1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Rd 15 team lists

Discussion in 'Rugby League Forum' started by Berkeley_Eagle, Jun 14, 2011.

  1. Berkeley_Eagle

    Berkeley_Eagle Current Status: 24/7 Manly Fan 2016 Tipping Competitor

    15,995
    1,849
    Ratings:
    +2,115 / 14
    Brisbane Broncos v St George Illawarra Dragons
    Friday 17 June 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Suncorp Stadium
    TV: Channel 9 Live NSW/ACT/QLD; Radio: LIVE 2GB, ABC + Networks
    Referees: Jared Maxwell and Gerard Sutton; Touch Judges: Russell Turner and Luke Potter; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins
     
    Broncos: 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Dale Copley 3. Justin Hodges 4. Gerard Beale 5. Jharal Yow Yeh 6. Darren Lockyer 7. Peter Wallace 8. Ben Hannant 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Scott Anderson 11. Alex Glenn 12. Sam Thaiday 13. Corey Parker
    Interchange: 14. Jack Reed 15. Dunamis Lui 16. Mitchell Dodds 17. David Hala 18. Nick Kenny 19. Corey Norman 20. Kurt Baptiste
    Dragons: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Mark Gasnier 4. Kyle Stanley 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby (c) 8. Dan Hunt 9. Dean Young 10. Michael Weyman 11. Beau Scott 12. Ben Creagh 13. Matt Prior
    Interchange: 14. Jon Green 15. Nathan Fien 16. Adam Cuthbertson 17. Trent Merrin 

    South Sydney Rabbitohs v Gold Coast Titans
    Friday 17 June 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; ANZ Stadium
    TV: Channel 9 Delayed, 9:30pm
    Referees: Jason Robinson and Brett Suttor; Touch Judges: Steve Carrall and Henry Perenara; Video Referee: Pat Reynolds

    Rabbitohs: TBC
    Titans: 1. William Zillman 2. Steve Michaels 3. Clinton Toopi 4. Joseph Tomane 5. David Mead 6. Preston Campbell 7. Scott Prince (c) 8. Luke Bailey 9. Matt Srama 10. Michael Henderson 11. Anthony Laffranchi 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison
    Interchange: 14. Matthew White 15. Ryan James 16. Bodene Thompson 17. Ben Ridge 18. Luke O'Dwyer 19. Greg Bird
    Newcastle Knights v Penrith Panthers
    Saturday 18 June 2011, kickoff 5:30pm; Ausgrid Stadium
    TV: FOX Sports 2 + 2HD Live; Radio: 2GB, ABC + Networks
    Referees: Gavin Badger and Tony De La Heras; Touch Judges: Ricky MacFarlane and David Munro; Video Referee: Russell Smith

    Knights: 1. Wes Naiqama 2. James McManus 3. Junior Sa'u 4. Keith Lulia 5. Akuila Uate 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Kurt Gidley (C) 8. Richie Fa'aoso 9. Matt Hilder 10. Evarn Tuimavave 11. Chris Houston 12. Neville Costigan 13. Joel Edwards
    Interchange: 14. Isaac De Gois 15. Antonio Kaufusi 16. Cameron Ciraldo 17. Dan Tolar
    Panthers: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. David Simmons 3. Joseph Paulo 4. Brad Tighe 5. Adrian Purtell 6. Travis Burns 7. Luke Walsh 8. Sam McKendry 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Tim Grant 11. Trent Waterhouse 12. Nathan Smith 13. Luke Lewis
    Interchange: 14. Nafe Seluini 15. Masda Iosefa 16. Matthew Bell 17. Dayne Weston 18. Petero Civoniceva

    North Queensland Cowboys v Warriors
    Saturday 18 June 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Dairy Farmers Stadium
    TV: FOX Sports 2 + 2HD Live; Radio: ABC + Networks
    Referees: Matt Cecchin and Chris James; Touch Judges: Steve Chiddy and Michael Wise; Video Referee: Chris Ward

    Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Ben Jones 4. Gavin Cooper 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Ray Thompson 7. Johnathan Thurston 8. Matthew Scott 9. Aaron Payne 10. James Tamou 11. Tariq Sims 12. Scott Bolton 13. Dallas Johnson
    Interchange: 14. Michael Morgan 15. Joel Riethmuller 16. Ashton Sims 17. Leeson Ah Mau 18. Will Tupou
    Warriors: 1. Kevin Locke 2. Glen Fisiiahi 3. Krisnan Inu 4. Simon Mannering (C) 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. James Maloney 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Russell Packer 9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Jacob Lillyman 11. Feleti Mateo 12. Steve Rapira 13. Elijah Taylor
    Interchange: 14. Lance Hohaia 15. Jeremy Latimore 16. Ben Matulino 17. Lewis Brown
    Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
    Sunday 19 June 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; ANZ Stadium
    TV: FOX Sports 2 + 2HD Live; Radio: ABC + Networks
    Referees: Steve Lyons and Alan Shortall; Touch Judges: Daniel Eastwood and Adam Reid; Video Referee: Bernard Sutton

    Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Steve Turner 3. Josh Morris 4. Tim Lafai 5. Michael Lett 6. Ben Roberts 7. Kris Keating 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Ennis 10. Greg Eastwood 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Andrew Ryan (C) 13. David Stagg
    Interchange: 14. Sam Kasiano 15. Grant Millington 16. Corey Payne 17. Dene Halatau 19. Michael Hodgson
    Sharks: 1. Nathan Gardner 2. Matthew Wright 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Colin Best 5. Isaac Gordon 6. Wade Graham 7. TBC 8. Kade Snowden 9. John Morris 10. Luke Douglas 11. Jeremy Smith 12. Jayson Bukuya 13. (c) Paul Gallen
    Interchange: 14. Anthony Tupou 15. Taulima Tautai 16. Stuart Flanagan 17. Josh Cordoba 18. Sam Tagataese
    Wests Tigers v Melbourne Storm
    Sunday 19 June 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Leichhardt Oval
    TV: Channel 9 VIC Live 3pm, NSW/ACT/QLD Delayed 4pm; Radio: 2GB, ABC + Networks
    Referees: Ashley Klein and Adam Devcich; Touch Judges: David Abood and Grant Atkins; Video Referee: Steve Clark

    Tigers: 1. Wade McKinnon 2. Beau Ryan 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Tim Moltzen 5. Mitch Brown 6. Benji Marshall 7. Robert Lui 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Robbie Farah (c) 10. Keith Galloway 11. Simon Dwyer 12. Gareth Ellis 13. Chris Heighington
    Interchange: 14. Tim Simona 15. Liam Fulton 16. Aaron Woods 17. Andrew Fifita
    Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Matt Duffie 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Maurice Blair 5. Anthony Quinn 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith (c) 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Adam Blair 12. Kevin Proctor 13. Todd Lowrie
    Interchange: 14. Ryan Hinchcliffe 15. Sika Manu 16. Adam Woolnough 17. Jaiman Lowe 18. Justin O'Neill 19. Rory Kostjasyn 20. Beau Champion 21. Sisa Waqa
    Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Parramatta Eels
    Monday 20 June 2011, kickoff 7:00pm; Brookvale Oval
    TV: FOX Sports 2 + 2HD Live; Radio: Triple M
    Referees: Tony Archer and Phil Haines; Touch Judges: Paul Holland and Jason Walsh; Video Referee: Phil Cooley

    Sea Eagles: 1. Brett Stewart 2. David Williams 3. Jamie Lyon (c) 4. Steve Matai 5. William Hopoate 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Jason King (c) 9. Matt Ballin 10. George Rose 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Joe Galuvao 13. Glenn Stewart
    Interchange: 14. Vic Mauro 15. Jamie Buhrer 16. Tim Robinson 17. Tony Williams
    Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Ryan Morgan 4. Jacob Loko 5. Jordan Atkins 6. Casey McGuire 7. Jeff Robson 8. Tim Mannah 9. Matt Keating 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh (C) 12. Taniela Lasalo 13. Ben Smith
    Interchange: 15. Shane Shackleton 16. Mitchell Allgood 17. Carl Webb 19. Justin Horo

    BYES: Canberra Raiders, Sydney Roosters


    http://leagueunlimited.com/article.php?newsid=21348
     

Share This Page