Berkeley_Eagle
Current Status: 24/7 Manly Fan
Manly Sea Eagles v Canberra Raiders
Saturday 25th May
Brookvale oval
3 Grades
1st grade 7:30
Under 20s 5:15
NSW CUP 3:00
Gates 2:55
Referees: Gavin Badger and Alan Shortall;
Sideline Officials: Dan Eastwood and Brenden Wood;
Video Referees: Steve Chiddy and Matt Rodwell
Sea Eagles: 1. Peta Hiku 2. Jorge Taufua 4. Steve Matai 3. Jamie Lyon 5. David Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Brenton Lawrence 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Justin Horo 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. David Gower 15. Tom Symonds 16. Jamie Buhrer 17. George Rose
Raiders: 1. Reece Robinson 2. Sandor Earl 3. Jack Wighton 4. Blake Ferguson 5. Edrick Lee 6. Terry Campese (c) 7. Josh McCrone 8. David Shillington 9. Shaun Berrigan 10. Brett White 11. Josh Papalii 12. Joel Thompson 13. Shaun Fensom. Interchange: 14. Anthony Milford 15. Joe Picker 16. Dane Tilse 17. Paul Vaughan 18. Sam Williams 19. Jarrad Kennedy 20. Jake Foster
Holden Cup Under 20's Round 11
Sea Eagles v Raiders @ Brookvale, Sat 5:15pm
Referee: Lawrence McDonnell; Touch Judges: Phil Henderson & Jay Farlow
Sea Eagles: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Regan Haika 3. Fabian Goodall 4. Latrell Schaumkel 5. Suni Fatialofa 6. Will Pearsall 7. Zac Nicholls 8. Jake Trobjevic 9. Craig McMurrich 10. James Mirceski 11. Liam Knight 12. Luke Bartley 13. Jamil Hopoate
Interchange: 14. Patrick Kennedy 15. Evan Lee 16. Chris Alavanos 17. Harry Rorke
Raiders: 1. Jack Ahearn 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Brenko Lee 4. Josh Baker 5. Jono Kent 6. Jordan Worboys 7. Mitchell Cornish (c) 8. Jake Rumsby 9. Trent Schubach 10. Jeff Lynch 11. Mitchell Barnett 12. Patrick Mago 13. Luke Bateman
Interchange: 14. Ricky Garard 15. Mitchell Shaw 16. Tevita Pangai 17. Tahakilu Pangai 18. Aisea Taholo
Tweet #NYCmancan
VB NSW Cup Round 11
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (MAN) v Mounties (CAN) @ Brookvale, Sat 3:00pm
Referee: Adam Cassidy
Sea Eagles: 1. Dane Chisholm 2. Ben Farrar 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Troy Savage 5. Jackson Williams 6. Kasey Greer 7. Sam Short 8. James Cunningham 9. Liam Higgins 10. Ligi Sao 11. Nathan Cooper 12. Ben Musolino 13. Dylan Strickland
Interchange: 14. Dom Nasso 15. Dylan Kelly 16. Dylan Hill 17. Joe Napolitano
Mounties: 1. Michael Bani 2. Sami Sauiluma 3. Wayne Dargan 4. Matt Allwood 5. Shannon Chapman 6. Ryan Carr 7. Sam Williams 8. Sam Mataora 9. Michael Picker 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Jarrad Kennedy 12. Jake Foster 13. Clay Priest
Interchange: 14. Shane Shackleton 16. Scott Jones 17. Pat Galea 20. Reece Goldsmith 21. Nick Kassis 22. Lancen Joudo
Twitter follow
@manlyseaeagles
@NeilEvansmail
@NRL @LeagueUnlimited
@TripleM_NRLlive
@FOXSportsNews
@FOXNRL
for live updates and chat
Hashtags
#GoManly
#NRLMANCAN
#SeaEag13s
#MiGoty
Saturday 25th May
Brookvale oval
3 Grades
1st grade 7:30
Under 20s 5:15
NSW CUP 3:00
Gates 2:55
Referees: Gavin Badger and Alan Shortall;
Sideline Officials: Dan Eastwood and Brenden Wood;
Video Referees: Steve Chiddy and Matt Rodwell
Sea Eagles: 1. Peta Hiku 2. Jorge Taufua 4. Steve Matai 3. Jamie Lyon 5. David Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Brenton Lawrence 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Justin Horo 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. David Gower 15. Tom Symonds 16. Jamie Buhrer 17. George Rose
Raiders: 1. Reece Robinson 2. Sandor Earl 3. Jack Wighton 4. Blake Ferguson 5. Edrick Lee 6. Terry Campese (c) 7. Josh McCrone 8. David Shillington 9. Shaun Berrigan 10. Brett White 11. Josh Papalii 12. Joel Thompson 13. Shaun Fensom. Interchange: 14. Anthony Milford 15. Joe Picker 16. Dane Tilse 17. Paul Vaughan 18. Sam Williams 19. Jarrad Kennedy 20. Jake Foster
Holden Cup Under 20's Round 11
Sea Eagles v Raiders @ Brookvale, Sat 5:15pm
Referee: Lawrence McDonnell; Touch Judges: Phil Henderson & Jay Farlow
Sea Eagles: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Regan Haika 3. Fabian Goodall 4. Latrell Schaumkel 5. Suni Fatialofa 6. Will Pearsall 7. Zac Nicholls 8. Jake Trobjevic 9. Craig McMurrich 10. James Mirceski 11. Liam Knight 12. Luke Bartley 13. Jamil Hopoate
Interchange: 14. Patrick Kennedy 15. Evan Lee 16. Chris Alavanos 17. Harry Rorke
Raiders: 1. Jack Ahearn 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Brenko Lee 4. Josh Baker 5. Jono Kent 6. Jordan Worboys 7. Mitchell Cornish (c) 8. Jake Rumsby 9. Trent Schubach 10. Jeff Lynch 11. Mitchell Barnett 12. Patrick Mago 13. Luke Bateman
Interchange: 14. Ricky Garard 15. Mitchell Shaw 16. Tevita Pangai 17. Tahakilu Pangai 18. Aisea Taholo
Tweet #NYCmancan
VB NSW Cup Round 11
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (MAN) v Mounties (CAN) @ Brookvale, Sat 3:00pm
Referee: Adam Cassidy
Sea Eagles: 1. Dane Chisholm 2. Ben Farrar 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Troy Savage 5. Jackson Williams 6. Kasey Greer 7. Sam Short 8. James Cunningham 9. Liam Higgins 10. Ligi Sao 11. Nathan Cooper 12. Ben Musolino 13. Dylan Strickland
Interchange: 14. Dom Nasso 15. Dylan Kelly 16. Dylan Hill 17. Joe Napolitano
Mounties: 1. Michael Bani 2. Sami Sauiluma 3. Wayne Dargan 4. Matt Allwood 5. Shannon Chapman 6. Ryan Carr 7. Sam Williams 8. Sam Mataora 9. Michael Picker 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Jarrad Kennedy 12. Jake Foster 13. Clay Priest
Interchange: 14. Shane Shackleton 16. Scott Jones 17. Pat Galea 20. Reece Goldsmith 21. Nick Kassis 22. Lancen Joudo
Twitter follow
@manlyseaeagles
@NeilEvansmail
@NRL @LeagueUnlimited
@TripleM_NRLlive
@FOXSportsNews
@FOXNRL
for live updates and chat
Hashtags
#GoManly
#NRLMANCAN
#SeaEag13s
#MiGoty