1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Harold Matthews & SG Ball - 2015 Round 6 Team Lists, Info & Results etc.

Discussion in 'Rugby League Forum' started by Jethro, Mar 18, 2015.

  1. Jethro

    Jethro This space is for rent Staff Member Premium Member 2016 Tipping Competitor

    7,127
    1,492
    Ratings:
    +1,897 / 7
    .
    HAROLD MATTHEWS - Round 6 - Team List to take on the North Sydney Bears at TG Milner at 10:00 AM on Sunday (22nd of March):

    1. TAQUIN FAHEY
    2. JESSE ALLAN
    3. MAX BARRY
    4. MAX LEHMANN
    5. BEN LOFTHOUSE
    6. COOPER JOHNS
    7. MAX JOLLEY
    8. JOSH FOSTER
    9. SAM VERRILLS
    10. LIVINGSTONE CHEE-KAM
    11. JASON TUPOU-WITCHMAN
    12. BEN GLEESON
    13. NICHOLAS BILSBOROUGH

    14. FINN HEATH
    15. SEAN VAIVELATA
    16. CAMERON PRINCE
    17. KYE PICKERING
    18. SATEKI LATU
    19. OLIVER BROWN
    20. BRANDON READING
    21. TOM ROSEWARNE
    22. FREDDY LUSSICK
    23. DANIEL CALABRETTA
    24. HARRY WILSON
    25. BEN COLLINS
    26. JAYDEN BURGESS
    27. TAINE CARTER
    28. LACHLAN DALY O'RILEY

    COACH: GLENN MOORE


    SG BALL - Round 6 - Team List to take on the North Sydney Bears at TG Milner at 11:30 AM on Sunday (22nd of March):

    1. LUKE POLSELLI
    2. EZERA CHEE-KAM
    3. BAILEY SHIACH-WISE
    4. HARRISON O’TOOLE
    5. JOHN HOPOATE
    6. HUTANA COFFIN
    7. CADE CUST
    8. JAIDEN TARRANT
    9. HEATH GARAY
    10. FREDI SIONE
    11. HARLAN COLLINS
    12. BILL BAINBRIDGE
    13. JAKE MORRISON

    14. MANASE FAINU
    15. JOSH MARTIN
    16. LUKE MILHAM
    17. BRYDON RAMIEN
    18. CODY ABRAHAMS
    19. JACK JOHNS
    21. ELIA FAATUI
    23. JACKSON WATSON
    24. BRAD ARENELLI
    25. JACK MAGUIRE
    26. CLINT MAGUIRE
    27. IZAIAH PHILLIPS
    28. BRAD PARKER

    COACH CHAD RANDALL


    DRAWS:

    Click here for HAROLD MATTHEWS Draw.

    Click here for SG BALL Draw.


    LADDERS:

    Click here for HAROLD MATTHEWS ladder.

    Click here for SG BALL ladder.
    .
     
    • Like Like x 1
  2. Jethro

    Jethro This space is for rent Staff Member Premium Member 2016 Tipping Competitor

    7,127
    1,492
    Ratings:
    +1,897 / 7
    .
    RESULTS:

    A loss for our Harold Matthews team and a good win for the SG Ball team this week.


    HAROLD MATTHEWS:


    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 20 (Cooper Johns, Livingstone Chee-Kam, Ben Gleeson, Max Lehmann tries; Johns 2 goals) were defeated by.North Sydney Bears 42 (Keeley Bowen 3, Tim Simmons, Arisento Bou Sleiman, Anthony Moussa, Dean Kammel, Ali Saad tries; Matthew Blinkhorn 4, Luke Roseworne goals)


    SG BALL:

    Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 54 (Harrison O'toole 2, Bill Bainbridge 2, Harlan Collins, Jake Morrison, Ezera Chee-Kam, Cade Cust, Luke Polselli, Hutana Coffin tries; Bailey Shiach-Wise 7 goals) defeated.North Sydney Bears 6 (Jake Toby try; Toby goal)

    http://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2015/03/21/jr_reps_results_rd_6.html
    .
     
    • Like Like x 2
  3. anthonyb1965

    anthonyb1965 GO Manly Premium Member 2016 Tipping Competitor

    1,208
    377
    Canberra
    Ratings:
    +504 / 15
    Thanks Jethro
     
    • Like Like x 1

Share This Page