1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Round 13 teams

Discussion in 'Rugby League Forum' started by Berkeley_Eagle, May 31, 2011.

  1. Berkeley_Eagle

    Berkeley_Eagle Current Status: 24/7 Manly Fan 2016 Tipping Competitor

    15,995
    1,849
    Ratings:
    +2,115 / 14
    2011 Telstra Premiership Round 13
    June 3, 4, 5, 6



    Eels: TBC
    Dragons: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Ratu Peni Tagive 3. Mark Gasnier 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby (c) 8. Dan Hunt 9. Dean Young 10. Michael Weyman 11. Beau Scott 12. Ben Creagh 13. Matt Prior
    Interchange: 14. Jon Green 15. Nathan Fien 16. Adam Cuthbertson 17. Trent Merrin 18. Jack Bosden 24. Mitch Rein
    Referees: Ashley Klein and Gerard Sutton; Touch Judges: Paul Holland and Ricky MacFarlane; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead



    Sharks: TBC
    Broncos: 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Dale Copley 3. Jack Reed 4. Gerard Beale 5. Jharal Yow Yeh 6. Darren Lockyer 7. Peter Wallace 8. Ben Hannant 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Scott Anderson 11. Alex Glenn 12. Sam Thaiday 13. Corey Parker
    Interchange: 14. Kurt Baptiste 15. Dane Carlaw 16. Mitchell Dodds 17. David Hala
    Referees: Matt Cecchin and Tony De Las Heras; Touch Judges: Steve Carrall and Luke Potter; Video Referee: Tim Mander



    Titans: 1. Preston Campbell 2. Steve Michaels 3. Esi Tonga 4. Bodene Thompson 5. David Mead 6. William Zillman 7. Scott Prince (c) 8. Luke Bailey 9. Matt Srama 10. Michael Henderson 11. Greg Bird 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison
    Interchange: 14. Matthew White 15. Ryan James 16. Sam Tagataese 17. Luke O'Dwyer 18. Ben Ridge 21. Clinton Toopi
    Panthers: TBC
    Referees: Tony Archer and Luke Phillips; Touch Judges: Adam Reid and Clayton Sharpe; Video Referee: Phil Cooley



    Bulldogs: TBC
    Sea Eagles: TBC
    Referees: Shayne Hayne and Adam Devcich; Touch Judges: Russell Turner and Steve Chiddy; Video Referee: Rod Lawrence
    [hr]

    Roosters: TBC
    Warriors: 1. Kevin Locke 2. Krisnan Inu 3. Lewis Brown 4. Simon Mannering (C) 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. James Maloney 7. Brett Seymour 8. Russell Packer 9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Jacob Lillyman 11. Feleti Mateo 12. Elijah Taylor 13. Micheal Luck
    Interchange: 14. Shaun Berrigan 15. Jeremy Latimore 16. Ben Matulino 17. Steve Rapira
    Referees: Jason Robinson and Alan Shortall; Touch Judges: Daniel Eastwood and Grant Atkins; Video Referee: Pat Reynolds



    Raiders: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Thompson 5. Reece Robinson 6. Josh McCrone 7. Sam Williams 8. Dane Tilse 9. Alan Tongue (c) 10. Brett White 11. Joe Picker 12. Bronson Harrison 13. Shaun Fensom
    Interchange: 14. Glen Buttriss 15. Josh Miller 16. Josh Papalii 17. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs
    Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Antonio Winterstein 4. Gavin Cooper 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Ray Thompson 7. Johnathan Thurston (c) 8. Matthew Scott (c) 9. Aaron Payne 10. James Tamou 11. Tariq Sims 12. Glenn Hall 13. Dallas Johnson
    Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Scott Bolton 16. Leeson Ah Mau 17. Ashton Sims
    Referees: Gavin Badger and Phil Haines; Touch Judges: Jason Walsh and David Munro; Video Referee: Russell Smith



    Rabbitohs: TBC
    Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Sisa Waqa 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Maurice Blair 5. Matt Duffie 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. (c) Cameron Smith 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Adam Blair 12. Kevin Proctor 13. Todd Lowrie
    Interchange: 14. Ryan Hinchcliffe 15. Sika Manu 16. Adam Woolnough 17. Jaiman Lowe
    Referees: Ben Cummins and Chris James; Touch Judges: Jeff Younis and Gavin Morris; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins



    Tigers: TBC
    Knights: TBC
    Referees: Jared Maxwell and Steve Lyons; Touch Judges: David Abood and Adam Gee; Video Referee: Paul Mellor
     
  2. deadlyeagle

    deadlyeagle Member

    671
    11
    Ratings:
    +11 / 0
    NRL.com states that Brent Kite wont be playing this week due to a rib injury.
     
  3. Berkeley_Eagle

    Berkeley_Eagle Current Status: 24/7 Manly Fan 2016 Tipping Competitor

    15,995
    1,849
    Ratings:
    +2,115 / 14
    2011 Telstra Premiership Round 13
    June 3, 4, 5, 6



    Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Ryan Morgan 4. Jacob Loko 5. Jordan Atkins 6. Casey McGuire 7. Jeff Robson 8. Tim Mannah 9. Matt Keating 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh (C) 12. Taniela Lasalo 13. Ben Smith
    Interchange: 15. Shane Shackleton 16. Mitchell Allgood 17. Carl Webb 19. Justin Horo
    Dragons: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Ratu Peni Tagive 3. Mark Gasnier 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby (c) 8. Dan Hunt 9. Dean Young 10. Michael Weyman 11. Beau Scott 12. Ben Creagh 13. Matt Prior
    Interchange: 14. Jon Green 15. Nathan Fien 16. Adam Cuthbertson 17. Trent Merrin 18. Jack Bosden 24. Mitch Rein
    Referees: Ashley Klein and Gerard Sutton; Touch Judges: Paul Holland and Ricky MacFarlane; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead



    Sharks: TBC
    Broncos: 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Dale Copley 3. Jack Reed 4. Gerard Beale 5. Jharal Yow Yeh 6. Darren Lockyer 7. Peter Wallace 8. Ben Hannant 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Scott Anderson 11. Alex Glenn 12. Sam Thaiday 13. Corey Parker
    Interchange: 14. Kurt Baptiste 15. Dane Carlaw 16. Mitchell Dodds 17. David Hala
    Referees: Matt Cecchin and Tony De Las Heras; Touch Judges: Steve Carrall and Luke Potter; Video Referee: Tim Mander



    Titans: 1. Preston Campbell 2. Steve Michaels 3. Esi Tonga 4. Bodene Thompson 5. David Mead 6. William Zillman 7. Scott Prince (c) 8. Luke Bailey 9. Matt Srama 10. Michael Henderson 11. Greg Bird 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison
    Interchange: 14. Matthew White 15. Ryan James 16. Sam Tagataese 17. Luke O'Dwyer 18. Ben Ridge 21. Clinton Toopi
    Panthers: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. David Simmons 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Tighe 5. Adrian Purtell 6. Travis Burns 7. Luke Walsh 8. Sam McKendry 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Trent Waterhouse 12. Nathan Smith 13. Luke Lewis
    Interchange: 14. Tim Grant 15. Matthew Bell 16. Sarafu Fatiaki 17. Dayne Weston 18. Masada Iosefa
    Referees: Tony Archer and Luke Phillips; Touch Judges: Adam Reid and Clayton Sharpe; Video Referee: Phil Cooley



    Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Steve Turner 3. Josh Morris 4. Jamal Idris 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Kris Keating 7. Josh Reynolds 8. Andrew Ryan (C) 9. Michael Ennis 10. Sam Kasiano 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Jake Foster 13. David Stagg
    Interchange: 14. Greg Eastwood 16. Corey Payne 17. Dene Halatau 19. Michael Hodgson
    Sea Eagles: 1. Brett Stewart 2. David Williams 3. Jamie Lyon (c) 4. Steve Matai 5. Will Hopoate 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Jason King (c) 9. Matt Ballin 10. George Rose 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Joe Galuvao 13. Glenn Stewart
    Interchange: 14. Vic Mauro 15. Jamie Buhrer 16. Tim Robinson 17. Tony Williams 18. Darcy Lussick
    Referees: Shayne Hayne and Adam Devcich; Touch Judges: Russell Turner and Steve Chiddy; Video Referee: Rod Lawrence
    [hr]

    Roosters: TBC
    Warriors: 1. Kevin Locke 2. Krisnan Inu 3. Lewis Brown 4. Simon Mannering (C) 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. James Maloney 7. Brett Seymour 8. Russell Packer 9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Jacob Lillyman 11. Feleti Mateo 12. Elijah Taylor 13. Micheal Luck
    Interchange: 14. Shaun Berrigan 15. Jeremy Latimore 16. Ben Matulino 17. Steve Rapira
    Referees: Jason Robinson and Alan Shortall; Touch Judges: Daniel Eastwood and Grant Atkins; Video Referee: Pat Reynolds



    Raiders: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Thompson 5. Reece Robinson 6. Josh McCrone 7. Sam Williams 8. Dane Tilse 9. Alan Tongue (c) 10. Brett White 11. Joe Picker 12. Bronson Harrison 13. Shaun Fensom
    Interchange: 14. Glen Buttriss 15. Josh Miller 16. Josh Papalii 17. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs
    Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Antonio Winterstein 4. Gavin Cooper 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Ray Thompson 7. Johnathan Thurston (c) 8. Matthew Scott (c) 9. Aaron Payne 10. James Tamou 11. Tariq Sims 12. Glenn Hall 13. Dallas Johnson
    Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Scott Bolton 16. Leeson Ah Mau 17. Ashton Sims
    Referees: Gavin Badger and Phil Haines; Touch Judges: Jason Walsh and David Munro; Video Referee: Russell Smith



    Rabbitohs: TBC
    Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Sisa Waqa 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Maurice Blair 5. Matt Duffie 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. (c) Cameron Smith 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Adam Blair 12. Kevin Proctor 13. Todd Lowrie
    Interchange: 14. Ryan Hinchcliffe 15. Sika Manu 16. Adam Woolnough 17. Jaiman Lowe
    Referees: Ben Cummins and Chris James; Touch Judges: Jeff Younis and Gavin Morris; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins



    Tigers: 1. Wade McKinnon 2. Lote Tuqiri 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Tim Moltzen 5. Mitch Brown 6. Benji Marshall 7. Robert Lui 8. Aaron Woods 9. Robbie Farah (c) 10. Keith Galloway 11. Simon Dwyer 12. Gareth Ellis 13. Chris Heighington
    Interchange: 14. Beau Ryan 15. Liam Fulton 16. Bryce Gibbs 17. Andrew Fifita
    Knights: 1. Wes Naiqama 2. James McManus 3. Junior Sa’u 4. Keith Lulia 5. Akuila Uate 6. Beau Henry 7. Kurt Gidley (C) 8. Richie Fa’aoso 9. Matt Hilder 10. Evarn Tuimavave 11. Chris Houston 12. Neville Costigan 13. Joel Edwards
    Interchange: 14. Isaac De Gois 15. Antonio Kaufusi 16. Cameron Ciraldo 17. Dan Tolar
    Referees: Jared Maxwell and Steve Lyons; Touch Judges: David Abood and Adam Gee; Video Referee: Paul Mellor



    Next Week: Telstra Premiership Round 14
    June 10, 11, 12, 13 (Queens Birthday Weekend) all times AEST

    FRIDAY
    Dragons v Titans @ WIN Jubilee 7:30pm CH9
    SATURDAY
    Manly v Cowboys @ Brookvale 7:30pm FOX
    SUNDAY
    Broncos v Raiders @ Suncorp 2:00pm FOX
    Warriors v Tigers @ Mt Smart 2:00pm CH9 4pm (kickoff 4pm NZT)
    MONDAY
    Storm v Roosters @ AAMI 7:00pm FOX
    BYES: Bulldogs, Sharks, Knights, Eels, Panthers, Rabbitohs

    Still Sharks, Roosters, Rabbits to come[hr]
    Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Rhys Pritchard 3. Justin Carney 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Joseph 'BJ' Leilua 6. Todd Carney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jason Ryles 9. Jake Friend 10. Nate Myles 11. Braith Anasta 12. Frank Paul Nuuausala 13. Aidan Guerra
    Interchange: 14. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 15. Tinirau Arona 16. Mark Riddell 17. Tom Symonds 18. Boyd Cordner
     
  4. jjai

    jjai Active Member

    950
    88
    Ratings:
    +88 / 0
    call me old fashioned but WTF is TBC , isn`t it TBA (to be announced ).

    Team not Back from Cleaners.. hey :-/

    team been cancelled

    to be commisssioned

    scratching me head here

    oh & then it hit me

    To Be Confirmed... i dont knw whats wrong with TBA
     
  5. torana355

    torana355 Well-Known Member Premium Member

    5,024
    790
    Ratings:
    +1,491 / 27
    lol
     
  6. brookiegreg

    brookiegreg Active Member

    739
    66
    Ratings:
    +66 / 0
    2WS FM news just said that Brent Kite was going to play against Bulldogs
     
  7. manlyforever08

    manlyforever08 Active Member

    717
    38
    Ratings:
    +38 / 0
    Well they obvs didn't listen to Des today who said Kite wouldn't be playing.
     
  8. The Wheel

    The Wheel Well-Known Member

    10,890
    805
    Ratings:
    +1,766 / 72
    Good to Lussick getting a call although I guess he will be the 18th man unless George/Kingy dont shape up by Saturday night
     
  9. chrisos

    chrisos Active Member

    621
    38
    Ratings:
    +50 / 19
    Well,ill be very interested to see how Darcy Lussick goes in First Grade if he happens to get a run v Bulldogs,i have seen a fair bit of him a couple of years back at Brooky in Toyota cup and was definitley a standout for the boys in the Toyota cup aswell as DCE and Foran,but obviously NRL is a totally different ball game,i hope if he does get a run that he goes well, i guess we will just have to wait and see,anyway GOOD LUCK DARCY.
     
    • Like Like x 1

Share This Page