1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Round 10 team lists

Discussion in 'Rugby League Forum' started by Berkeley_Eagle, May 10, 2011.

  1. Berkeley_Eagle

    Berkeley_Eagle Current Status: 24/7 Manly Fan 2016 Tipping Competitor

    15,995
    1,849
    Ratings:
    +2,115 / 14
    2011 NRL Telstra Premiership
    Round 10 :: May 13, 14, 15, 16


    Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Steve Turner 3. Josh Morris 4. Jamal Idris 5. Michael Lett 6. Kris Keating 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Ennis 10. Mickey Paea 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Andrew Ryan 13. David Stagg
    Interchange: 14. Greg Eastwood 15. Jake Foster 16. Corey Payne 17. Dene Halatau

    Dragons: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Kyle Stanley 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby (c) 8. Dan Hunt 9. Dean Young 10. Michael Weyman 11. Beau Scott 12. Ben Creagh 13. Matt Prior
    Interchange: 14. Adam Cuthbertson 15. Trent Merrin 16. Jon Green 17. Mitch Rein 18. Jack Bosden
    Referees: Ben Cummins and Tony De Las Heras; Touch Judges: Paul Holland and Steve Carrall; Video Referee: Tim Mander



    Panthers: 1. Michael Gordon 2. David Simmons 3. Timana Tahu 4. Brad Tighe 5. Adrian Purtell 6. Travis Burns 7. Luke Walsh 8. Tim Grant 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Trent Waterhouse 12. Nigel Plum 13. Luke Lewis
    Interchange: 14. Nafe Seluini 15. Sam McKendry 16. Dayne Weston 17. Nathan Smith 18. Yileen Gordon

    Broncos: 1. Gerard Beale 2. Dale Copley 3. Jack Reed 4. Justin Hodges 5. Jharal Yow Yeh 6. Darren Lockyer (c) 7. Peter Wallace 8. Ben Hannant 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Nick Kenny 11. Alex Glenn 12. Sam Thaiday 13. Corey Parker
    Interchange: 14. Corey Norman 15. Scott Anderson 16. Mitchell Dodds 17. David Hala
    Referees: Matt Cecchin and Phil Haines; Touch Judges: Jeff Younis and Ricky MacFarlane; Video Referee: Bernard Sutton




    Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Anthony Quinn 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Maurice Blair 5. Matt Duffie 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Adam Blair 12. Kevin Proctor 13. Todd Lowrie
    Interchange: 14. Ryan Hinchcliffe 15. Atelea Vea 16. Adam Woolnough 17. Jaiman Lowe 18. Rory Kostjasyn

    Raiders: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Thompson 5. Reece Robinson 6. Josh McCrone 7. Matt Orford 8. Dane Tilse 9. Alan Tongue (C) 10. Brett White 11. Danny Galea 12. Bronson Harrison 13. Shaun Fensom
    Interchange: 14. Glen Buttriss 15. Josh Miller 16. Sam Mataora 17. Trevor Thurling
    Referees: Gerard Sutton and Chris James; Touch Judges: David Abood and Chris Butler; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins



    Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Antonio Winterstein 4. Willie Tonga 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Ray Thompson 7. Johnathan Thurston 8. Matthew Scott 9. Aaron Payne 10. James Tamou 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Glenn Hall 13. Dallas Johnson
    Interchange: 14. Scott Bolton 15. Leeson Ah Mau 16. Tariq Sims 17. Ashton Sims 18. James Segeyaro

    Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Joel Reddy 4. Jacob Loko 5. Jordan Atkins 6. Daniel Mortimer 7. Jeff Robson 8. Tim Mannah 9. Casey McGuire 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh (C) 12. Taniela Lasalo 13. Ben Smith
    Interchange: 14. Billy Rogers 15. Shane Shackleton 16. Mitchell Allgood 17. Justin Horo
    Referees: Ashley Klein and Luke Phillips; Touch Judges: Russell Turner and Clayton Sharpe; Video Referee: Russell Smith


    Rabbitohs:
    Tigers:
    Referees: Jared Maxwell and Steve Lyons; Touch Judges: Daniel Eastwood and Adam Reid; Video Referee: Rod Lawrence



    Knights: 1. Shannon McDonnell 2. James McManus 3. Junior Sa’u 4. Wes Naiqama 5. Akuila Uate 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Jarrod Mullen (C) 8. Richie Fa’aoso 9. Matt Hilder 10. Evarn Tuimavave 11. Chris Houston 12. Neville Costigan 13. Joel Edwards
    Interchange: 14. Isaac De Gois 15. Antonio Kaufusi 16. Cory Paterson 17. Dan Tolar 18. Mark Taufua

    Warriors: 1. Kevin Locke 2. Krisnan Inu 3. Lewis Brown 4. Simon Mannering (C) 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. James Maloney 7. Brett Seymour 8. Russell Packer 9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Jacob Lillyman 11. Feleti Mateo 12. Elijah Taylor 13. Micheal Luck
    Interchange: 14. Lance Hohaia 15. Jeremy Latimore 16. Alehana Mara 17. Ben Matulino 18. Ukuma Ta’ai
    Referees: Tony Archer and Brett Suttor; Touch Judges: Jason Walsh and Luke Potter; Video Referee: Phil Cooley



    Sharks: 1. Isaac Gordon 2. Matthew Wright 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Colin Best 5. Stewart Mills 6. Wade Graham 7. Tim Smith 8. Kade Snowden 9. Paul Aiton 10. Luke Douglas 11. Jeremy Smith 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Paul Gallen (c)
    Interchange: 14. Josh Cordoba 15. Broderick Wright 16. Stuart Flanagan 17. Jayson Bukuya 18. Taulima Tautai 20. Siosaia Vave

    Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Steve Naughton 3. Kane Linnett 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. BJ Leilua 6. Todd Carney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Nate Myles 11. Mitchell Aubusson 12. Braith Anasta 13. Frank Paul Nuuausala
    Interchange: 14. Lama Tasi 15. Mose Masoe 16. Mark Riddell 17. Tom Symonds 18. Tinirau Arona
    Referees: Shayne Hayne and Gavin Morris; Touch Judges: Steve Chiddy and David Munro; Video Referee: Steve Clark



    Titans: 1. Preston Campbell 2. Steve Michaels 3. Esi Tonga 4. Bodene Thompson 5. David Mead 6. William Zillman 7. Scott Prince 8. Luke Bailey 9. Riley Brown 10. Matt White 11. Greg Bird 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison
    Interchange: 14. Michael Henderson 15. Ryan James 16. Ben Ridge 17. Luke O'Dwyer 18. Kayne Lawton

    Sea Eagles: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Michael Robertson 3. Jamie Lyon (c) 4. Steve Matai 5. Will Hopoate 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Jason King (c) 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Joe Galuvao 13. Glenn Stewart
    Interchange: 14. Vic Mauro 15. Jamie Buhrer 16. George Rose 17. Tony Williams 18. Tim Robinson
    Referees: Gavin Badger and Adam Devcich; Touch Judges: Michael Wise and Henry Perenara; Video Referee: Chris Ward
     

Share This Page