1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Round 3 news & team lists

Discussion in 'Rugby League Forum' started by Berkeley_Eagle, Mar 22, 2011.

  1. Berkeley_Eagle

    Berkeley_Eagle Current Status: 24/7 Manly Fan 2016 Tipping Competitor

    15,995
    1,849
    Ratings:
    +2,115 / 14
    Round 3 news & team lists

    Friday
    Eels v Rabbits
    Titans v Broncos
    Saturday
    Panthers v Sharks(5:30)
    Tigers v Raiders (7:30)
    Sunday
    Warriors v Dragons(noon)
    Bulldogs Roosters (2:00)
    Sea Eagles v Knights (3:00)
    Monday
    Cowboys v Storm (7:00)





    ....................
    manlyseaeagles Back at training today on the astro turf due to the fields being too wet #gomanly http://www.twitpic.com/4bxuti
    ....................
    NRLKnights Zeb Taia will be available to play Manly this Sunday after entering an early guilty plea to high tackle charge - 93 carry over points.


    [hr]Post  automatically merged: [time]1300752723[/time][hr]


    ........................

    manlyseaeagles Brett speaks to us today says thanks to everyone who's supported him & wants to see you at Brookie on Sunday! #gomanly http://twitpic.com/4by28y
    ........................

    manlyseaeagles Des has just told media he expects a big crowd there on Sunday. Are you coming? #gomanly

    ........................
    Justin Hodges makes his return to 1st grade

    Broncos: 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Jharal Yow Yeh 3. Jack Reed 4. Justin Hodges 5. Gerard Beale 6. Darren Lockyer 7. Peter Wallace 8. Sam Thaiday 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Ben Hannant 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker
    Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt 15. Ben Te'o 16. Casey McGuire 17. Shane Tronc

    ........................

    [hr]Post  automatically merged: [time]1300757356[/time][hr]
    .......................

    #NRL Hodges starts, Beale to wing, Hannant in for Anderson/Copely.
    ........................
    #NRL Judiciary: Dragon Beau Scott charged with Dangerous Contact

    ........................
     
  2. Captain of the Gate

    Captain of the Gate Active Member

    395
    33
    Ratings:
    +33 / 0
    Re: Round 3 news & team lists

    Our referees Sunday are Shayne Hayne & Gerard Sutton
     
  3. Berkeley_Eagle

    Berkeley_Eagle Current Status: 24/7 Manly Fan 2016 Tipping Competitor

    15,995
    1,849
    Ratings:
    +2,115 / 14
    Re: Round 3 news & team lists

    ........................

    NRL Refs Rd3 -
    Eels v Sths: Lyons/Cecchin;
    GC v Bris: Badger/Suttor;
    Pen v Cro: Maxwell/Haines;
    WTigs v Canb: Robinson/James
    NZL v StgI: Cummins/De Les Heras;
    Cby v Syd: Klein/Devcich;
    Man v New: Hayne/Sutton;
    NQ v Melb: Archer/Shortall

    ........................

    Chris Lawrence has re-signed with the Wests Tigers on a five-year deal, keeping him at the club until the end of the 2016 season.
    ........................
    FSNEWS_NRL The Adjudicator: NRL round three: The Adjudicator reflects on four days of horrific tipping and pontificati... http://bit.ly/dNGKLL#nrl

    ......................
    [hr]Post  automatically merged: [time]1300772637[/time][hr]
    Parramatta Eels v South Sydney Rabbitohs
    Friday 25 March 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; ANZ Stadium
    Referees: Steve Lyons and Matt Cecchin

    Eels: TBC
    Rabbitohs: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Dylan Farrell 4. Greg Inglis 5. Fetuli Talanoa 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Luke Stuart 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi (c) 11. Eddy Pettybourne 12. David Taylor 13. Dave Tyrrell
    Interchange: 14. Ben Ross 15. Shannon McPherson 16. Michael Crocker 17. Chris McQueen
    Gold Coast Titans v Brisbane Broncos
    Friday 25 March 2011, kickoff 8:30pm; Skilled Park
    Referees: Gavin Badger and Brett Suttor

    Titans: 1. William Zillman 2. Esi Tonga 3. Steve Michaels 4. Bodene Thompson 5. David Mead 6. Greg Bird 7. Scott Prince 8. Luke Bailey 9. Riley Brown 10. Matthew White 11. Anthony Laffranchi 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison
    Interchange: 14. Michael Henderson 15. Sam Tagaetese 16. Ryan James 17. Preston Campbell 18. Brad Meyers
    Broncos: 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Jharal Yow Yeh 3. Jack Reed 4. Justin Hodges 5. Gerard Beale 6. Darren Lockyer 7. Peter Wallace 8. Sam Thaiday 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Ben Hannant 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker
    Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt 15. Ben Te'o 16. Josh McGuire 17. Shane Tronc
    Penrith Panthers v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
    Saturday 26 March 2011, kickoff 5:30pm; Centrebet Stadium Penrith
    Referees: Jared Maxwell and Phil Haines

    Panthers: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. Michael Gordon 3. Michael Jennings 4. Adrian Purtell 5. David Simmons 13. Luke Lewis 7. Luke Walsh 8. Tim Grant 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Trent Waterhouse 12. Nigel Plum 14. Matthew Bell
    Interchange: 15. Sam McKendry 16. Masada Iosefa 17. Sarafu Fatiaki 20. Sandor Earl
    Sharks: 1. Nathan Gardner 2. Matthew Wright 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Colin Best 5. John Williams 6. Albert Kelly 7. Wade Graham 8. Kade Snowden 9. John Morris 10. Luke Douglas 11. Jeremy Smith 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Paul Gallen
    Interchange: 14. Josh Cordoba 15. Broderick Wright 16. Paul Aiton 17. Dean Collis 18. Johnny Mannah
    Wests Tigers v Raiders
    Saturday 26 March 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Campbelltown Stadium
    Referees: Jason Robinson and Chris James

    Tigers: 1. Wade McKinnon 2. Lote Tuqiri 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Matt Utai 6. Benji Marshall 7. Robert Lui 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Robbie Farah 10. Keith Galloway 11. Simon Dwyer 12. Todd Payten 13. Chris Heighington
    Interchange: 14. Tim Moltzen 15. Aaron Woods 16. Jason Schirnack 17. Alan Schirnack
    Raiders: 1. David Milne 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Thompson 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Josh McCrone 7. Matt Orford 8. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 9. Glen Buttriss 10. David Shillington (C) 11. Joe Picker 12. Bronson Harrison (C) 13. Shaun Fensom
    Interchange: 14. Travis Waddell 15. Trevor Thurling 16. Dane Tilse 17. Brett White 18. Josh Miller 19. James Stuart 20. Reece Robinson
    Warriors v St George Illawarra Dragons
    Sunday 27 March 2011, kickoff Noon; Mt Smart Stadium
    Referees: Ben Cummins and Tony De Las Heras

    Warriors: 1. Lance Hohaia 2. Kevin Locke 3. Joel Moon 4. Jerome Ropati 5. Krisnan Inu 6. James Maloney 7. Brett Seymour 8. Sam Rapira 9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Russell Packer 11. Simon Mannering (c) 12. Feleti Mateo 13. Micheal Luck
    Interchange: 14. Shaun Berrigan 15. Jacob Lillyman 16. Ben Matulino 17. Lewis Brown 18. Elijah Taylor
    Dragons: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Mark Gasnier 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby 8. Dan Hunt 9. Nathan Fien 10. David Gower 11. Beau Scott 12. Ben Creagh 13. Matt Prior
    Interchange: 14. Michael Greenfield 15. Jon Green 16. Trent Merrin 17. Kyle Stanley 18. Mitch Rein
    Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Sydney Roosters
    Sunday 27 March 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; ANZ Stadium
    Referees: Ashley Klein and Adam Devcich

    Bulldogs: TBC
    Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Sam Perrett 3. Kane Linnett 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Joseph 'BJ' Leilua 6. Todd Carney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jason Ryles 9. Mark Riddell 10. Martin Kennedy 11. Braith Anasta 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Nate Myles
    Interchange: 14. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 15. Mose Masoe 16. Jake Friend 17. Frank-Paul Nuuausala 18. Tom Symonds
    Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Newcastle Knights
    Sunday 27 March 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Brookvale Oval
    Referees: Shayne Hayne and Gerard Sutton

    Sea Eagles: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Michael Robertson 3. Will Hopoate 4. Tony Williams 5. David Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Jason King (c) 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Joe Galuvao 13. Glenn Stewart
    Interchange: 14. Terence Seuseu 15. Jamie Buhrer 16. George Rose 17. Vic Mauro 18. Tim Robinson
    Knights: 1. Kurt Gidley 2. James McManus,3. Junior Sa'u 4. Wes Naiqama 5. Akuila Uate 6. Beau Henry 7. Jarrod Mullen 8. Antonio Kaufusi 9. Matt Hilder 10. Evarn Tuimavave 11. Zeb Taia 12. Cameron Ciraldo 13. Chris Houston
    Interchange: 14. Ben Rogers 15. Cory Paterson 16. Richie Fa'aoso 17. Dan Tolar 18. Joel Edwards
    North Queensland Cowboys v Melbourne Storm
    Monday 28 March 2011, kickoff 7:00pm; Dairy Farmers Stadium
    Referees: Tony Archer and Alan Shortall

    Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Will Tupou 4. Willie Tonga 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Ray Thompson 7. Johnathan Thurston 8. Matthew Scott 9. Aaron Payne 10. James Tamou 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Glenn Hall 13. Dallas Johnson
    Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Leeson Ah Mau 16. Tariq Sims 17. Ashton Sims
    Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Justin O'Neill 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Beau Champion 5. Anthony Quinn 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Kevin Proctor 9. Cameron Smith 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Adam Blair 12. Sika Manu 13. Ryan Hinchcliffe
    Interchange: 14. Todd Lowrie 15. Jaiman Lowe 16. Troy Thompson 17. Jesse Bromwich 18. Matt Duffie 19. Adam Woolnough
     

Share This Page