1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Harold Matthews & SG Ball - 2015 Round 9 Team Lists, Info & Results etc.

Discussion in 'Rugby League Forum' started by Jethro, Apr 8, 2015.

  1. Jethro

    Jethro This space is for rent Staff Member Premium Member 2016 Tipping Competitor

    7,127
    1,492
    Ratings:
    +1,897 / 7
    .
    HAROLD MATTHEWS - Round 9 - Team List to take on the Illawarra Steelers at Forestville Oval at 12:00 PM on Saturday (11th of April):

    1. TAQUIN FAHEY
    2. JESSE ALLAN
    3. BEN LOFTHOUSE
    4. MAX LEHMANN
    5. DANIEL CALABRETTA
    6. COOPER JOHNS
    7. MAX JOLLEY
    8. JOSH FOSTER
    9. SAM VERRILLS
    10. LIVINGSTONE CHEE-KAM
    11. SEAN VAIVELATA
    12. BEN GLEESON
    13. SATEKI LATU

    14. OLIVER BROWN
    15. BEN COLLINS
    16. CAMERON PRINCE
    17. KYE PICKERING
    19. NICHOLAS BILSBOROUGH
    20. MAX BARRY
    21. TOM ROSEWARNE
    22. FREDDY LUSSICK
    23. FINN HEATH
    24. BRANDON READING
    25. JASON TUPOU-WITCHMAN
    26. JAYDEN BURGESS
    27. HARRY WILSON
    28. LACHLAN DALY O'RILEY

    COACH: GLENN MOORE

    * Team List subject to change. *



    SG BALL - Round 9 - Team List to take on the Illawarra Steelers at Forestville Oval at 1:30 PM on Saturday (11th of April):

    1. LUKE POLSELLI
    2. EZERA CHEE-KAM
    3. BAILEY SHIACH-WISE
    4. HARRISON O’TOOLE
    5. JOHN HOPOATE
    6. HUTANA COFFIN
    7. CADE CUST
    8. JAIDEN TARRANT
    9. HEATH GARAY
    10. FREDI SIONE
    11. HARLAN COLLINS
    12. BILL BAINBRIDGE
    13. ELIA FAATUI

    14. MANASE FAINU
    15. JOSH MARTIN
    16. LUKE MILHAM
    17. BRYDON RAMIEN
    18. JACK MAGUIRE
    19. JACK JOHNS
    20. KANE MCQUIGGAN
    21. CODY ABRAHAMS
    22. JAKE MORRISON
    23. JACKSON WATSON
    24. BRAD ARENELLI
    26. CLINT MAGUIRE
    27. IZAIAH PHILLIPS
    28. BRAD PARKER

    COACH: CHAD RANDALL

    * Team List subject to change. *



    DRAWS:

    Click here for HAROLD MATTHEWS Draw.

    Click here for SG BALL Draw.


    LADDERS:

    Click here for HAROLD MATTHEWS ladder.

    Click here for SG BALL ladder.
    .
     
  2. Jethro

    Jethro This space is for rent Staff Member Premium Member 2016 Tipping Competitor

    7,127
    1,492
    Ratings:
    +1,897 / 7
    .
    RESULTS:

    It's a case of mixed results for our Harold Matthews and SG Ball teams this week.


    HAROLD MATTHEWS:


    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 22 (Taquin Fahey, Jayden Burgess, Max Lehmann, Ben Gleeson tries; Cooper Johns 3 goals) were defeated by .Illawarra Steelers 44 (Tomas Harris 2, Tyler Moon 2, Tyson Simpson 2, Justin Jones, Jamie Burns tries; Simpson, Zac Lomax 5 goals)


    SG BALL:

    Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 26 (Cody Abrahams 2, Harrison O'Toole, Heath Garay, Bill Bainbridge tries; Luke Polselli 3 goals) defeated .Illawarra Steelers 20 (Patrick Hurburt 2, Reuben Garrick, Steve Masters tries; Jai Field, Hurburt goals)

    http://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2015/04/11/jr_reps_results_rd_8.html and
    https://twitter.com/nswrl
    .
     
  3. Fibro Eagle

    Fibro Eagle Well-Known Member 2016 Tipping Competitor

    950
    239
    Ratings:
    +721 / 30
    Thanks Jethro plenty of points scored so entertaining at the least
     
    • Like Like x 1
  4. Footy Mum

    Footy Mum Member

    10
    15
    Ratings:
    +15 / 0
    A top 4 finish for SG Ball and 8th for Matts Well done boys!! Semi time.
     
    • Like Like x 3

Share This Page