winners:

    1. Manly
    2. Manly
    3. Jamie Lyon
    4. Melbourne
    5. Slater
    6. Josh Morris
    7. Jamie Lyon
    8. Titans
    9. Cartwight
    10. NSW 2-1
     
  2. Joey

    Joey Active Member

    351
    39
    Ratings:
    +39 /0
    1. Minor Premiers: Rabbitohs
    2. Premiers: Manly...duh!
    3. Churchill Medal: DCE
    4. Runner up: Rabbitohs
    5. Dally M winner: Inglis
    6. Leading Try Scorer: Andrew Everingham
    7. Leading Pointscorer: Thurston
    8. Wooden Spoon: Titans with ease
    9. First Coach Sacked: Steve Price
    10. State of Origin Winners: For the love of Hey-sus NSW has to come away with a series win.
     
  3. bones

    bones Bones Knows

    8,370
    5,100
    Ratings:
    +9,036 /102
    1. Minor Premiers: Souths
    2. Premiers: Manly
    3. Churchill Medal: Kieran Foran
    4. Runner up: Souths
    5. Dally M winner: Adam Reynolds
    6. Leading Try Scorer: Josh Morris
    7. Leading Pointscorer: Adam Reynolds
    8. Wooden Spoon: Titans
    9. First Coach Sacked: Steve Price
    10. State of Origin Winners: who cares.
     
  4. NFN2IT

    NFN2IT Active Member

    199
    38
    Ratings:
    +80 /3
    1. Minor Premiers: Sharkies
    2. Premiers: Broncos
    3. Churchill Medal: Thaiday/Hannant
    4. Runner up: Sharkies
    5. Dally M winner: Gallen
    6. Leading Try Scorer: Barba
    7. Leading Pointscorer: Lyon
    8. Wooden Spoon: Dragons
    9. First Coach Sacked: S.Price
    10. State of Origin Winners: BLUES!!
     
  5. mozgrame

    mozgrame Well-Known Member

    7,330
    3,168
    Ratings:
    +5,114 /51
    1. Minor Premiers: Storm
    2. Premiers: Manly
    3. Churchill Medal: Watmough
    4. Runner up: Storm
    5. Dally M winner: Kieran Foran
    6. Leading Try Scorer: B. Stewart
    7. Leading Pointscorer: C. Smith
    8. Wooden Spoon: Newcastle
    9. First Coach Sacked: Cartwright
    10. State of Origin Winners: NSW
     
  6. mickqld

    mickqld Sack Greenslime 2017 Tipping Competitor

    7,382
    2,824
    Ratings:
    +4,588 /97
    Geez we are good. Both premiers and runners up.
     
  7. mozgrame

    mozgrame Well-Known Member

    7,330
    3,168
    Ratings:
    +5,114 /51
    Haha! Fixed. :blush: (I still think we could do it though!)
     
  8. COMMANDER

    COMMANDER IF YOU DO NOT TRY YOU CAN NOT FAIL

    Ratings:
    +2,197 /103
    Only one thing is certain:

    10. State of Origin Winners: QLD
     
  9. The Eagle

    The Eagle Well-Known Member

    Ratings:
    +480 /0
    1. Minor Premiers: NQLD
    2. Premiers: Manly
    3. Churchill Medal: DCE
    4. Runner up: NQLD
    5. Dally M winner: Cameron Smith
    6. Leading Try Scorer: Sandor Earl
    7. Leading Pointscorer: Johnathon Thurston
    8. Wooden Spoon: Penrith
    9. First Coach Sacked: Ivan Cleary
    10. State of Origin Winners: Don't care,Dead concept is deader than dead
     
  10. Eagles2nv

    Eagles2nv Sea you in the finals 2017 Tipping Competitor

    Ratings:
    +1,805 /44
    1. Minor Premiers: Storm
    2. Premiers: Manly
    3. Churchill Medal: DCE
    4. Runner up: Storm
    5. Dally M winner: Cameron Smith
    6. Leading Try Scorer: Barba
    7. Leading Point scorer: Jarod Crocker
    8. Wooden Spoon: Titans (by a long way)
    9. First Coach Sacked: Cartwright
    10. State of Origin Winners: NSW

    Thats right, im going for a 08, 11 GF repeat.
     
  11. EagleRock40

    EagleRock40 Well-Known Member

    972
    141
    Ratings:
    +211 /4
    1. Minor Premiers: Storm
    2. Premiers: Sea Eagles
    3. Churchill Medal: Jamie Lyon
    4. Runner up: Sharks
    5. Dally M winner: Cameron Smith
    6. Leading Try Scorer: Ben Barba
    7. Leading Point scorer: Johnathan Thurston
    8. Wooden Spoon: Dragons
    9. First Coach Sacked: Steve Price
    10. State of Origin Winners: NSW
     
  12. eagles2win

    eagles2win Well-Known Member

    Ratings:
    +494 /0
    1. Storm
    2. Manly
    3. Brett Stewart
    4. Rabbitohs
    5. Cooper Cronk
    6. Nathan Merritt
    7. Jarrod Cooper
    8. Wests Tigers (I like Mick Potter as coach just to much going on there in the background ie. Players, merger starting to crack)
    9. Steve Price
    10. NSW
     
  13. Brookie

    Brookie Well-Known Member

    961
    205
    Ratings:
    +226 /4
    1. Minor Premiers: Cowboys
    2. Premiers: Manly
    3. Churchill Medal: Brent Kite
    4. Runner up: Newcastle/Canberra
    5. Dally M winner: Jamie Lyon
    6. Leading Try Scorer: Jorge Taufua
    7. Leading Pointscorer: Steve Turner
    8. Wooden Spoon: Roosters
    9. First Coach Sacked: hopefully de$
    10. State of Origin Winners: Qld of course
     
  14. Mark from Brisbane

    Mark from Brisbane Living the dream Premium Member

    18,490
    6,085
    Ratings:
    +16,505 /323
    Oh here we go again!!

    Perhaps Commander we shouldn't even bother turning up??

    Shall we just save all the angst,pencil Queensland's name on the Trophy for the next three years (so you get your magical 10 in a row), and then come back again in 2016 to start proceedings again??

    Does that sound about right?
     

Share This Page