1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Team Lists Round 1

Discussion in 'Rugby League Forum' started by Berkeley_Eagle, Mar 5, 2013.

  1. Berkeley_Eagle

    Berkeley_Eagle Current Status: 24/7 Manly Fan 2016 Tipping Competitor

    15,995
    1,849
    Ratings:
    +2,115 / 14
    Sydney Roosters v South Sydney Rabbitohs
    Allianz Stadium, Moore Park
    Thursday 7 March 2013, kickoff 8:05pm.
    Live TV: Channel 9 (NSW/ACT/NT) and GEM (SA/WA/VIC/TAS). Delayed in QLD.

    Referees: Ben Cummins and Chris James; Sideline Officials: Paul Holland and Nick Beashel; Video Referees: Steve Clark and Luke Phillips

    Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello (c) 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Michael Jennings 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 6. James Maloney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Sam Moa 11. Aidan Guerra 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Frank-Paul Nuuausala
    Interchange: 14. Daniel Mortimer 15. Martin Kennedy 16. Sonny Bill Williams 17. Luke O’Donnell 18. Boyd Cordner 19. Michael Oldfield 20. Tinirau Arona

    Rabbitohs: 1. Greg Inglis 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Dylan Farrell 4. Beau Champion 5. Andrew Everingham 6. John Sutton 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Sam Burgess 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi 11. Chris McQueen 12. Ben Te'o 13. Ben Lowe
    Interchange: 14. Nathan Peats 15. Michael Crocker (c) 16. Jeff Lima 17. George Burgess 18. Dave Tyrrell 19. Jason Clark 20. Bryson Goodwin




    Brisbane Broncos v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
    Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
    Friday 8 March 2013, kickoff 8:05pm AEDT (7:05pm QLD time)
    Live TV: Channel 9 (QLD/NSW/ACT/NT) and GEM (SA/WA/VIC/TAS).

    Referees: Shayne Hayne and Alan Shortall; Sideline Officials: Russell Turner and Chris Butler; Video Referees: Paul Mellor and Neil Wharton

    Broncos: 1. Corey Norman 2. Josh Hoffman 3. Jack Reed 4. Justin Hodges 5. Lachlan Maranta 6. Scott Prince 7. Peter Wallace 8. Josh McGuire 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Sam Thaiday (c) 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker
    Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt 15. Ben Hannant 16. Mitchell Dodds 17. David Stagg 18. Scott Anderson

    Sea Eagles: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Jamie Lyon 4. Steve Matai 5. David Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Brenton Lawrence 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Justin Horo 13. Jamie Buhrer
    Interchange: 14. Richie Fa'aoso 15. Joe Galuvao 16. David Gower 17. Jesse Sene-Lefao 19. Peta Hiku 22. George Rose




    Parramatta Eels v Warriors
    Parramatta Stadium
    Saturday 9 March 2013, kickoff 5:30pm
    Live TV: FOX Sports 1

    Referees: Jared Maxwell and Adam Gee; Sideline Officials: Ricky MacFarlane and Dan Eastwood; Video Referees: Bernard Sutton and Gavin Badger

    Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Ken Sio 3. Ryan Morgan 4. Jacob Loko 5. Cheyse Blair 6. Luke Kelly 7. Chris Sandow 8. Darcy Lussick 9. Matt Keating 10. Tim Mannah 11. Reni Maitua 12. Ben Smith 13. Joseph Paulo
    Interchange: 14. Ben Roberts 15. Fuifui Moimoi 16. Mitchell Allgood 17. Matthew Ryan

    Warriors: 1. Kevin Locke 2. Glen Fisiiahi 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. Thomas Leuluai 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Sam Rapira 9. Elijah Taylor 10. Ben Matulino 11. Feleti Mateo 12. Simon Mannering (C) 13. Todd Lowrie
    Interchange: 14. Ben Henry 15. Jacob Lillyman 16. Sebastine Ikahihifo 17. Pita Godinet 20. Steve Rapira 21. Charlie Gubb




    Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v North Queensland Cowboys
    Bluetongue Central Coast Stadium, Gosford NSW
    Saturday 9 March 2013, kickoff 7:30pm
    Live TV: FOX Sports 1

    Referees: Jason Robinson and Gavin Morris; Sideline Officials: Steve Carrall and Adam Reid; Video Referees: Paul Simpkins and Luke Patten

    Bulldogs: 1. Steve Turner 2. Drury Low 3. Josh Morris 4. Krisnan Inu 5. Sam Perrett 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Kris Keating 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Ennis (c) 10. Martin Taupau 11. Tony Williams 12. Josh Jackson 13. Greg Eastwood
    Interchange: 14. Dene Halatau 15. Dale Finucane 16. Tim Browne 17. David Klemmer 19. Mitch Brown

    Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Brent Tate 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Johnathan Thurston (c) 7. Ray Thompson 8. Matt Scott (c) 9. Scott Moore 10. James Tamou 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Glenn Hall 13. Dallas Johnson
    Interchange: 14. Rory Kostjasyn 15. Ashton Sims 16. Tariq Sims 17. Jason Taumalolo 18. Scott Bolton 19. Robert Lui




    Penrith Panthers v Canberra Raiders
    Centrebet Stadium, Penrith
    Sunday 10 March 2013, kickoff 2:00pm
    Live TV: FOX Sports 1

    Referees: Adam Devcich and Henry Perenara; Sideline Officials: Michael Wise and Jason Walsh; Video Referees: Jared Maxwell and Steve Chiddy

    Panthers: 1. Dean Whare 2. Josh Mansour 3. Wes Naiqama 4. Brad Tighe 5. David Simmons 6. Lachlan Coote 7. Luke Walsh 8. Sam McKendry 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Tim Grant 11. Sika Manu 12. Lewis Brown 13. Nathan Smith
    Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Nigel Plum 16. Clint Newton 17. Jeremy Latimore 18. Adam Docker

    Raiders: 1. Reece Robinson 2. Sandor Earl 3. Jack Wighton 4. Blake Ferguson 5. Edrick Lee 6. Josh McCrone 7. Sam Williams 8. David Shillington (vc) 9. Shaun Berrigan 10. Dane Tilse 11. Josh Papalii 12. Joel Thompson 13. Shaun Fensom
    Interchange: 14. Matt McIlwrick 15. Joel Edwards 16. Mark Nicholls 17. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 18. Brett White (vc)




    Melbourne Storm v St George Illawarra Dragons
    AAMI Park, Melbourne
    Sunday 10 March 2013, kickoff 3:00pm
    Delayed TV: Channel 9 (NSW/QLD/NT/ACT) and GEM (VIC/TAS/WA/SA)

    Referees: Matt Cecchin and Luke Phillips; Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis and Grant Atkins; Video Referees: Shayne Hayne and Justin Morgan

    Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Matt Duffie 3. Will Chambers 4. Justin O'Neill 5. Mahe Fonua 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Tohu Harris 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Ryan Hinchcliffe
    Interchange: 14. Jason Ryles 15. Lagi Setu 16. Siosaia Vave 17. Junior Moors 18. Brett Finch

    Dragons: 1. Gerard Beale 2. Brett Morris 3. Chase Stanley 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Nathan Fien 8. Dan Hunt 9. Mitch Rein 10. Michael Weyman 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Ben Creagh (c) 13. Trent Merrin
    Interchange: 14. Bronson Harrison 15. Leeson Ah Mau 16. Matt Prior 17. Cameron King 19. Jack Stockwell




    Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Gold Coast Titans
    Sharks Stadium, Woolooware
    Sunday 10 March 2013, kickoff 6:30pm
    Live TV: FOX Sports 1

    Referees: Ashley Klein and Phil Haines; Sideline Officials: Russell Turner and Shane Rehm; Video Referees: Chris Ward and Jason Robinson

    Sharks: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Jonathan Wright 3. Ricky Leutele 4. Matthew Wright 5. Beau Ryan 6. Todd Carney 7. Jeff Robson 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Ben Ross 11. Luke Lewis 12. Wade Graham 13. Paul Gallen
    Interchange: 14. Chris Heighington 15. Jon Green 16. John Morris 17. Anthony Tupou 18. Jayson Bukuya 19. Mark Taufua 20. Chad Townsend

    Titans: 1. William Zillman 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Brad Takairangi 4. Jamal Idris 5. David Mead 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Albert Kelly 8. Luke Douglas 9. Matt Srama 10. Nate Myles 11. Greg Bird 12. Ben Ridge 13. Ashley Harrison
    Interchange: 14. Dave Taylor 15. Luke Bailey 16. Ryan James 17. Beau Falloon 18. Luke O'Dwyer




    Newcastle Knights v Wests Tigers
    Hunter Stadium, New Lambton
    Monday 11 March 2013, kickoff 7:00pm
    Live TV: FOX Sports 1

    Referees: Gerard Sutton and Brett Suttor; Sideline Officials: Nick Beashel and Dave Munro; Video Referees: Henry Perenara and Steve Clark

    Knights: 1. Darius Boyd 2. James McManus 3. Dane Gagai 4. Anthony Quinn 5. Akuila Uate 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Kurt Gidley (c) 8. Kade Snowden 9. Travis Waddell 10. Willie Mason 11. Beau Scott 12. Chris Houston 13. Jeremy Smith
    Interchange: 14. Tyrone Roberts 15. Neville Costigan 16. Robbie Rochow 17. Alex McKinnon 18. David Fa’alogo

    Tigers: 1. Tim Moltzen 2. Marika Koroibete 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Matt Utai 6. Benji Marshall 7. Jacob Miller 8. Jack Buchanan 9. Robbie Farah 10. Keith Galloway 11. Braith Anasta 12. Liam Fulton 13. Adam Blair
    Interchange: 14. Matt Bell 15. Ben Murdoch-Masila 16. Bodene Thompson 17. Eddy Pettybourne 18. Joel Reddy 19. Aaron Woods




    http://www.leagueunlimited.com/article.php?newsid=23530
     
  2. Mals

    Mals Well-Known Member Premium Member 2016 Tipping Competitor

    3,142
    812
    Pennant Hills
    Ratings:
    +1,479 / 35
    On paper the 1-17 line up for the Riff have got to be specials for the spoon. Even the puff Dragons & Eels should have them covered.
     

Share This Page