2009 FINALS WEEK ONE - September 11, 12 and 13
NRL Telstra Premiership
Melbourne Storm v Manly Sea Eagles
(4 v 5) at Etihad Stadium, Melbourne, Friday 7:45pm
Gold Coast Titans v Brisbane Broncos
(3 v 6) at Skilled Park, Robina, Saturday 6:30pm
Bulldogs v Newcastle Knights
(2 v 7) at ANZ Stadium, Homebush Bay, Saturday 8:30pm
St George Illawarra Dragons v Parramatta Eels
(1 v 8 ) at WIN Jubilee Oval, Kogarah, Sunday 4:00pm
Toyota Cup Under 20's Competition
Wests Tigers v Brisbane Broncos
(4 v 5) at Skilled Park, Robina, Saturday 4:15pm
Melbourne Storm v South Sydney Rabbitohs
(3 v 6) at Etihad Stadium, Melbourne, Friday 5:20pm
St George Illawarra Dragons v New Zealand Warriors
(2 v 7) at WIN Jubilee Oval, Kogarah, Sunday 1:45pm
Manly Sea Eagles v Canberra Raiders
(1 v 8 ) at ANZ Stadium, Homebush Bay, Saturday 6:15pm
NSW Cup
Bankstown Bulls (Bulldogs) v Newtown Jets (Roosters)
(1 v 8 ) at a Venue to be confirmed
Central Coast Storm (Storm) v Western Suburbs Magpies (Wests Tigers)
(2 v 7) at Morrie Breen Oval, Kanwal, Saturday
Wentworthville Magpies (Eels) v Balmain-Ryde Tigers (Wests Tigers)
(3 v 6) at Ringrose Park, Wentworthville, Saturday
North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs) v Cronulla Sutherland Sharks (Sharks)
(4 v 5) at North Sydney Oval, Saturday
Queensland Cup Grand Final
Queensland Cup Grand Final
Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles (Manly) v Northern Pride (Cowboys)
at Stockland Park, Kawana, Saturday 2:00pm.
FOGS CUP Grand Final
Redcliffe Dolphins v Western Districts
at Stockland Park, Kawana, Saturday 12:00pm
FOGS Colts Grand Final
Souths Logan Magpies v Easts Tigers
at Stockland Park, Kawana, Saturday 10:15am
NRL Telstra Premiership
Melbourne Storm v Manly Sea Eagles
(4 v 5) at Etihad Stadium, Melbourne, Friday 7:45pm
Gold Coast Titans v Brisbane Broncos
(3 v 6) at Skilled Park, Robina, Saturday 6:30pm
Bulldogs v Newcastle Knights
(2 v 7) at ANZ Stadium, Homebush Bay, Saturday 8:30pm
St George Illawarra Dragons v Parramatta Eels
(1 v 8 ) at WIN Jubilee Oval, Kogarah, Sunday 4:00pm
Toyota Cup Under 20's Competition
Wests Tigers v Brisbane Broncos
(4 v 5) at Skilled Park, Robina, Saturday 4:15pm
Melbourne Storm v South Sydney Rabbitohs
(3 v 6) at Etihad Stadium, Melbourne, Friday 5:20pm
St George Illawarra Dragons v New Zealand Warriors
(2 v 7) at WIN Jubilee Oval, Kogarah, Sunday 1:45pm
Manly Sea Eagles v Canberra Raiders
(1 v 8 ) at ANZ Stadium, Homebush Bay, Saturday 6:15pm
NSW Cup
Bankstown Bulls (Bulldogs) v Newtown Jets (Roosters)
(1 v 8 ) at a Venue to be confirmed
Central Coast Storm (Storm) v Western Suburbs Magpies (Wests Tigers)
(2 v 7) at Morrie Breen Oval, Kanwal, Saturday
Wentworthville Magpies (Eels) v Balmain-Ryde Tigers (Wests Tigers)
(3 v 6) at Ringrose Park, Wentworthville, Saturday
North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs) v Cronulla Sutherland Sharks (Sharks)
(4 v 5) at North Sydney Oval, Saturday
Queensland Cup Grand Final
Queensland Cup Grand Final
Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles (Manly) v Northern Pride (Cowboys)
at Stockland Park, Kawana, Saturday 2:00pm.
FOGS CUP Grand Final
Redcliffe Dolphins v Western Districts
at Stockland Park, Kawana, Saturday 12:00pm
FOGS Colts Grand Final
Souths Logan Magpies v Easts Tigers
at Stockland Park, Kawana, Saturday 10:15am