1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Sydney Shield - 2015 Round 9 Team Lists, Info & Results etc.

Discussion in 'Rugby League Forum' started by Jethro, May 14, 2015.

  1. Jethro

    Jethro This space is for rent Staff Member Premium Member 2016 Tipping Competitor

    7,127
    1,492
    Ratings:
    +1,897 / 7
    .
    PENINSULA SEAGULLS - Round 9 - Team List to take on the Western Suburbs Magpies at Hillier Oval, Liverpool at 1:15 PM on Saturday (16th of May):

    1. JAKE PICKERING
    2. RICHIE GOODWIN
    3. KNOX TIME
    4. RHYS WOLLOGHAN ©
    15. BRANDON LIAINA
    6. BLAKE CAVALLARO
    7. WILLIE BISHOP
    8. DAMIAN LAWLER
    9. HARRY BERRYMAN
    10. MIKEY TIOPIRA
    11. TIM PONT
    12. TOM LEATHERBY
    16. VINNY NGARO

    5. JEREMY MARSHALL
    13. CHRIS WILLIAMS
    14. SHAUN SPRINGALL
    21 MITCH LEACH

    COACH: TIM GEE

    * Team List subject to change. *


    BELROSE EAGLES - Round 9 - Team List to take on Blacktown Workers at Lionel Watts Reserve, Frenchs Forest at 3:00 PM on Sunday (17th of May):

    1. JAMES MORTIMER
    2. PHIL DOMJEN
    3. DAMIAN RETI
    4. JOSH TUITUPOU
    5. ANDREW HALSTEAD
    6. MITCHELL GIBBONS
    7. SCOTT ROSSER
    8. ALEX MAMMONE
    9. DAVID MARANDO
    10. BEN PICKERING
    11. COREY MURPHY
    12. ADAM SAUNDERS
    13. NATHAN COOPER

    14. BRENTON WINNELL
    15. TOM NEEDHAM
    16. RYAN FIELDEN
    18. TAYLOR MATTHEWS

    COACH: JAMES MORTIMER


    * Team List subject to change. *


    DRAW:

    Click here for SYDNEY SHIELD Draw.


    LADDER:

    Click here for SYDNEY SHIELD ladder.
    .
     
  2. lsz

    lsz Well-Known Member Staff Member 2016 Tipping Competitor

    6,618
    1,732
    Ratings:
    +3,647 / 66
    Thanks Jethro

    Might take a walk up and check out the Belrose game this weekend
     
  3. Jethro

    Jethro This space is for rent Staff Member Premium Member 2016 Tipping Competitor

    7,127
    1,492
    Ratings:
    +1,897 / 7

    SYDNEY SHIELD - GAME DAY SATURDAY - RESULT:



    Peninsula Seagulls 56 (V Ngaro 3, J Pickering 2, T Leatherby 2, W Bishop, G Palau, J Marshall tries; Ngaro 8 goals) defeated..Western Suburbs Magpies 16 (J Iroa, F Peni, T Moli Vea tries; T Tie Tie 2 goals)


    http://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2015/05/16/rmc_ss_results_rd_9.html
    .
     
  4. Terry Zarsoff

    Terry Zarsoff Well-Known Member

    3,115
    722
    Ratings:
    +3,551 / 68
    Is Shaun Springall Wayne or Tony's son?
     
  5. Jethro

    Jethro This space is for rent Staff Member Premium Member 2016 Tipping Competitor

    7,127
    1,492
    Ratings:
    +1,897 / 7
    .

    SYDNEY SHIELD - GAME DAY SUNDAY - RESULT:



    Belrose Eagles 24 (D Reti 2, A Halstead, C Murphy, T Matthews tries; Murphy 2 goals) were defeated by..Blacktown Workers 32 (D Smith, B Goodman, B Dunscombe, S Lipano, C Latulipe, T Tamaariki-Amosa tries; Goodman 4 goals)


    http://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2015/05/16/rmc_ss_results_rd_9.html
    .
     

Share This Page