Berkeley_Eagle
Current Status: 24/7 Manly Fan
A complete list of broadcast times by country/region is below.
*** Please note, all times are local and correct at time of distribution. Fans should check their local guide for confirmation. ***
AUSTRALIA:
NSW and ACT (Channel Nine, WIN/NBN and Imparja)
6:00am
ARL Schoolboy Cup Grand Final
10:00am
Sunday Roast
11:00am
The Sunday Footy Show
12:00pm
NSW Cup Grand Final
2:00pm
Toyota Cup Grand Final
4:30pm
Telstra Premiership Grand Final pre-game entertainment
5:00pm
Telstra Premiership Grand Final
7:00pm
Telstra Premiership post-match presentation
QUEENSLAND (Channel Nine, WIN and Imparja)
5:00am
ARL Schoolboy Cup Grand Final
9:00am
The Sunday Roast
10:00am
The Sunday Footy Show
11:00pm
NSW Cup Grand Final
1:00pm
Toyota Cup Grand Final
3:30pm
Telstra Premiership Grand Final pre-game entertainment
4:00pm
Telstra Premiership Grand Final
6:00pm
Telstra Premiership post-match presentation
NORTHERN TERRITORY (Channel Nine and Imparja)
4:30am
ARL Schoolboy Cup Grand Final
8:30am
The Sunday Roast
9:30am
The Sunday Footy Show
10:30am
NSW Cup Grand Final
12:30pm
Toyota Cup Grand Final
3:00pm
Telstra Premiership Grand Final pre-game entertainment
3:30pm
Telstra Premiership Grand Final
5:30pm
Telstra Premiership post-match presentation
VICTORIA (Channel Nine, WIN and Imparja)
11:00am
The Sunday Footy Show
4:30pm
Telstra Premiership Grand Final pre-game entertainment
5:00pm
Telstra Premiership Grand Final
TASMANIA (WIN)
4:30pm
Telstra Premiership Grand Final pre-game entertainment
5:00pm
Telstra Premiership Grand Final
SOUTH AUSTRALIA (Channel Nine, WIN and Imparja)
11:00am
The Sunday Footy Show
4:00pm
Telstra Premiership Grand Final pre-game entertainment
4:30pm
Telstra Premiership Grand Final
WESTERN AUSTRALIA (Channel Nine and WIN)
11:00am
The Sunday Footy Show
1:30pm
Telstra Premiership Grand Final pre-game entertainment
2:00pm
Telstra Premiership Grand Final
4:00pm
Telstra Premiership post-match presentation
NEW ZEALAND
Live on Sky Sport from 4pm including Toyota Cup (4pm), Pre-game entertainment (6.30pm) and Grand Final (7pm) on Sunday October 2.
Find out more at: http://www.skysport.co.nz
UNITED KINGDOM
Live on Sky Sports (BSkyB) from 7am (UK time) on Sunday, October 2
Find out more at: http://www.skysports.com
REST OF EUROPE
Fans throughout the rest of Europe can watch the match live at www.livenrl.tv or on delay on Eurosport.
Find out more at: http://www.eurosport.com/
CANADA
Live on Setanta from 1:45am (EST) on Saturday, October 1.
Find out more at: http://www.setanta.com/ca/
USA
Live on Fox Sports Soccer Channel from 1:30am Eastern Timne on Sunday, October 2.
Find out more at: http://msn.foxsports.com/foxsoccer
CENTRAL AND SOUTHERN AFRICA
Live coverage on Setanta Africa from 6am (GMT) on Sunday, October 2.
Find out more at: http://www.setanta.com/africa/
NORTHERN AFRICA AND MIDDLE EAST
Live coverage on Orbit Showtime from 6am (GMT) on Sunday, October 2.
Find out more at: http://www.osnetwork.com
ASIA:
Fans in Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, Brunei and Sri Lanka will be able to watch the match live on Setanta Asia from 12:30pm (HKT / SST).
Fans throughout the rest of Asia can watch the match live on www.livenrl.tv
Find out more at: http://www.setanta.com/asia/
PACIFIC:
Fans in the Pacific will be able to watch the match live on Fiji One / Fiji TV / EMTV or Sky Pacifc:
Cook Islands – Live at 19:30 (Sat)
Fiji – Live at 17:30
French Polynesia – Live at 19:30 (Sat)
Guam – Live at 15:30
Kiribati – Live at 17:30
Marshall Islands – Live at 17:30
Nauru – Live at 17:30
New Caledonia – Live at 16:30
Niue – Live at 18:30 (Sat)
Northern Marianas – Live at 15:30
Palau – Live at 14:30
Papua New Guinea – Live at 15:30
Samoa – Live at 16:30 (Sat)
Solomon Islands – Live at 16:30
Tokelau – Live at 17:30
Tonga – Live at 16:30
Tuvalua – Live at 17:30
Vanuatu – Live at 16:30
Wallis and Futuna – Live at 17:30
REST OF THE WORLD:
Fans across the rest of the globe will be able to watch the match live on www.livenrl.tv
*** Please note, all times are local and correct at time of distribution. Fans should check their local guide for confirmation. ***
AUSTRALIA:
NSW and ACT (Channel Nine, WIN/NBN and Imparja)
6:00am
ARL Schoolboy Cup Grand Final
10:00am
Sunday Roast
11:00am
The Sunday Footy Show
12:00pm
NSW Cup Grand Final
2:00pm
Toyota Cup Grand Final
4:30pm
Telstra Premiership Grand Final pre-game entertainment
5:00pm
Telstra Premiership Grand Final
7:00pm
Telstra Premiership post-match presentation
QUEENSLAND (Channel Nine, WIN and Imparja)
5:00am
ARL Schoolboy Cup Grand Final
9:00am
The Sunday Roast
10:00am
The Sunday Footy Show
11:00pm
NSW Cup Grand Final
1:00pm
Toyota Cup Grand Final
3:30pm
Telstra Premiership Grand Final pre-game entertainment
4:00pm
Telstra Premiership Grand Final
6:00pm
Telstra Premiership post-match presentation
NORTHERN TERRITORY (Channel Nine and Imparja)
4:30am
ARL Schoolboy Cup Grand Final
8:30am
The Sunday Roast
9:30am
The Sunday Footy Show
10:30am
NSW Cup Grand Final
12:30pm
Toyota Cup Grand Final
3:00pm
Telstra Premiership Grand Final pre-game entertainment
3:30pm
Telstra Premiership Grand Final
5:30pm
Telstra Premiership post-match presentation
VICTORIA (Channel Nine, WIN and Imparja)
11:00am
The Sunday Footy Show
4:30pm
Telstra Premiership Grand Final pre-game entertainment
5:00pm
Telstra Premiership Grand Final
TASMANIA (WIN)
4:30pm
Telstra Premiership Grand Final pre-game entertainment
5:00pm
Telstra Premiership Grand Final
SOUTH AUSTRALIA (Channel Nine, WIN and Imparja)
11:00am
The Sunday Footy Show
4:00pm
Telstra Premiership Grand Final pre-game entertainment
4:30pm
Telstra Premiership Grand Final
WESTERN AUSTRALIA (Channel Nine and WIN)
11:00am
The Sunday Footy Show
1:30pm
Telstra Premiership Grand Final pre-game entertainment
2:00pm
Telstra Premiership Grand Final
4:00pm
Telstra Premiership post-match presentation
NEW ZEALAND
Live on Sky Sport from 4pm including Toyota Cup (4pm), Pre-game entertainment (6.30pm) and Grand Final (7pm) on Sunday October 2.
Find out more at: http://www.skysport.co.nz
UNITED KINGDOM
Live on Sky Sports (BSkyB) from 7am (UK time) on Sunday, October 2
Find out more at: http://www.skysports.com
REST OF EUROPE
Fans throughout the rest of Europe can watch the match live at www.livenrl.tv or on delay on Eurosport.
Find out more at: http://www.eurosport.com/
CANADA
Live on Setanta from 1:45am (EST) on Saturday, October 1.
Find out more at: http://www.setanta.com/ca/
USA
Live on Fox Sports Soccer Channel from 1:30am Eastern Timne on Sunday, October 2.
Find out more at: http://msn.foxsports.com/foxsoccer
CENTRAL AND SOUTHERN AFRICA
Live coverage on Setanta Africa from 6am (GMT) on Sunday, October 2.
Find out more at: http://www.setanta.com/africa/
NORTHERN AFRICA AND MIDDLE EAST
Live coverage on Orbit Showtime from 6am (GMT) on Sunday, October 2.
Find out more at: http://www.osnetwork.com
ASIA:
Fans in Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, Brunei and Sri Lanka will be able to watch the match live on Setanta Asia from 12:30pm (HKT / SST).
Fans throughout the rest of Asia can watch the match live on www.livenrl.tv
Find out more at: http://www.setanta.com/asia/
PACIFIC:
Fans in the Pacific will be able to watch the match live on Fiji One / Fiji TV / EMTV or Sky Pacifc:
Cook Islands – Live at 19:30 (Sat)
Fiji – Live at 17:30
French Polynesia – Live at 19:30 (Sat)
Guam – Live at 15:30
Kiribati – Live at 17:30
Marshall Islands – Live at 17:30
Nauru – Live at 17:30
New Caledonia – Live at 16:30
Niue – Live at 18:30 (Sat)
Northern Marianas – Live at 15:30
Palau – Live at 14:30
Papua New Guinea – Live at 15:30
Samoa – Live at 16:30 (Sat)
Solomon Islands – Live at 16:30
Tokelau – Live at 17:30
Tonga – Live at 16:30
Tuvalua – Live at 17:30
Vanuatu – Live at 16:30
Wallis and Futuna – Live at 17:30
REST OF THE WORLD:
Fans across the rest of the globe will be able to watch the match live on www.livenrl.tv