1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Team Line Ups (Round 1)

Discussion in 'General Discussion Forum' started by Nutzcraw, Mar 13, 2007.

  1. Nutzcraw

    Nutzcraw Active Member

    4,827
    4
    Ratings:
    +4 / 0
    With 16 of us involved in the VNRL i thought it might be beneficial to throw all the teams names into thread so we can adjust our teams accordingly.

    If you know of anymore throw them in i'll get it started.

    Newcastle
    Lineup - 1. Kurt Gidley, 2. James McManus, 3. George Carmont, 4. Brad Tighe, 5. Adam MacDougall, 6. Jarrod Mullen, 7. Andrew Johns (c), 8. Josh Perry, 9. Terence Seu Seu, 10. Adam Woolnough, 11. Steve Simpson, 12. Clint Newton, 13. Kirk Reynoldson
    Interchange - 14. Todd Polglase, 15. Daniel Abraham, 16. Matthew White, 17. Daniel Tolar, 18. Cory Paterson, 19. Jesse Royal (two to be omitted)

    Bulldogs
    Lineup - 1. Luke Patten, 2. Hazem El Masri, 3. Daryl Millard, 4. Willie Tonga, 5. Trent Cutler, 6. Daniel Holdsworth, 7. Ben Roberts, 8. Mark O’Meley, 9. Corey Hughes, 10. Willie Mason, 11. Sonny Bill Williams, 12. Andrew Ryan ( C ), 13. Reni Maitua
    Interchange - 14. Dallas McIlwain, 15. Chris Armit, 16. Kane Cleal, 17. Jarrad Hickey

    Gold Coast
    Lineup - 1. Preston Campbell, 2. Lelea Paea, 3. Mat Rogers, 4. Jake Webster, 5. Chris Walker, 6. Matt Hilder, 7. Scott Prince ©, 8. Luke Bailey ©, 9. Clint Amos, 10. Kris Kahler, 11. Anthony Laffranchi, 12. Gavin Cooper, 13. Luke Swain
    Interchange - 14. Michael Henderson, 15. James Stosic, 16. Mark Minichiello, 17. Josh Graham, 18. Brett Delaney, 19. Nathan Friend [two to be omitted])

    Sydney
    Lineup - Anthony Minichiello, Shaun Kenny-Dowall, Joel Monaghan, Iosia Soliola, Sam Perrett, Mitch Aubusson, Josh Lewis, Chris Beattie, Craig Wing, Danny Nutley, Anthony Tupou, Craig Fitzgibbon (capt), Braith Anasta.
    Interchange - Mickey Paea, Charlie Tonga, Nate Myles, Lopini Paea.

    CanberraLineup - 1. WILLIAM ZILLMAN, 2. COLIN BEST, 3. PHIL GRAHAM, 4. MARSHALL CHALK, 5. ADRIAN PURTELL, 6. TODD CARNEY, 7. MICHAEL DOBSON, 8. TROY , THOMPSON, 9. LINCOLN WITHERS, 10. DANE TILSE, 11. GLEN TURNER, 12. MATT BICKERSTAFF, 13. ALAN TONGUE (c)
    Interchange - 14. ANDREW DUNEMANN, 15. NEVILLE COSTIGAN, 16. JOSH MILLER, 17. SCOTT LOGAN, 18. BEN JONES (one to be omitted)

    Penrith
    Lineup - 1. Rhys Wesser, 2. Nick Youngquest, 3. Michael Gordon, 4. Luke Lewis, 5. Luke Rooney, 6. Peter Wallace, 7. Craig Gower, 8. Joel Clinton, 9. Luke Priddis, 10. Frank Puletua, 11. Matthew Cross, 12. Tony Puletua, 13. Trent Waterhouse
    Interchange - 14. Junior Moors, 15. Brendan Worth, 16. Nathan Smith, 17. Paul Aiton, 18. Matthew Bell

    New Zealand
    Lineup - 1. Wade McKinnon, 2. Michael Crockett, 3. Tony Martin, 4. Lance Hohaia, 5. Manu Vatuvei, 6. Michael Witt, 7. Grant Rovelli, 8. Ruben Wiki, 9. George Gatis, 10. Steve Price, 11. Simon Mannering, 12. Logan Swann ,13. Michael Luck
    Interchange - 14. Nathan Fien, 15. Evarn Tuimavave, 16. Epalahame Lauaki, 17. Louis Anderson, 18. Sam Rapira (one to be omitted)

    Parramatta
    Lineup - 1 – Luke Burt, 2 – Jarryd Hayne, 3 – Ben Smith, 4 – Timana Tahu, 5 – Joel Reddy, 6 – Brett Finch, 7 – Tim Smith, 8 – Nathan Cayless ©, 9 – Mark Riddell, 10 – Fuifui Moimoi, 11- Ian Hindmarsh, 12 – Chad Robinson, 13 – Daniel Wagon
    Interchange - 14 – PJ Marsh, 15 – Josh Cordoba, 16 –Todd Lowrie, 17 – Aaron Cannings
     
  2. Nutzcraw

    Nutzcraw Active Member

    4,827
    4
    Ratings:
    +4 / 0
    Broncos side named.

    1 Justin Hodges
    2 Steve Michaels
    3 Brent Tate
    4 Joel Moon
    5 Darius Boyd
    6 Darren Lockyer (c)
    7 Karmichael Hunt
    8 Dane Carlaw
    9 Shaun Berrigan
    10 Petero Civoniceva
    11 Corey Parker
    12 Brad Thorn
    13 Tonie Carroll

    14 Sam Thaiday
    15 Ben Hannant
    16 Greg Eastwood
    17 Shane Perry
     
  3. Nutzcraw

    Nutzcraw Active Member

    4,827
    4
    Ratings:
    +4 / 0
    Melbourne Side Named
    1. Billy Slater
    2. Matt Geyer
    3. Matt King
    4. Anthony Quinn
    5. Israel Folau
    6. Greg Inglis
    7. Cooper Cronk
    8. Antonio Kaufusi
    9. Cameron Smith
    10. Brett White
    11. Jeremy Smith
    12. Ryan Hoffman
    13. Dallas Johnson

    Interchange:
    14. Michael Crocker
    15. Garret Crossman
    16. Jeff Lima
    17. James Aubusson
    18. Sam Tagataese
    19. Ryan Shortland
    20. Ben Cross
     
  4. Nutzcraw

    Nutzcraw Active Member

    4,827
    4
    Ratings:
    +4 / 0
    Tigers Side Named

    1 Brett Hodgson ©
    2 Taniela Tuiaki
    3 Dean Collis
    4 Paul Whatuira
    5 Jason Moodie
    6 Benji Marshall
    7 John Morris
    8 Todd Payten
    9 Robbie Farah
    10 Bryce Gibbs
    11 Ben Galea
    12 Chris Heighington
    13 Dene Halatau

    14 Liam Fulton
    15 Daniel Fitzhenry
    16 Bronson Harrison
    17 Keith Galloway
    18 Danny Galea
     
  5. Nutzcraw

    Nutzcraw Active Member

    4,827
    4
    Ratings:
    +4 / 0
    Sharks Team

    1 David Simmons
    2 Fraser Anderson
    3 Ben Pomeroy
    4 Josh Hannay
    5 Luke Covell
    6 Adam Dykes
    7 Brett Kimmorley
    8 Ben Ross
    9 Kevin Kingston
    10 Luke Douglas
    11 Reece Williams
    12 Lance Thompson
    13 Greg Bird

    Interchange -
    14 Craig Stapleton
    15 Phil Leuluai
    16 Cameron Ciraldo
    17 Brett Kearney
    19 Dustin Cooper
    21 Isaac De Gois

    Gotta head off to work now.. still 4 teams to be named.... can someone please throw them in here
     
  6. Fluffy

    Fluffy Well-Known Member

    17,768
    1,418
    Ratings:
    +3,625 / 132
    shhh

    ive already updated my team with 4 players

    got the 5/8 from penriff, dogs hooker and knights centre, and a winger, now i have 10 starters in my 25
     
  7. Downie

    Downie Active Member

    732
    3
    Ratings:
    +3 / 0
    I can imagine the commentators now.

    "Orford should really be looking to bomb Israel."
     
  8. Nutzcraw

    Nutzcraw Active Member

    4,827
    4
    Ratings:
    +4 / 0
    St George

    1. Josh MORRIS
    2. Luke MACDOUGALL
    3. Keith LULIA
    4. Matt COOPER
    5. Wes NAIQAMA
    6. Richard WILLIAMS
    7. Ben HORNBY (c)
    8. Dan HUNT
    9. Simon WOOLFORD
    10. Jason RYLES (c)
    11. Ashton SIMS
    12. Beau SCOTT
    13. Ben CREAGH

    14. Adam PEEK
    15. Danny WICKS
    16. Corey PAYNE
    17. Tony CAINE
    18. Lagi SETU
    (one to be omitted)
     
  9. Nutzcraw

    Nutzcraw Active Member

    4,827
    4
    Ratings:
    +4 / 0
    Souths Sydney

    The Rabbitohs NRL side is:
    1. David Peachey
    2. Nathan Merritt
    3. Nigel Vagana
    4. Shannon Hegarty
    5. Paul Mellor
    6. Jeremy Smith
    7. Joe Williams
    8. Peter Cusack (c)
    9. Daniel Irvine
    10. Roy Asotasi
    11. David Kidwell (c)
    12. David Fa’alogo
    13. John Sutton
    Interchange:
    14. Shane Rigon
    15. Dean Widders
    16. Luke Stuart
    17. Scott Geddes
    18. Manase Manuokafoa
    19. Jaiman Lowe
    20. Fetuli Talanoa
     
  10. Nutzcraw

    Nutzcraw Active Member

    4,827
    4
    Ratings:
    +4 / 0
    North Queensland Lineup -

    1 Matt Bowen, 2 Brenton Bowen, 3 Mark Henry, 4 Ashley Graham, 5 Neil Sweeney, 6 Jason Smith, 7 Johnathan Thurston ©, 8 Matthew Scott, 9 Aaron Payne (vc), 10 Carl Webb, 11 Steve Southern, 12 Luke O’Donnell, 13 Justin Smith
    Interchange - 14 Rod Jensen, 15 Jacob Lillyman, 16 Sione Faumuina, 17 Shane Tronc, 18 Scott Bolton (one to be omitted)
     

Share This Page