1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Round 5 team lists and news

Discussion in 'Rugby League Forum' started by Berkeley_Eagle, Apr 5, 2011.

  1. Berkeley_Eagle

    Berkeley_Eagle Current Status: 24/7 Manly Fan 2016 Tipping Competitor

    15,995
    1,849
    Ratings:
    +2,115 / 14
    Round 5 - Apr 8-11 (Heritage Round)
    Friday 8 April
    North Queensland Cowboys v Gold Coast Titans @ Dairy Farmers Stadium, 7:30pm CH9
    Wests Tigers v South Sydney Rabbitohs @ Sydney Football Stadium, 7:30pm CH9
    Saturday 9 April
    Warriors v Sydney Roosters @ Mt Smart Stadium, 5:30pm FOX Sports
    Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles @ Toyota Stadium, 7:30pm FOX Sports
    Penrith Panthers v Canberra Raiders @ Centrebet Stadium Penrith, 7:30pm FOX Sports
    Sunday 10 April
    Melbourne Storm v Parramatta Eels @ AAMI Park, 2:00pm FOX Sports
    St George Illawarra Dragons v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs @ Sydney Cricket Ground, 3:00pm CH9
    Monday 11 April
    Brisbane Broncos v Newcastle Knights @ Suncorp Stadium, 7:00pm FOX Sports
     
  2. Copa Eagle

    Copa Eagle Member

    695
    16
    Ratings:
    +16 / 0
    This is what id like to see:

    01.Stewart
    02.Robertson
    03.Matai
    04.Lyon
    05.Hopoate
    06.Foran
    07.dce
    08.King
    09.Ballin
    10.Kite
    11.Buhrer
    12.Galuvou
    13.Stewart

    14.Williams
    15.Rose
    16.Robinson
    17.Mauro
     
  3. mosto

    mosto Well-Known Member Premium Member

    1,233
    515
    Ratings:
    +992 / 10
    That'll be very close I think CE but maybe Harrison for Williams (I assume you mean T-Rex).
     
  4. Masked Eagle

    Masked Eagle Well-Known Member

    3,939
    919
    Ratings:
    +976 / 0
    Surely the time to find out if T-Rex is going to be that backrower we originally got him for is now?  Fitness pending of course.
     
  5. manlyforever08

    manlyforever08 Active Member

    717
    38
    Ratings:
    +38 / 0
    FYI, the manly/sharkies game is viewer's choice so you gotta press red at 7.30.. somehow penriff/raiders is more interesting.
     
  6. Berkeley_Eagle

    Berkeley_Eagle Current Status: 24/7 Manly Fan 2016 Tipping Competitor

    15,995
    1,849
    Ratings:
    +2,115 / 14
    BRONCOS 
    Beale,
    Copley,
    Reed,
    Hodges,
    Yow Yeh,
    Lockyer,
    Wallace,
    Hannant,
    McCullough,
    Thaiday,
    Glenn,
    Gillett,
    Parker
    Int; Dodds, Te'o, McGuire, Tronc, Carlaw, Kenny, Norman (3 to be omitted)

    .......


    [hr]Post  automatically merged: [time]1301968858[/time][hr]

    ...

    TripleM_NRL Greg Bird takes the early plea and cops a week suspension for striking
    [hr]Post  automatically merged: [time]1301976248[/time][hr]
    ...

    GCTitans get Scott Prince & Nathan Friend back for Cowboys clash but still no Ashley Harrison (aiming for RD6) http://j.mp/feuglB

    ...

    The Penrith Panthers are in a world of hurt this weekend... No Lewis, Coote or McKendry v Raiders. Oh wait it's the Raiders...

    ...

    Titans: 1. William Zillman 2. Steve Michaels 3. Esi Tonga 4. Bodene Thompson 5. David Mead 6. Luke Capewell 7. Scott Prince 8. Luke Bailey 9. Nathan Friend 10. Matthew White 11. Anthony Laffranchi 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ben Ridge
    Interchange: 14. Michael Henderson 15. Sam Tagaetese 16. Ryan James 17. Riley Brown 18. Luke O'Dwyer

    ...

    Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Justin Carney 3. Mitchell Aubusson 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. BJ Leilua 6. Todd Carney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Martin Kennedy 11. Braith Anasta 12. Tom Symonds 13. Nate Myles
    Interchange: 14. Jason Ryles 15. Mose Masoe 16. Mark Riddell 17. Frank Paul Nuuausala 18. Daniel Conn 19. Tinirau Arona 20. Phil Graham

    ...

    Panthers: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Sandor Earl 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Tighe 5. David Simmons 6. Travis Burns 7. Luke Walsh 8. Tim Grant 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Trent Waterhouse 12. Nigel Plum 13. Sarafu Fatiaki
    Interchange: 14. Dayne Weston 15. Matthew Bell 16. Timana Tahu 20. Nafe Seluini 17. Masada Iosefa 18. Adrian Purtell

    ...
     
  7. manlyforever08

    manlyforever08 Active Member

    717
    38
    Ratings:
    +38 / 0
    The Sea Eagles have announced their team lists for Round 5 against the Cronulla Sharks at Toyota Stadium.

    NRL:

    Brett Stewart
    Michael Robertson
    Jamie Lyon (c)
    Steve Matai
    Will Hopoate
    Kieran Foran
    Daly Cherry-Evans
    Jason King (c)
    Matt Ballin
    Brent Kite
    Jamie Buhrer
    Joe Galuvao
    Glenn Stewart

    Tim Robinson
    Daniel Harrison
    George Rose
    Vic Mauro
    Tony Williams
     
  8. Berkeley_Eagle

    Berkeley_Eagle Current Status: 24/7 Manly Fan 2016 Tipping Competitor

    15,995
    1,849
    Ratings:
    +2,115 / 14
    Tigers: 1. Wade McKinnon 2. Mitch Brown 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Geoff Daniela 5. Matt Utai 6. Benji Marshall 7. Tim Moltzen 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Robbie Farah 10. Keith Galloway 11. Simon Dwyer 12. Alan Schirnack 13. Chris Heighington
    Interchange: 14. Jacob Miller 15. Andrew Fifita 16. Aaron Woods 17. Todd Payten
    Rabbitohs: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Nathan Merrit 3. Dylan Farrell 4. Greg Inglis 5. Fetuli Talanoa 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Luke Stuart 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi 11. Sam Burgess 12. David Taylor 13. David Tyrrell
    Interchange: 14. Ben Ross 15. Shannan McPherson 16. Michael Crocker 17. Chris McQueen
    Referees: Ashley Klein and Adam Devcich; Touch Judges: Russell Turner and Ricky MacFarlane; Video Referee: Steve Clark


    Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Will Tupou 4. Willie Tonga 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Ray Thompson 7. Johnathan Thurston 8. Matthew Scott 9. Aaron Payne 10. James Tamou 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Glenn Hall 13. Dallas Johnson
    Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Leeson Ah Mau 16. Tariq Sims 17. Ashton Sims 18. Scott Bolton 19. Antonio Winterstein
    Titans: 1. William Zillman 2. Steve Michaels 3. Esi Tonga 4. Bodene Thompson 5. David Mead 6. Luke Capewell 7. Scott Prince 8. Luke Bailey 9. Nathan Friend 10. Matthew White 11. Anthony Laffranchi 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ben Ridge
    Interchange: 14. Michael Henderson 15. Sam Tagaetese 16. Ryan James 17. Riley Brown 18. Luke O'Dwyer
    Referees: Ben Cummins and Tony De Las Heras; Touch Judges: Paul Holland and Gavin Morris; Video Referee: Tim Mander



    Warriors: 1. Glen Fisiiahi 2. Bill Tupou 3. Shaun Berrigan 4. Simon Mannering (C) 5. Krisnan Inu 6. Feleti Mateo 7. James Maloney 8. Sam Rapira 9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Jacob Lillyman 11. Lewis Brown 12. Ukuma Ta’ai 13. Micheal Luck
    Interchange: 14. Kevin Locke 15. Jeremy Latimore 16. Ben Matulino 17. Elijah Taylor 18. Matt Robinson
    Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Justin Carney 3. Mitchell Aubusson 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Joseph 'BJ' Leilua 6. Todd Carney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Martin Kennedy 11. Braith Anasta 12. Tom Symonds 13. Nate Myles
    Interchange: 14. Jason Ryles 15. Mose Masoe 16. Mark Riddell 17. Frank Paul Nuuausala 18. Daniel Conn 19. Tinirau Arona 20. Phil Graham
    Referees: Jason Robinson and Chris James; Touch Judges: Daniel Eastwood and Clayton Sharpe; Video Referee: Russell Smith



    Panthers: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Sandor Earl 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Tighe 5. David Simmons 6. Travis Burns 7. Luke Walsh 8. Tim Grant 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Trent Waterhouse 12. Nigel Plum 13. Sarafu Fatiaki
    Interchange: 14. Dayne Weston 15. Matthew Bell 16. Timana Tahu 20. Nafe Seluini 17. Masada Iosefa 18. Adrian Purtell
    Raiders: 1. Blake Ferguson 2. Reece Robinson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Thompson 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Josh McCrone 7. Matt Orford 8. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 9. Travis Waddell 10. David Shillington (C) 11. Trevor Thurling 12. Bronson Harrison (C) 13. Shaun Fensom
    Interchange: 14. Glen Buttriss 15. Josh Miller 16. Danny Galea 17. Brett White 18. David Milne 19. James Stuart
    Referees: Gavin Badger and Brett Suttor; Touch Judges: David Abood and Jason Walsh; Video Referee: Bernard Sutton



    Sharks: 1. Nathan Gardner 2. Matthew Wright 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Colin Best 5. John Williams 6. Albert Kelly 7. Wade Graham 8. Kade Snowden 9. Paul Aiton 10. Luke Douglas 11. Jeremy Smith 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Paul Gallen
    Interchange: 14. Josh Cordoba 15. Broderick Wright 16. Stuart Flanagan 17. Dean Collis 18. Johnny Mannah
    Sea Eagles: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Michael Robertson 3. Jamie Lyon (c) 4. Steve Matai 5. Will Hopoate 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Jason King (c) 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Jamie Buhrer 12. Joe Galuvao 13. Glenn Stewart
    Interchange: 14. Tim Robinson 15. Daniel Harrison 16. George Rose 17. Vic Mauro 18. Tony Williams
    Referees: Matt Cecchin and Steve Lyons; Touch Judges: Steve Carrall and Luke Phillips; Video Referee: Phil Cooley



    Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Justin O'Neill 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Beau Champion 5. Matt Duffie 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Troy Thompson 9. Cameron Smith (c) 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Adam Blair 12. Kevin Proctor 13. Todd Lowrie
    Interchange: 14. Ryan Hinchcliffe 15. Atelea Vea 16. Adam Woolnough 17. Jesse Bromwich 18. Anthony Quinn 19. Jaiman Lowe
    Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Joel Reddy 4. Ben Smith 5. Etu Uaisele 6. Daniel Mortimer 7. Jeff Robson 8. Tim Mannah 9. Casey McGuire 10. Shane Shackleton 11. Nathan Hindmarsh (C) 12. Taniela Lasalo 13. Justin Horo
    Interchange: 14. Anthony Mitchell 16. Mitchell Allgood 17. Carl Webb 20. Fuifui Moimoi
    Referees: Tony Archer and Alan Shortall; Touch Judges: Jeff Younis and Adam Reid; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead



    Dragons: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Mark Gasnier 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby 8. Dan Hunt 9. Nathan Fien 10. Trent Merrin 11. Beau Scott 12. Ben Creagh 13. Matt Prior
    Interchange: 14. Dean Young 15. Jon Green 16. David Gower 17. Kyle Stanley 18. Michael Greenfield 19. Adam Cuthbertson 20. Mitch Rein
    Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Steve Turner 3. Tim Lafai 4. Jamal Idris 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Kris Keating 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Ennis 10. Mickey Paea 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Andrew Ryan 13. David Stagg
    Interchange: 14. Sam Kasiano 15. Jake Foster 16. Corey Payne 17. Dene Halatau 22. Chris Armit
    Referees: Shayne Hayne and Gerard Sutton; Touch Judges: Steve Chiddy and Gavin Reynolds; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins



    Broncos: 1. Gerard Beale 2. Dale Copley 3. Jack Reed 4. Justin Hodges 5. Jharal Yow Yeh 6. Darren Lockyer (c) 7. Peter Wallace 8. Ben Hannant 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Sam Thaiday 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker
    Interchange: 14. Mitchell Dodds 15. Ben Te'o 16. Josh McGuire 17. Shane Tronc 18. Dane Carlaw 19. Nick Kenny 20. Corey Norman
    Knights: 1. Wes Naiqama 2. James McManus 3. Junior Sa'u 4. Adam MacDougall 5. Akuila Uate 6. Kurt Gidley 7. Jarrod Mullen 8. Antonio Kaufusi 9. Matt Hilder 10. Evarn Tuimavave 11. Zeb Taia 12. Chris Houston 13. Joel Edwards
    Interchange: 14. Marvin Karawana 15. Cory Paterson 16. Richie Fa'aoso 17. Dan Tolar
    Referees: Jared Maxwell and Phil Haines; Touch Judges: Luke Potter and Grant Atkins; Video Referee: Chris Ward
     
  9. bhot

    bhot Active Member

    147
    4
    Ratings:
    +4 / 0
    Spot on most
     

Share This Page