1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Sydney Shield - 2015 Round 16 Team Lists, Info & Results etc.

Discussion in 'Rugby League Forum' started by Jethro, Jul 1, 2015.

  1. Jethro

    Jethro This space is for rent Staff Member Premium Member 2016 Tipping Competitor

    7,127
    1,492
    Ratings:
    +1,897 / 7
    .
    BELROSE EAGLES - Round 16 - Team List to take on the Mounties at Aubrey Keech Reserve, Hinchinbrook at 1:00 PM on Saturday (5th of July):

    1. CHRISTIAN BATE
    2. KYLE SAUNDERS
    3. SHEM GRIEVE
    4. ANDREW HALSTEAD
    5. RYAN MAWHINNEY
    6. SCOTT ROSSER
    7. TAYLOR MATTHEWS
    8. ALEX MAMMONE
    9. DAVID MARANDO
    10. BEN PICKERING
    11. COREY MURPHY
    12. KEN SZEREMTA
    13. NATHAN COOPER

    14. JORDAN SIMS
    15. PHIL DOMJEN
    16. LUKE BETTS
    17. BEAU ABRAHAMS

    COACH: JAMES MORTIMER

    * Team List subject to change. *

    http://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2015/06/30/sydney_shield_teams_.html


    PENINSULA SEAGULLS - Round 16 - Team List to take on the Hills District Bulls at Crestwood Oval, Baulkham Hills at 2:00 PM on Sunday (5th of July):

    1. JAKE PICKERING
    2. RICHIE GOODWIN
    3. TOM LEATHERBY
    4. BARRY McGRADY
    5. JEREMY MARSHALL
    6. BLAKE CAVALLARO
    7. SAM SHORT
    8. DAMIAN LAWLER (c)
    9. HARRY BERRYMAN
    10. JAMES LEULUAI
    11. TIM PONT
    12. MIKEY TIOPIRA
    13. CHRIS WILLIAMS

    14. JACK MICANS
    15. MITCH LEACH
    16. VINNY NGARO
    17. JON GRIMES

    COACH: TIM GEE

    * Team List subject to change. *

    http://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2015/06/30/sydney_shield_teams_.html


    DRAW:

    Click here for SYDNEY SHIELD Draw.


    LADDER:

    Click here for SYDNEY SHIELD ladder.
    .
     
  2. Jethro

    Jethro This space is for rent Staff Member Premium Member 2016 Tipping Competitor

    7,127
    1,492
    Ratings:
    +1,897 / 7

    SYDNEY SHIELD RESULTS:


    Belrose Eagles 16 (A Mammone, P Domjen, C Murphy tries; Murphy 2 goals) were defeated by..Mounties 34 (S Balekolo, L Speechley, J Napoletano, B Newton, P Dumont, L Vaiotu, Z Wedesweller tries; Newton 3 goals)


    Peninsula Seagulls 38 (J Pickering 3, R Goodwin 2, T Leatherby, J Marshall tries; H Berryman 5 goals) defeated ..Hills District Bulls 34 (E Holmes 2, D Baumann 2, A Overton, B Wright tries; J Boustani 5 goals)

    http://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2015/07/04/rmc_ss_results_rd_16.html
    .
     
    • Informative Informative x 1

Share This Page