1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Harold Matthews & SG Ball - 2015 Week One Finals Team Lists, Info & Results etc.

Discussion in 'Rugby League Forum' started by Jethro, Apr 15, 2015.

  1. Jethro

    Jethro This space is for rent Staff Member Premium Member 2016 Tipping Competitor

    7,128
    1,492
    Ratings:
    +1,897 / 7
    .
    HAROLD MATTHEWS - Week One Finals - Team List to take on the Cronulla Sharks for the Elimination Final at Campbelltown Stadium at 2:30 PM on Saturday (18th of April):

    1. TAQUIN FAHEY
    2. JESSE ALLAN
    3. BEN LOFTHOUSE
    4. MAX LEHMANN
    5. JAYDEN BURGESS
    6. COOPER JOHNS
    7. MAX JOLLEY
    8. JOSH FOSTER
    9. SAM VERRILLS
    10. LIVINGSTONE CHEE-KAM
    11. BEN GLEESON
    12. MAX BARRY
    13. SATEKI LATU

    14. JASON TUPOU-WITCHMAN
    15. SEAN VAIVELATA
    16. CAMERON PRINCE
    17. KYE PICKERING
    19. NICHOLAS BILSBOROUGH
    20. BEN COLLINS
    21. TOM ROSEWARNE
    22. FREDDY LUSSICK
    23. FINN HEATH
    24. BRANDON READING
    25. OLIVER BROWN
    26. DANIEL CALABRETTA
    27. HARRY WILSON
    28. LACHLAN DALY O'RILEY

    COACH: GLENN MOORE

    * Team List subject to change. *



    SG BALL - Week One Finals - Team List to take on the Canberra Raiders for the Qualifying Final at Campbelltown Stadium at 1:00 PM on Saturday (18th of April):

    1. LUKE POLSELLI
    2. CLINT MAGUIRE
    3. HARRISON O’TOOLE
    4. BRAD PARKER
    5. JOHN HOPOATE
    6. MANASE FAINU
    7. CADE CUST
    8. JAIDEN TARRANT
    9. HEATH GARAY
    10. FREDI SIONE
    11. CODY ABRAHAMS
    12. BILL BAINBRIDGE
    13. ELIA FAATUI

    14. BRAD ARENELLI
    15. JOSH MARTIN
    16. JAKE MORRISON
    17. BRYDON RAMIEN
    18. JACK MAGUIRE
    19. BAILEY SHIACH-WISE
    20. KANE MCQUIGGAN
    21. HARLAN COLLINS
    22. JACK JOHNS
    23. JACKSON WATSON
    24. LUKE MILHAM
    25. EZERA CHEE-KAM
    26. HUTANA COFFIN
    27. IZAIAH PHILLIPS

    COACH: CHAD RANDALL

    * Team List subject to change. *



    DRAWS:

    Click here for HAROLD MATTHEWS Draw.

    Click here for SG BALL Draw.


    LADDERS:

    Click here for HAROLD MATTHEWS ladder.

    Click here for SG BALL ladder.
    .
     
    • Like Like x 1
  2. anthonyb1965

    anthonyb1965 GO Manly Premium Member 2016 Tipping Competitor

    1,208
    377
    Canberra
    Ratings:
    +504 / 15
    thanks Jethro
     
    • Like Like x 1
  3. The Wheel

    The Wheel Well-Known Member

    10,891
    805
    Ratings:
    +1,766 / 72
  4. Footy Mum

    Footy Mum Member

    10
    15
    Ratings:
    +15 / 0
    Great win for the SG Ball boys....
    34-16!
     
    • Like Like x 3
  5. Mavin

    Mavin Well-Known Member

    1,961
    790
    Ratings:
    +929 / 43
    Brilliant news thanks for the update
     
    • Like Like x 2
  6. Bradza

    Bradza Well-Known Member 2016 Tipping Competitor

    1,895
    240
    Ratings:
    +497 / 6
    Beat canberra who came 1st and now get a week off before playing for a gf berth.
    HMs are down 24 - 12 at half time against cronulla in k/o final.
     
    • Like Like x 1
  7. Bradza

    Bradza Well-Known Member 2016 Tipping Competitor

    1,895
    240
    Ratings:
    +497 / 6
    Unfortunately the Harold Matts boys have gone down 34 - 18 to cronulla and are eliminated.
     
  8. Darren

    Darren Well-Known Member

    3,531
    386
    Ratings:
    +507 / 20
    How good is the Ball team this year?? Wow!! Major Semi final. Love to know who did the damage? Cust, Tarrant etc!! Fantastic result and 20's doing great too!!!
     
    • Like Like x 1
  9. Darren

    Darren Well-Known Member

    3,531
    386
    Ratings:
    +507 / 20
    Here are scorers. One of the guys on here recently mentioned Brad Parker as a gun back but been injured. Obviously done well today!!!

    Manly Sea Eagles 34 (Brad Parker 2, Bill Bainbridge 2, Brydon Ramien, Harrison O'Toole tries; Luke Polselli 5 goals) bt Canberra Raiders 16 (Lachlan Cooper, Jarred Tuite, Jake Notaras tries; Nick Cotric 2 goals)
     
    • Like Like x 2
  10. Kris

    Kris Member

    32
    11
    Ratings:
    +26 / 2
    Was at the game banbridge and aselli (res hooker) played good as did front rowers and our res were great Ramien was strong
     
    • Like Like x 3
  11. Footy Mum

    Footy Mum Member

    10
    15
    Ratings:
    +15 / 0
    I thought they were solid across the park The ref gave Canberra every chance to get back into the game, but they seemed rattled and never got it together.
     
    • Like Like x 1
  12. Jethro

    Jethro This space is for rent Staff Member Premium Member 2016 Tipping Competitor

    7,128
    1,492
    Ratings:
    +1,897 / 7
    Thanks for doing the SG Ball game scorers for me this weekend @Darren as I didn't get the chance to this week due to other commitments yesterday. :)


    Here are the scorers for the other game:

    HAROLD MATTHEWS:


    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 18 (Jayden Burgess, Sam Verrills, Sateki Latu tries; Cooper Johns 3 goals) were defeated by .Cronulla Sharks 34 (Luke Metcalf 2, Bronson Xerri, Smeisi Kioa, Fine Kula, Tamati McCausland tries; Metcalf 5 goals)

    http://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2015/04/18/jr_reps_results_week.html and
    https://twitter.com/nswrl
    .
     
    • Like Like x 1
  13. Jethro

    Jethro This space is for rent Staff Member Premium Member 2016 Tipping Competitor

    7,128
    1,492
    Ratings:
    +1,897 / 7
    There will be no 'Harold Matthews & SG Ball - 2015 Week Two Finals Team Lists, Info & Results etc.' thread this week due to the following:

    • Unfortunately for our HAROLD MATTHEWS team, due to their loss in Week One of the Finals Series, they have been eliminated and will take no further part in the rest of the HAROLD MATTHEWS Finals Series.

    • Our SG BALL team had better luck and won their Week One Finals game and have earned a weekend off and will return in Week Three of the SG BALL Finals Series.
     
    • Like Like x 1

Share This Page