1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Round 4 Team lists and News

Discussion in 'Rugby League Forum' started by Berkeley_Eagle, Mar 29, 2011.

  1. Berkeley_Eagle

    Berkeley_Eagle Current Status: 24/7 Manly Fan 2016 Tipping Competitor

    15,995
    1,849
    Ratings:
    +2,115 / 14
    Friday, April 01
    Rabbitohs vs Sea Eagles 7:35 PM Bluetongue Stadium
    Broncos vs Panthers 8:35 PM Suncorp Stadium

    Saturday, April 02
    Raiders vs Titans 5:30 PM Canberra Stadium
    Eels vs Cowboys 7:30 PM Parramatta Stadium

    Sunday, April 03
    Sharks vs Warriors 12:00 PM Owen Delaney Park
    Knights vs Dragons 2:00 PM Ausgrid Stadium
    Roosters vsTigers 3:00 PM Sydney Football Stadium

    Monday, April 04
    Storm vs Bulldogs 7:05 PM AAMI Park





    [hr]Post  automatically merged: [time]1301359281[/time][hr]
    ...

    Broncos: Gerard Beale, Dale Copley, Jack Reed, Justin Hodges, Jharal Yow Yeh, Darren Lockyer (c), Peter Wallace, Sam Thaiday, Andrew McCullough, Ben Hannant, Alex Glenn, Matt Gillett, Corey Parker. Interchange: Ben Hunt, Ben Te’o, Josh McGuire, Shane Tronc.

    http://nrl.com/News/OfficialTeamLists/tabid/10998/Default.aspx
    [hr]Post  automatically merged: [time]1301362264[/time][hr]
    ...
    #nrl : South Sydney's Eddy Pettybourne has taken a three week ban for a dangerous throw..


    ...

    Parramatta's Fui Fui Moi Moi will miss a week for a high tackle..


    ...


    Glenn Hall (NQ) hit with grade 1 careless high tackle charge - will escape ban regardless of outcome


    ...
    [hr]Post  automatically merged: [time]1301362425[/time][hr]
    Referees (Touchies & VR's still to come)

    Souths v Manly - Ashley Klein and Adam Devcich
    Broncos v Penrith - Jason Robinson and Chris James
    Raiders v Titans - Steve Lyons and Matt Cecchin
    Eels v Cowboys - Jared Maxwell and Phil Haines
    Sharks v Warriors - Gavin Badger and Brett Suttor
    Knights v Dragons - Ben Cummins and Tony De Las Heras
    Roosters v W Tigers - Tony Archer and Alan Shortall
    Storm v Bulldogs - Shayne Hayne and Gerard Sutton
    [hr]Post  automatically merged: [time]1301362576[/time][hr]
    Panthers:

    1. Lachlan Coote
    2. Michael Gordon
    3. Michael Jennings
    4. Brad Tighe
    5. David Simmons
    6. Travis Burns
    7. Kevin Kingston
    8. Tim Grant
    9. Masada Iosefa
    10. Petero Civoniceva
    11. Trent Waterhouse
    12. Nigel Plum
    13. Luke Lewis

    14. Sam McKendry
    15. Matthew Bell
    16. Adrian Purtell
    17. Timana Tahu
    18. Nafe Seluni


    Source: http://www.nrl.com/round-4-team-list...5/default.aspx
    [hr]Post  automatically merged: [time]1301366630[/time][hr]
    ...

    Warriors: Glen Fisiiahi, Bill Tupou, Shaun Berrigan, Simon Mannering (c), Krisnan Inu, Feleti  Mateo, James Maloney, Jacob Lillyman, Aaron Heremaia, Russell Packer, Lewis Brown, Ukuma Ta’ai, Micheal Luck.  Interchange (from): Kevin Locke, Sam Rapira, Ben Matulino, Elijah Taylor, Alehana Mara. 


    ...

    Storm: Billy Slater, Justin O'Neill, Dane Nielsen, Beau Champion, Anthony Quinn, Gareth Widdop, Cooper Cronk, Kevin Proctor, Cameron Smith, Bryan Norrie, Adam Blair, Todd Lowrie, Ryan Hinchcliffe.  Interchange: Adam Woolnough, Jaiman Lowe, Troy Thompson, Jesse Bromwich. 
    [hr]Post  automatically merged: [time]1301368423[/time][hr]
    ...

    Dragons:Darius Boyd, Brett Morris, Mark Gasnier, Matt Cooper, Jason Nightingale, Jamie Soward, Ben Hornby, Dan Hunt, Nathan Fien, David Gower, Beau Scott, Ben Creagh, Matt Prior. Interchange (from): Michael Greenfield, Jon Green, Trent Merrin, Kyle Stanley, Adam Cuthbertson, Mitch Rein. 
    [hr]Post  automatically merged: [time]1301369153[/time][hr]
    ...

    Titans

    1. William Zillman
    2. Steve Michaels
    3. Esi Tonga
    4. Bodene Thompson
    5. David Mead
    6. Greg Bird
    7. Scott Prince
    8. Luke Bailey
    9. Riley Brown
    10. Matthew White
    11. Anthony Laffranchi
    12. Mark Minichiello
    13. Ben Ridge

    14. Michael Henderson
    15. Sam Tagaetese
    16. Ryan James
    17. Preston Campbell
    18. Brad Meyers

    http://www.titans.com.au/default.asp...am-for-round-4

    [hr]Post  automatically merged: [time]1301369262[/time][hr]
    ...
    Raiders: Josh Dugan, Blake Ferguson, Jarrod Croker, Joel Thompson, Daniel Vidot, Josh McCrone, Matt Orford, Dane Tilse, Travis Waddell, David Shillington (C), Trevor Thurling, Bronson Harrison (C), Shaun Fensom.  Interchange (from): Glen Buttriss, Josh Miller, Tom Learoyd-Lahrs, Brett White, Danny Galea. 

    http://nrl.com/News/OfficialTeamLists/tabid/10998/Default.aspx
    [hr]Post  automatically merged: [time]1301369309[/time][hr]
    ...

    Melbourne Sika Manu has suffered ligament damage to his ankle.
    [hr]Post  automatically merged: [time]1301370552[/time][hr]
    ...

    Roosters: Anthony Minichiello, Justin Carney, Mitchell Aubusson, Shaun Kenny-Dowall, Joseph 'BJ' Leilua, Todd Carney, Mitchell Pearce, Jason Ryles, Jake Friend, Martin Kennedy, Braith Anasta, Frank-Paul Nuuausala, Nate Myles.  Interchange (from): Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, Mose Masoe, Mark Riddell, Tom Symonds, Daniel Conn.

    ...

    Cowboys: Matthew Bowen, Ashley Graham, Will Tupou, Willie Tonga, Kalifa Faifai Loa, Ray Thompson, Johnathan Thurston, Matthew Scott, Aaron Payne, James Tamou, Gavin Cooper, Glenn Hall, Dallas Johnson.  Interchange: James Segeyaro, Leeson Ah Mau, Tariq Sims, Ashton Sims.
    [hr]Post  automatically merged: [time]1301372389[/time][hr]
    ...

    1. Jarryd Hayne
    2. Luke Burt
    3. Joel Reddy
    4. Ryan Morgan
    5. Etu Uaisele
    6. Daniel Mortimer
    7. Jeff Robson
    8. Tim Mannah
    9. Matt Keating
    10. Shane Shackleton
    11. Nathan Hindmarsh (C)
    12. Taniela Lasalo
    13. Ben Smith

    14. Anthony Mitchell
    15. Justin Horo
    16. Mitchell Allgood
    17. Carl Webb
    [hr]Post  automatically merged: [time]1301374714[/time][hr]
    ...

    1. Wes Naiqama
    2. James McManus
    3. Junior Sa’u
    4. Adam MacDougall
    5. Akuila Uate
    6. Kurt Gidley (C)
    7. Jarrod Mullen
    8. Antonio Kaufusi
    9. Matt Hilder
    10. Evarn Tuimavave
    11. Zeb Taia
    12. Chris Houston
    13. Joel Edwards
    Interchange
    14. Marvin Karawana
    15. Cory Paterson
    16. Richie Fa’aoso
    17. Dan Tolar


    http://www.newcastleknights.com.au/default.aspx?s=article-display&id=34937&title=round-4-teams



    ...


    Team Lists - Round 4
    29/03/2011 3:39:52 PM
    The Manly Sea Eagles have announced their teams for this week's clash against the South Sydney Rabbitohs at BlueTongue Stadium. Read below to see who's been named.

    NSW Cup have a BYE this week.

    01.Brett Stewart
    02.Michael Robertson
    03.Jamie Lyon (c)
    04.Will Hopoate
    05.David Williams
    06.Kieran Foran
    07.Daly Cherry-Evans
    08.Jason King (c)
    09.Matt Ballin
    10.Brent Kite
    11.Anthony Watmough
    12.Joe Galuvao
    13.Glenn Stewart

    14.Terence Seuseu
    15.Jamie Buhrer
    16.George Rose
    17.Vic Mauro
    18.Tim Robinson

    Coach: Des Hasler
    [hr]Post  automatically merged: [time]1301377700[/time][hr]
    ...

    Rabbitohs v Sea Eagles
    Referees: Ashley Klein and Adam Devcich
    Touch Judges: Russell Turner and Ricky MacFarlane
    Video Referee: Sean Hampstead


    ...



    Sharks: 1. Nathan Gardner 2. Matthew Wright 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Colin Best 5. John Williams 6. Albert Kelly 7. Wade Graham 8. Kade Snowden 9. John Morris 10. Luke Douglas 11. Jeremy Smith 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Paul Gallen
    Interchange: 14. Josh Cordoba 15. Broderick Wright 16. Paul Aiton 17. Dean Collis 18. Johnny Mannah 20. Taulima Tautai

    http://leagueunlimited.com/article.php?newsid=20696

    ...
     
  2. The Eagle

    The Eagle Well-Known Member

    5,841
    480
    Ratings:
    +480 / 0

Share This Page