1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

The list, Top 100

Discussion in 'Rugby League Forum' started by fLIP, Feb 23, 2008.

  1. fLIP

    fLIP UFO Hunter

    6,779
    351
    Brisbane
    Ratings:
    +790 / 15
    Vic Armbruster
    Toowoomba, Brisbane Grammars, Brisbane Valleys

    Keith Barnes
    Balmain

    Harry Bath
    Balmain, St George

    Arthur Beetson
    Balmain, Eastern Suburbs, Parramatta

    Roy Bull
    Manly

    Jack Beaton
    Eastern Suburbs

    Brian Bevan
    Eastern Suburbs, Warrington, Blackpool Borough

    Cec Blinkhorn
    North Sydney, South Sydney

    Kerry Boustead
    Eastern Suburbs, Manly, North Sydney

    Dave Brown
    Eastern Suburbs, Warrington

    Frank Burge
    Glebe, St George

    Chimpy Busch
    Eastern Suburbs, Balmain

    Billy Cann  <-----  :D
    South Sydney

    Brian Carlson
    Newcastle, North Sydney

    Clive Churchill
    South Sydney

    Brian Clay
    Newtown, St George

    Arthur Clues
    Western Suburbs

    Bradley Clyde
    Canberra, Bulldogs

    Ron Coote
    South Sydney, Eastern Suburbs

    Ted Courtney
    Newtown, Western Suburbs, North Sydney

    Jimmy Craig
    Balmain, University, Western Suburbs

    Michael Cronin
    Parramatta

    Les Cubitt
    Glebe, Eastern Suburbs

    Laurie Daley
    Canberra

    Brian Davies
    Brisbane Brothers, Canterbury

    Dan Dempsey
    Ipswitch

    Graham Eadie
    Manly

    Andrew Ettingshausen
    Cronulla

    Viv Farnsworth
    Newtown, Western Suburbs

    Brad Fittler
    Penrith, Sydney Roosters

    Chook Fraser
    Balmain

    Dan Frawley
    Eastern Suburbs

    Bob Fulton
    Manly, Eastern Suburbs

    Peter Gallagher
    Brisbane Brothers

    Reg Gasnier
    St George

    Herb Gilbert
    South Sydney, Western Suburbs

    Tom Gorman
    Toowoomba, Brisbane Brothers

    Eric Grothe
    Parramatta

    Duncan Hall
    Brisbane Valleys, Toowoomba, Brisbane Wests

    Howard Hallett
    South Sydney

    Pony Halloway
    Glebe, Eastern Suburbs, Balmain

    Brian Hambly
    Wagga Wagga, South Sydney, Parramatta

    Vic Hey
    Western Suburbs, Toowoomba, Parramatta

    Keith Holman
    Western Suburbs

    Harold Horder
    South Sydney, North Sydney

    Ken Irvine
    North Sydney, Manly

    Andrew Johns
    Newcastle Knights

    Les Johns
    Canterbury

    Ken Kearney
    St George

    Noel Kelly
    Western Suburbs

    Brett Kenny
    Parramatta

    Johnny King
    St George

    Terry Lamb
    Western Suburbs, Canterbury

    Allan Langer
    Brisbane Broncos

    Graeme Langlands
    St George

    Glenn Lazarus
    Canberra, Brisbane Broncos, Melbourne

    Wally Lewis
    Brisbane Valleys, Wynnum-Manly, Brisbane Broncos, Gold Coast

    Darren Lockyer
    Brisbane Broncos

    Eddie Lumsden
    Manly, St George

    Bob Mccarthy
    South Sydney, Canterbury

    Chris Mckivat
    Glebe

    Frank Mcmillan
    Western Suburbs, Balmain

    Mick Madsen
    Toowoomba

    Mal Meninga
    Souths Brisbane, Canberra

    Dally Messenger
    Eastern Suburbs

    Gene Miles
    Wynnum-Manly, Brisbane Broncos

    Steve Mortimer
    Canterbury

    Barry Muir
    Brisbane Wests

    Herb Narvo
    Newtown, St George

    Ernie Norman
    Eastern Suburbs

    Andy Norval
    Eastern Suburbs

    John O’Neill
    South Sydney, Manly

    Kel O’Shea
    Western Suburbs

    Joe Pearce
    Eastern Suburbs

    Sandy Pearce
    Eastern Suburbs

    Wayne Pearce
    Balmain

    Ray Price
    Parramatta

    Wally Prigg
    Newcastle

    Norm Provan
    St George

    Johnny Raper
    Newtown, St George

    Tom Raudonikis
    Western Suburbs, Newtown

    Steve Roach
    Balmain

    Steve Rogers
    Cronulla

    Albert Rosenfeld
    Eastern Suburbs

    John Sattler
    South Sydney

    Billy Smith
    St George

    Herb Steinohrt
    Toowoomba

    Ray Stehr
    Eastern Suburbs

    Peter Sterling
    Parramatta

    Arthur Summons
    Western Suburbs

    Viv Thicknesse
    Eastern Suburbs

    Duncan Thompson
    North Sydney, Toowoomba

    Ken Thornett
    Parramatta

    George Treweek
    South Sydney

    Ian Walsh
    Eugowra, St George

    Steve Walters
    Canberra, North Queensland Cowboys, Newcastle Knights

    Benny Wearing
    South Sydney

    Shane Webcke
    Brisbane Broncos

    Eric Weissel
    Temora

    Harry Wells
    Woollongong, South Sydney, Western Suburbs
     
  2. Guest

    Guest Guest

    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    Cec Blinkhorn
    North Sydney, South Sydney

    Kerry Boustead
    Eastern Suburbs, Manly, North Sydney

    Brian Carlson
    Newcastle, North Sydney

    Harold Horder
    South Sydney, North Sydney

    Ken Irvine
    North Sydney, Manly

    Duncan Thompson
    North Sydney, Toowoomba

    Ted Courtney
    Newtown, Western Suburbs, North Sydney

    Roy Bull
    Manly

    Kerry Boustead
    Eastern Suburbs, Manly, North Sydney

    Graham Eadie
    Manly

    Bob Fulton
    Manly, Eastern Suburbs

    Ken Irvine
    North Sydney, Manly

    Eddie Lumsden
    Manly, St George

    John O’Neill
    South Sydney, Manly
     

Share This Page